Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

26
3
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

18
4
Colin Kadolph, SORB, #32

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16
4
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

Passing TDs

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

20
2
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

15
3
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

12
4
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

11
5
Gavin Hauge, JRQB/LB, #12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

8

Rushing TDs

1
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

18
2
Colin Kadolph, SORB, #32

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16
3
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

14
4
Gabe Banks, JRRB, #4

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

8
5
Kaige Kellen, SRRB/LB, #21

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

7

Receiving TDs

1
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

9
2
Brody Brecht, JRWR/S, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

7
3
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

6
3
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

6
3
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

6

All Purpose Yards

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2576
2
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2001
3
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1999
4
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1906
5
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1328

Passing Yards

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2207
2
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1760
3
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1466
4
Gavin Hauge, JRQB/LB, #12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1241
5
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1160

Rushing Yards

1
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1263
2
Colin Kadolph, SORB, #32

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1000
3
Teagan Johnson, SRRB/LB, #31

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

969
4
Gabe Banks, JRRB, #4

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

870
5
Brady Wavrunek, FRRB/LB, #28

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

851

Receiving Yards

1
Brody Brecht, JRWR/S, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

796
2
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

779
3
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

688
4
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

666
5
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

585

Total Tackles

1
Nyanti Gehrke, SRLB, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

77.5
2
Michael Keough, SRQB, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

74.0
3
Cooper King, SR#44

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

60.5
4
Brecken Manus, JRLB, #18

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

59.0
5
Rusty Kemp, JRS, #10

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

58.0

Total Sacks

1
Jack Kriebs, SROG/DT, #77

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

9.0
2
Jackson Filer, SRDE, #91

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

8.5
3
Chris Ousley, SRLB, #42

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

8.0
4
Carter McMullen, SRDT/DE, #97

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5.5
5
Johny Little, SRRB/LB, #37

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4.0

Interceptions

1
Ryan Crandall, SOS/WR, #6

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5
1
Michael Keough, SRQB, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5
3
Tamden Webb-Tate, SOLB/TE, #28

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3
3
Owen Schiltz, SRCB/S, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3
5
Cooper Cox, JRCB, #5

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Cael Boyd, JRRB/S, #15

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
1
Mo Watson, SRLB/RB, #42

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
1
Booker Jarrett, SRWR/CB, #7

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
1
Dartrell Mcelroy, SRS, #33

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
1
Ja'Tyrin Avant, JRCB/RB, #19

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

26
3
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

18
4
Colin Kadolph, SORB, #32

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16
4
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

Offensive Yards

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2576
2
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2001
3
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1999
4
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1906
5
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1263

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Cooper Cox, JRCB, #5

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Kale Crimmins, SRLB/TE, #45

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Ryan Crandall, SOS/WR, #6

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Tamden Webb-Tate, SOLB/TE, #28

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Jackson Filer, SRDE, #91

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1

Passing Completions

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

126
2
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

118
3
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

109
4
Gavin Hauge, JRQB/LB, #12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

86
5
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

79

Passing Attempts

1
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

219
2
Gavin Hauge, JRQB/LB, #12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

214
3
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

205
4
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

188
5
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

128

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

17.5
2
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

14.9
3
Gavin Hauge, JRQB/LB, #12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

14.4
4
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

13.5
5
Carder Storm, SR#4

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

47.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

151.9
2
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

123.5
3
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

121.4
4
Gavin Hauge, JRQB/LB, #12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

88.9
5
Carder Storm, SR#4

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

247.4

Rushing Attempts

1
Brady Wavrunek, FRRB/LB, #28

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

202
2
Teagan Johnson, SRRB/LB, #31

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

167
3
Colin Kadolph, SORB, #32

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

163
4
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

140
5
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

131

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Rashard Hernandez-Duncan, SRCB/WR, #2

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

54.0
2
Brandon Canny, SRWR/S, #8

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

48.0
3
Dominic Marasco, SRQB/LB, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

28.0
4
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

19.8
5
Taejon Jones, SORB/S, #2

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

13.2

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

71
2
Taejon Jones, SORB/S, #2

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

70
3
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

67
4
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

66
4
Teagan Johnson, SRRB/LB, #31

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

66

Receptions

1
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

49
2
Carder Storm, SR#4

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

40
3
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

37
4
Brody Brecht, JRWR/S, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

35
5
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

30

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Reed Beecher, JRWR, #83

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

47.0
2
Kayden Jones, SRWR/S, #7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

32.3
3
Taejon Jones, SORB/S, #2

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

28.5
4
Matthew Ramirez, SRLB, #10

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

25.3
5
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

22.9

Reception Longest For TD

1
Reece Martin, SRWR/CB, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
2
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

90
3
Brody Brecht, JRWR/S, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

84
3
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

84
5
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

83

Tackles Solo

1
Nyanti Gehrke, SRLB, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

64
2
Michael Keough, SRQB, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

59
3
Chris Ousley, SRLB, #42

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

51
4
Ethan Breyfogle, JRFB/LB, #24

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

47
5
Rusty Kemp, JRS, #10

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

44

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jackson Filer, SRDE, #91

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

19.5
2
Jack Kriebs, SROG/DT, #77

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16.0
3
Carter McMullen, SRDT/DE, #97

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

12.5
4
Chris Ousley, SRLB, #42

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

12.0
5
Conner Rainey, SRDE/OG, #55

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

10.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Michael Keough, SRQB, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

99
2
Tamden Webb-Tate, SOLB/TE, #28

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

74
3
Ryan Crandall, SOS/WR, #6

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

66
4
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

57
5
Cooper Cox, JRCB, #5

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

45

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Cooper Cox, JRCB, #5

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Ryan Crandall, SOS/WR, #6

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Tamden Webb-Tate, SOLB/TE, #28

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Michael Keough, SRQB, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Kyler Peterson, JRRB/LB, #28

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
James Anderson, SRCB, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

39
2
Kale Crimmins, SRLB/TE, #45

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

38
3
Jackson Filer, SRDE, #91

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

34
4
Johny Little, SRRB/LB, #37

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

27
5
Jacob Kyle, FRRB/LB, #33

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

12

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Kale Crimmins, SRLB/TE, #45

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

38
2
Jackson Filer, SRDE, #91

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

34
3
Johny Little, SRRB/LB, #37

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

27
4
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
4
Ian Beardsley, JRLB, #41

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

Kickoffs

1
Emmanuel Moreno, SOK, #89

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

49
2
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

32
2
Jonathan Gonzalez, SRK, #16

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

32
4
Humberto Flores, SRK, #90

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

23
5
Jared Dominguez, SRK, #17

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

Kickoff Yards

1
Emmanuel Moreno, SOK, #89

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2629
2
Jonathan Gonzalez, SRK, #16

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1677
3
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1506
4
Humberto Flores, SRK, #90

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1025
5
John Koll, SOK, #99

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

585

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Emmanuel Moreno, SOK, #89

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

15
2
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

7
3
Jonathan Gonzalez, SRK, #16

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5
4
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4
5
Jared Dominguez, SRK, #17

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3

Punts

1
Caleb Winter, SRWR/CB, #11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
2
Nyanti Gehrke, SRLB, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

28
2
Austin McClain, JRWR/CB, #11

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

28
4
Humberto Flores, SRK, #90

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

18
5
Zach Williams, SR#29

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

Punt Yards

1
Caleb Winter, SRWR/CB, #11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1006
2
Austin McClain, JRWR/CB, #11

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

915
3
Nyanti Gehrke, SRLB, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

902
4
Humberto Flores, SRK, #90

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

666
5
Zach Williams, SR#29

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

435

Punt Yards Per

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

42.9
2
Humberto Flores, SRK, #90

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

37.0
3
Boston Sanderson, JRP, #40

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

35.4
4
Cayden Storm, SRQB, #11

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

35.1
5
Caleb Winter, SRWR/CB, #11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

34.7

Kickoff Returns

1
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

24
2
Cole Pierson, SRWR/CB, #1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

23
3
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

20
4
Brandon Canny, SRWR/S, #8

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

18
5
Taejon Jones, SORB/S, #2

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

438
2
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

299
3
Taejon Jones, SORB/S, #2

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

274
4
Brandon Canny, SRWR/S, #8

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

272
5
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

270

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

27.0
2
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

23.0
2
DaVante Simmons, SORB/S, #80

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

23.0
4
Angel Lottie, JRRB/LB, #3

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

22.5
5
Gabe Wagner, SRCB/WR, #3

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

21.5

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
1
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
3
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
3
Ian Beardsley, JRLB, #41

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
3
Colben Blass, SRLB, #4

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
2
Kaveon Brooks, JRWR/S, #2

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

89
3
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
3
Ian Beardsley, JRLB, #41

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
3
Colben Blass, SRLB, #4

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

Punt Returns

1
Matt Stilwill, SRWR, #5

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

13
2
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

10
3
James Anderson, SRCB, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

6
4
Easton Voigt, JRWR/CB, #9

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4
5
Reed Beecher, JRWR, #83

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3

Punt Return Yards

1
Matt Stilwill, SRWR, #5

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

205
2
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

103
3
James Anderson, SRCB, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

89
4
Easton Voigt, JRWR/CB, #9

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

58
5
Chace Hauschilt, SRLB, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

30

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Chace Hauschilt, SRLB, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

30.0
2
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

23.0
3
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

19.0
4
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

17.0
5
Matt Stilwill, SRWR, #5

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

15.8

Punt Returns For TD

1
James Anderson, SRCB, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
2
Ian Beardsley, JRLB, #41

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
2
Colben Blass, SRLB, #4

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
2
Cael Boyd, JRRB/S, #15

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
James Anderson, SRCB, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

49
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
2
Ian Beardsley, JRLB, #41

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
2
Colben Blass, SRLB, #4

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0
2
Cael Boyd, JRRB/S, #15

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

Field Goals Made

1
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4
2
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3
2
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
5
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

6
2
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5
3
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

3
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
4
Juan Sandoval, SRK, #19

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2

Field Goal Percent

1
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

100%
2
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

66.7%
3
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

60.0%
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

50.0%
5
Humberto Flores, SRK, #90

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

42
2
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

38
3
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

37
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

22
5
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

0

PATs Made

1
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

48
2
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
3
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

27
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

17
5
Juan Sandoval, SRK, #19

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

14

PAT Attempts

1
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

54
2
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

30
3
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

28
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

17
5
Juan Sandoval, SRK, #19

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

16

PAT Points

1
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

48
2
Max Pelham, SOK, #39

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
3
Jacob Schroeder, SOK, #27

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

27
4
Caleb Rathjen, JRS/CB, #20

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

17
5
Juan Sandoval, SRK, #19

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

14

Two Point Conversions

1
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
1
Cole Pierson, SRWR/CB, #1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
3
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
3
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1
3
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4
1
Cole Pierson, SRWR/CB, #1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4
3
Jerad Fischer, JRQB, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
3
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
3
Louis Brooks, JRWR/CB, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2