Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

24
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

23
3
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

14
4
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

13
4
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

13

Passing TDs

1
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

20
2
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

11
3
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10
4
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

6
5
Raph Hamilton, JRQB/LB, #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4

Rushing TDs

1
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

12
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

11
3
Timothy Nimely, JRRB/LB, #24

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

8
3
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

8
5
Kade Schultz, SRS/RB, #2

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

6

Receiving TDs

1
Will Zahradnik, SRWR, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10
2
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

6
3
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

5
4
Quincy Wiseman, JRWR, #22

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4
4
Tate Crane, SRWR/S, #10

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4

All Purpose Yards

1
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2173
2
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2059
3
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1866
4
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1304
5
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1146

Passing Yards

1
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1940
2
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1723
3
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1595
4
Raph Hamilton, JRQB/LB, #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

766
5
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

709

Rushing Yards

1
Timothy Nimely, JRRB/LB, #24

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

927
2
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

883
3
Bricen White, JRRB/LB, #28

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

790
4
Kade Schultz, SRS/RB, #2

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

669
5
Caden Kipper, JRRB, #35

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

600

Receiving Yards

1
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

599
2
Will Zahradnik, SRWR, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

539
3
Tate Crane, SRWR/S, #10

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

526
4
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

508
5
Quincy Wiseman, JRWR, #22

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

488

Total Tackles

1
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

87.0
2
Cameron Walker, SRWR/CB, #21

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

66.0
3
Hunter Kelley, SRLB/OG, #5

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

62.5
4
Gaige Avants, SOLB/WR, #54

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

59.5
5
Cade Sheedy, SOLB/RB, #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

57.5

Total Sacks

1
Logan Collier, SRDE, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

5.0
2
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4.5
2
Dominic Wiseman, SODT/OT, #53

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4.5
4
Hunter Kelley, SRLB/OG, #5

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3.5
5
Chris Baker, JRDT/FB, #33

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3.0

Interceptions

1
Jeron Senters, SOCB/WR, #14

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

7
2
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

5
3
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3
4
Cade Sheedy, SOLB/RB, #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
4
Gable Mitchell, SOWR/S, #8

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Anthony Sanchez, JRLB/TE, #31

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3
1
Ali Francois, SRWR/CB, #21

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3
3
Kevin Hill, SRS/WR, #21

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
3
Cade Sheedy, SOLB/RB, #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
3
Marchaun Hoover, SRRB/DT, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

24
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

21
3
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

14
4
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

13
5
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

12

Offensive Yards

1
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2173
2
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2059
3
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1866
4
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1146
5
Raph Hamilton, JRQB/LB, #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1109

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
2
Kevin Hill, SRS/WR, #21

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Grant Henderson, SRS/WR, #7

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Marchaun Hoover, SRRB/DT, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1

Passing Completions

1
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

144
2
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

142
3
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

135
4
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

64
5
Raph Hamilton, JRQB/LB, #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

53

Passing Attempts

1
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

231
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

229
3
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

220
4
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

119
5
Raph Hamilton, JRQB/LB, #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

116

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

12.1
2
Gable Mitchell, SOWR/S, #8

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

28.0
3
Raph Hamilton, JRQB/LB, #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

14.5
4
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

13.5
5
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

11.8

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

124.2
2
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

455.2
3
Gable Mitchell, SOWR/S, #8

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

335.2
4
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

139.6
5
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

117.5

Rushing Attempts

1
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

189
2
Kade Schultz, SRS/RB, #2

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

166
3
Bricen White, JRRB/LB, #28

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

165
4
Timothy Nimely, JRRB/LB, #24

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

164
5
Caden Kipper, JRRB, #35

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

104

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Takpor Tiah, SRCB/WR, #7

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

25.5
2
Darren Richardson, SOFB/LB, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10.4
3
Jaxson Shelby, SRCB/WR, #22

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10.3
4
Tyson Hill, JRS/RB, #9

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

9.0
4
Jackson Ernst, SRTE/LB, #34

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

9.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Bricen White, JRRB/LB, #28

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

77
2
Ryan Mumey, JRQB, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

68
3
Takpor Tiah, SRCB/WR, #7

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

67
4
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

52
5
Cameron Walker, SRWR/CB, #21

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

38

Receptions

1
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

47
2
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

42
3
Tate Crane, SRWR/S, #10

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

40
4
Will Zahradnik, SRWR, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

37
5
Eli Gaye, JRWR/CB, #23

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

35

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Sean Brown, SRDT/WR, #19

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

36.0
2
Jovan Harris, SOWR/CB, #80

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

26.0
3
Jacob Means, JRWR/CB, #5

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

22.0
4
Jamari Newson, SOWR/CB, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

19.7
5
Anthony Sanchez, JRLB/TE, #31

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

19.5

Reception Longest For TD

1
Tate Crane, SRWR/S, #10

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

80
2
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

72
3
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

61
4
Quincy Wiseman, JRWR, #22

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

57
5
John Steffen, SRWR, #84

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

51

Tackles Solo

1
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

59
2
Hunter Kelley, SRLB/OG, #5

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

51
3
Cade Sheedy, SOLB/RB, #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

48
4
Gaige Avants, SOLB/WR, #54

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

43
5
Cameron Walker, SRWR/CB, #21

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

42

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Dominic Wiseman, SODT/OT, #53

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

20.0
2
Hunter Kelley, SRLB/OG, #5

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

15.5
3
Cade Sheedy, SOLB/RB, #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

15.0
4
Logan Collier, SRDE, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

11.5
5
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Grant Henderson, SRS/WR, #7

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

142
2
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

111
3
Jeron Senters, SOCB/WR, #14

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

95
4
Brandon DePover, SRLB, #33

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

56
5
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

50

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
1
Grant Henderson, SRS/WR, #7

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
1
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
4
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
4
Zane Beebe, JRQB/CB, #12

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Marchaun Hoover, SRRB/DT, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

70
2
Cade Sheedy, SOLB/RB, #32

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

46
3
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

42
4
AJ Frost, SRDT/TE, #90

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

19
5
Aaron Stalkfleet, SOS/WR, #9

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

17

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Marchaun Hoover, SRRB/DT, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

70
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

42
3
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
3
Zane Beebe, JRQB/CB, #12

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
3
Trevor Collins, SRWR/CB, #80

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0

Kickoffs

1
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

47
2
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

36
3
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

31
4
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

27
5
Chase Green, SOK/CB, #10

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

18

Kickoff Yards

1
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2453
2
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1642
3
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1640
4
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1136
5
Chase Green, SOK/CB, #10

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

742

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10
1
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10
3
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3
4
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
4
Christian Aguirre, SRK/CB, #10

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2

Punts

1
Gable Mitchell, SOWR/S, #8

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

27
2
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

26
3
Parker Sutherland, JRWR, #31

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

24
4
Zander Morgan, JRQB/CB, #1

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

18
5
Nolan Bradley, JRWR/S, #13

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

17

Punt Yards

1
Gable Mitchell, SOWR/S, #8

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

989
2
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

986
3
Parker Sutherland, JRWR, #31

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

848
4
Zander Morgan, JRQB/CB, #1

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

645
5
Kane Deutmeyer, JRWR/S, #18

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

566

Punt Yards Per

1
Brandon Raus, SRWR, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

40.2
2
Brady McDaniel, SRTE, #6

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

39.2
3
Jake Draves , JRWR/QB, #2

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

38.0
4
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

37.9
5
Gable Mitchell, SOWR/S, #8

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

36.6

Kickoff Returns

1
Jose Lara, SRWR/CB, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

21
2
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

18
3
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

12
3
Eli Gaye, JRWR/CB, #23

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

12
5
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

11

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

421
2
Eli Gaye, JRWR/CB, #23

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

396
3
Jose Lara, SRWR/CB, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

351
4
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

281
5
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

230

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Eli Gaye, JRWR/CB, #23

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

33.0
2
Jamari Newson, SOWR/CB, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

25.1
3
Tyuss Bell, JR#26

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

25.0
4
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

23.4
5
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

23.4

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
1
Jamari Newson, SOWR/CB, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
1
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
4
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
4
Zane Beebe, JRQB/CB, #12

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Jamari Newson, SOWR/CB, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

80
2
Grahm Goering, JRWR/CB, #12

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

79
3
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

77
4
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
4
Zane Beebe, JRQB/CB, #12

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0

Punt Returns

1
Tate Crane, SRWR/S, #10

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

9
1
Jose Lara, SRWR/CB, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

9
3
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

5
3
Eli Gaye, JRWR/CB, #23

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

5
5
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4

Punt Return Yards

1
Jose Lara, SRWR/CB, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

71
2
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

58
3
Tate Crane, SRWR/S, #10

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

53
4
Prince Wei, JRCB/WR, #21

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

38
5
Cam Guenther, SOS/WR, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

35

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Prince Wei, JRCB/WR, #21

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

38.0
2
Cam Guenther, SOS/WR, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

17.5
3
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

14.5
4
Jamari Newson, SOWR/CB, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10.0
5
Diego Rangel, JRLB/RB, #32

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

8.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Trey Martin, SRQB/S, #6

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
2
Zane Beebe, JRQB/CB, #12

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
2
Trevor Collins, SRWR/CB, #80

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
2
Koby Dirks, SRLB/OT, #8

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Jackson Baxter, SRDT/OT, #64

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
1
Zane Beebe, JRQB/CB, #12

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
1
Trevor Collins, SRWR/CB, #80

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
1
Koby Dirks, SRLB/OT, #8

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0
1
Donavan Elliot, SRCB/WR, #20

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

0

Field Goals Made

1
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

6
2
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4
3
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

3
4
Rory Smock , SROG/DE, #56

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
5
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1

Field Goal Attempts

1
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

9
2
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

8
3
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4
3
Rory Smock , SROG/DE, #56

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4
5
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2

Field Goal Percent

1
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

100%
1
Emmitt Adamson, SRK/P, #12

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

100%
3
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

66.7%
4
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

50.0%
4
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

50.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

51
2
Aiden Judd, SOK

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

36
3
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

33
3
Rory Smock , SROG/DE, #56

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

33
5
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

31

PATs Made

1
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

32
2
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

21
3
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

20
4
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

16
5
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

8

PAT Attempts

1
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

35
2
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

23
3
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

20
4
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

16
5
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

12

PAT Points

1
Alex Cochrane, SRP/K, #31

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

32
2
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

21
3
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

20
4
Rhys Ward, SOK/P, #99

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

16
5
Sila Lulinda, JRRB/LB, #26

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

8

Two Point Conversions

1
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
2
Kade Schultz, SRS/RB, #2

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1
2
Kolby Kucera, JRTE/LB, #6

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

4
2
Kade Schultz, SRS/RB, #2

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
2
Priest Sheedy, SRWR, #7

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
2
Kolby Kucera, JRTE/LB, #6

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2