Football 2019-20

Touchdowns

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

31
2
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

17
3
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
3
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
5
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9

Passing TDs

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

15
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

8
2
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

8
2
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

8
5
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

6

Rushing TDs

1
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

17
2
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

16
3
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

7
3
Alexander Linquist, JRRB, #26

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

7
5
Gage Cole, SRRB/LB, #33

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

6

Receiving TDs

1
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
2
Cale Neisheim, JRWR/CB, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

5
3
Tyler Moore, JRWR, #82

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

4
4
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
4
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3041
2
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1297
3
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1218
4
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

995
5
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

935

Passing Yards

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1968
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1298
3
James Jennings, SOQB/S, #5

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

756
4
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

722
5
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

602

Rushing Yards

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1073
2
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1002
3
Alexander Linquist, JRRB, #26

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

822
4
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

772
5
Kie Glosser, JRRB/S, #4

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

688

Receiving Yards

1
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

849
2
Carter Thomas, SOWR/S, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

508
3
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

490
4
Edward Saidat Jr., JRTE, #89

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

365
5
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

348

Total Tackles

1
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

64.0
2
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

63.5
3
Cole Spyksma, SRLB, #41

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

63.0
4
Jake Thilges, SRLB, #25

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

57.5
5
Zach Truitt, JRLB/OG, #52

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

56.0

Total Sacks

1
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10.5
2
Cael Thorson, JROT, #59

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9.5
3
Carter Erickson, SOWR/LB, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

7.0
4
Caleb Paulus, JRDT, #66

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

6.5
5
Cade Kuennen, JRDE, #96

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

4.0

Interceptions

1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

5
2
Grant Hixson, SRWR/CB, #8

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
2
C.J. Kuehl, JRQB/CB, #2

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
2
Carter Thomas, SOWR/S, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
5
Carter Erickson, SOWR/LB, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Miles Berg, SRLB/OG, #50

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

4
2
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
2
Devon Elliott, SRLB, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
2
Linden Reynolds, JRLB/OT, #55

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
5
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

31
2
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

17
3
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
3
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
5
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9

Offensive Yards

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3041
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1218
3
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1034
4
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

925
5
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

896

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
1
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
1
Dilan Boess, SRCB, #27

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
4
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
4
Tryce Kirgan, JRWR/CB, #1

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1

Passing Completions

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

134
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

90
3
James Jennings, SOQB/S, #5

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

82
4
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

58
5
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

47

Passing Attempts

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

233
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

186
3
James Jennings, SOQB/S, #5

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

143
4
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

130
5
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

98

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14.7
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14.4
3
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

12.5
4
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

12.4
5
James Jennings, SOQB/S, #5

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9.2

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

128.4
2
Brayden Wireman, SRQB, #15

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

107.0
3
James Jennings, SOQB/S, #5

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

101.7
4
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

98.5
5
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

91.3

Rushing Attempts

1
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

160
2
Kie Glosser, JRRB/S, #4

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

147
3
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

135
4
Gage Cole, SRRB/LB, #33

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

114
5
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

100

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Brayton Hannan, JRCB/P, #18

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20.0
2
Sean Cunningham, JRRB/LB, #28

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

16.5
3
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

11.6
4
Vincent Cresta, JRWR, #2

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

11.0
5
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9.4

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

85
2
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

80
3
Xzavier Moore, SRRB, #31

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

75
4
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

67
5
Chase Ricketts, JRRB/LB, #24

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

63

Receptions

1
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

42
2
Carter Thomas, SOWR/S, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

41
3
Edward Saidat Jr., JRTE, #89

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

34
4
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

28
5
Jeffrey Skogen, SRWR/CB, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

26

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Jaquan Farris, SRWR, #1

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

32.5
2
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

32.0
3
Jay Hale, SRRB/S, #40

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20.5
4
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20.4
5
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20.2

Reception Longest For TD

1
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

90
1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

90
3
Carter Thomas, SOWR/S, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

88
4
Alexander Linquist, JRRB, #26

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

65
5
Aaron Pollard, SORB, #17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

62

Tackles Solo

1
Cole Spyksma, SRLB, #41

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

54
2
Chase Evanson, JRLB, #32

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

45
3
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

41
4
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

40
5
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

39

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Cael Thorson, JROT, #59

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

19.0
2
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

17.5
3
Chase Evanson, JRLB, #32

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14.5
4
Caleb Paulus, JRDT, #66

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

13.5
5
Carter Erickson, SOWR/LB, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

13.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

157
2
Carter Thomas, SOWR/S, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

67
2
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

67
4
Carter Erickson, SOWR/LB, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

65
5
Alex Kinney, JRS/RB, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

55

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
2
Carter Erickson, SOWR/LB, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
2
Alex Kinney, JRS/RB, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
2
Dilan Boess, SRCB, #27

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
2
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

70
2
Devon Elliott, SRLB, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

58
3
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

54
4
C.J. Kuehl, JRQB/CB, #2

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

45
5
Grant Hixson, SRWR/CB, #8

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

35

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

55
2
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

54
3
Tryce Kirgan, JRWR/CB, #1

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

19
4
Dilan Boess, SRCB, #27

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

15
5
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0

Kickoffs

1
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

55
1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

55
3
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

30
4
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

25
5
Jack Rutz, SOQB, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20

Kickoff Yards

1
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2581
2
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1340
3
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1111
4
Jack Rutz, SOQB, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

978
5
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

932

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

8
2
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

7
3
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

5
3
Jack Rutz, SOQB, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

5
5
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2

Punts

1
Eric Lensing, JRK/P, #90

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

36
2
Blake Kennedy, SRTE/LB, #20

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

35
3
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

33
4
Brayton Hannan, JRCB/P, #18

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

32
5
Garrett Smidt, JRDT, #90

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

26

Punt Yards

1
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1290
2
Blake Kennedy, SRTE/LB, #20

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1247
3
Brayton Hannan, JRCB/P, #18

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1156
4
Eric Lensing, JRK/P, #90

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1117
5
Jack Rutz, SOQB, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

908

Punt Yards Per

1
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

41.0
2
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

40.0
3
Noah Storts, SOQB/DE, #15

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

39.9
4
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

39.1
5
Adam Denniston, JRQB/LB, #8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

36.7

Kickoff Returns

1
Reid Johnson, SOWR/S, #10

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

13
2
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

11
3
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
3
Ben Amundson, JRLB/RB, #18

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
5
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

376
2
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

242
3
Reid Johnson, SOWR/S, #10

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

225
4
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

201
5
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

186

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Dominic Reidburn, JRWR/CB, #5

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

49.0
2
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

34.2
3
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

33.5
4
Chase Ricketts, JRRB/LB, #24

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

28.3
5
Carter Erickson, SOWR/LB, #4

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

26.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
2
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
3
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
3
Juan Argueta, SRDT, #65

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
3
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

99
2
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

86
3
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
3
Juan Argueta, SRDT, #65

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
3
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0

Punt Returns

1
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20
2
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14
3
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

7
4
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3
4
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3

Punt Return Yards

1
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

284
2
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

72
3
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

43
4
Quincy Hale, SRWR/CB, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

26
5
Vincent Cresta, JRWR, #2

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

22

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14.3
2
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14.2
3
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

12.0
3
Victoire Igiraneza, JRWR, #84

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

12.0
5
Vincent Cresta, JRWR, #2

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

7.3

Punt Returns For TD

1
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
2
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
2
Juan Argueta, SRDT, #65

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
2
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
2
Jaheim Benson, SRS, #29

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

71
2
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
2
Juan Argueta, SRDT, #65

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
2
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
2
Jaheim Benson, SRS, #29

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0

Field Goals Made

1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

6
2
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

4
3
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
3
Jose Yepez, SRK, #28

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
5
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1

Field Goal Attempts

1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
2
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

6
2
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

6
4
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

4
5
Jose Yepez, SRK, #28

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3

Field Goal Percent

1
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

66.7%
1
Jose Yepez, SRK, #28

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

66.7%
3
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

60.0%
4
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

33.3%
5
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

25.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

44
2
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

39
3
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

35
4
Jose Yepez, SRK, #28

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

32
5
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

23

PATs Made

1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

46
2
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

41
3
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

24
4
Bryan Carapia, JRK, #1

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

16
5
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

13

PAT Attempts

1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

48
2
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

42
3
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

27
4
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

26
5
Bryan Carapia, JRK, #1

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

17

PAT Points

1
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

46
2
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

41
3
Nick Nyren, JRK, #13

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

24
4
Bryan Carapia, JRK, #1

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

16
5
Alex Lovan, JRK/CB, #19

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

13

Two Point Conversions

1
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
1
Jacob Darr, JRRB/S, #30

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
1
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1
4
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
4
Juan Argueta, SRDT, #65

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Aubrey Gillard, SRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
1
Jacob Darr, JRRB/S, #30

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
1
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
4
Grae Anderson, JRDE/C, #50

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0
4
Juan Argueta, SRDT, #65

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

0