Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

27
2
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
2
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
2
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
5
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

15

Passing TDs

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

17
2
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

14
2
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

14
4
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12
5
Garrett Hutchison, SRQB, #10

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

7

Rushing TDs

1
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
2
Deveyon Montgomery, SR#2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

13
3
Avery Gates, SRRB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

10
3
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

10
5
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

7

Receiving TDs

1
Fred Johnson, SR#6

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

9
2
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

8
3
Will VanBuren, SRTE/LB, #80

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
3
Carson Williams, JRTE/LB, #87

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
5
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4

All Purpose Yards

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1931
2
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1441
3
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1225
4
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1214
5
Deveyon Montgomery, SR#2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

998

Passing Yards

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1602
2
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1297
3
Garrett Hutchison, SRQB, #10

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1030
4
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1028
5
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

974

Rushing Yards

1
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1225
2
Deveyon Montgomery, SR#2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

998
3
Avery Gates, SRRB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

856
4
Tyler Johnson, JRRB/CB, #26

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

694
5
Dayson Clayton, JR#21

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

579

Receiving Yards

1
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

606
2
Fred Johnson, SR#6

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

437
3
Dylan DeAngelo, SRWR, #13

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

418
4
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

394
5
Trey Guerrero, SRWR, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

379

Total Tackles

1
Carter Olesen, SRLB, #31

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

79.0
2
Riliegh Belt, SRS/WR, #11

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

75.0
3
Estevan Quintana, SRS/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

64.0
4
Austin Lee, SR#41

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

63.0
5
Desmond Vaughn, SRLB, #24

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

59.5

Total Sacks

1
Thomaj Davis, JRLB, #30

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

7.0
2
Lucas Pieper, SRDE/RB, #46

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6.0
3
Kumunule Gbaley, JRLB, #14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

5.0
3
AJ Vasquez, SRLB, #5

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

5.0
5
Finn Claypool, JRDT/C, #50

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4.5

Interceptions

1
Jackson Huber, SRS/WR, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4
1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4
1
Sam Daniel, JR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4
4
Desmond Vaughn, SRLB, #24

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
4
DeAveon Oliver, SRS/WR, #13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3

Fumble Recoveries

1
Shane Halligan, SR#42

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

5
2
Thomaj Davis, JRLB, #30

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
2
AJ Vasquez, SRLB, #5

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
2
Charlie Grimaldo, JRDT/OG, #64

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
2
Estevan Quintana, SRS/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

27
2
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
2
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
2
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16
5
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

15

Offensive Yards

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1931
2
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1441
3
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1225
4
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1214
5
Deveyon Montgomery, SR#2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

998

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Hayden Slinger, SRDE, #48

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
1
DeVaunte Coleman, SRDE/TE, #60

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
1
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
5
Jackson Huber, SRS/WR, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1

Passing Completions

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

131
2
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

98
3
Garrett Hutchison, SRQB, #10

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

94
4
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

78
5
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

63

Passing Attempts

1
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

215
2
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

183
3
Garrett Hutchison, SRQB, #10

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

161
4
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

140
5
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

111

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16.3
2
Abel Harker, SRCB/WR, #8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

14.7
3
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

13.2
4
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12.5
5
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12.2

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

134.6
2
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

123.5
3
Brendan Bates, JRQB, #16

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

114.1
4
Jaxon Dailey, SO#15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

113.1
5
Garrett Hutchison, SRQB, #10

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

112.1

Rushing Attempts

1
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

160
2
Deveyon Montgomery, SR#2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

136
3
Avery Gates, SRRB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

113
4
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

108
5
Tyler Johnson, JRRB/CB, #26

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

102

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Lucas Pieper, SRDE/RB, #46

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

19.0
2
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12.8
3
Auron Greenwood, JRRB/LB, #14

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12.2
4
Carson Peterson, SO#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

11.0
5
Nick Scherle, SRRB/S, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

8.8

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

80
2
Avery Gates, SRRB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

75
3
Nick Scherle, SRRB/S, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

74
4
Tyler Johnson, JRRB/CB, #26

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

46
5
Deveyon Montgomery, SR#2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

40

Receptions

1
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

49
2
Trey Guerrero, SRWR, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

36
3
Carson Williams, JRTE/LB, #87

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

28
4
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

26
5
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

25

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Nick Puente, SRWR/S, #21

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37.5
2
Owen Gates, SORB/CB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

27.0
3
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

25.8
4
Semar James, SRWR, #6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

24.3
5
Boone Bain, JRWR, #7

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

24.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

79
2
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

74
3
Owen Gates, SORB/CB, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

56
4
Trey Guerrero, SRWR, #2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

51
5
Fred Johnson, SR#6

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

50

Tackles Solo

1
AJ Vasquez, SRLB, #5

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

57
2
Riliegh Belt, SRS/WR, #11

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

54
3
Austin Lee, SR#41

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

53
4
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

50
4
Carter Olesen, SRLB, #31

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

50

Total Tackles For Loss

1
DeVaunte Coleman, SRDE/TE, #60

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

19.0
2
Austin Lee, SR#41

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

17.0
3
Riliegh Belt, SRS/WR, #11

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

15.5
4
Tanner Tewes, SR#12

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

13.0
5
AJ Vasquez, SRLB, #5

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

117
2
Carter Knight, SR#20

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

104
3
Sam Daniel, JR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

87
4
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

84
5
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

70

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
1
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
3
Jackson Huber, SRS/WR, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
3
Nick Scherle, SRRB/S, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
3
DeAveon Oliver, SRS/WR, #13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Estevan Quintana, SRS/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

93
2
DeVaunte Coleman, SRDE/TE, #60

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

69
3
Justin Brindley, SR#32

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

21
4
Hayden Slinger, SRDE, #48

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

15
5
Patrick Landeros, JRRB/DE, #22

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

10

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Estevan Quintana, SRS/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

80
2
DeVaunte Coleman, SRDE/TE, #60

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

50
3
Justin Brindley, SR#32

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

21
4
Hayden Slinger, SRDE, #48

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

15
5
Patrick Landeros, JRRB/DE, #22

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

10

Kickoffs

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

56
2
Gavin Schillerstrom , SO#1

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

52
3
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

49
4
Jesus Munoz, SRK/P, #25

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

38
5
Cole Vincent, SRK, #39

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

36

Kickoff Yards

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2917
2
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2655
3
Jesus Munoz, SRK/P, #25

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2048
4
Cole Vincent, SRK, #39

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1823
5
Gavin Schillerstrom , SO#1

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1697

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

28
2
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12
3
Jesus Munoz, SRK/P, #25

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

11
4
Cole Vincent, SRK, #39

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

9
5
Scott Talmadge, JRK, #31

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1

Punts

1
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

41
2
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37
3
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

36
4
Cal Miller, SRTE/P, #53

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

28
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

23

Punt Yards

1
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1501
2
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1377
3
Asle Thorson, SR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1157
4
Cal Miller, SRTE/P, #53

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1035
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

649

Punt Yards Per

1
Karter Kester, SRTE, #97

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

48.0
2
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37.2
3
Cal Miller, SRTE/P, #53

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37.0
4
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

36.6
5
Cesar Vasquez, JRK/P, #18

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

35.2

Kickoff Returns

1
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

21
2
DeVionne West, FRRB/S, #23

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

13
2
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

13
4
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12
5
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

9

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

541
2
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

334
3
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

313
4
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

292
5
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

239

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

34.8
2
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

34.1
3
Devon Foy, JRCB/WR, #1

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

26.0
4
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

25.8
5
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

25.7

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
1
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
1
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
1
Mabior Akuien, SORB/CB, #13

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
1
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

99
2
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

98
3
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

90
4
Antonio Alzheimer, SRS/WR, #3

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

87
4
Mabior Akuien, SORB/CB, #13

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

87

Punt Returns

1
Keaton Gray, SRQB/CB, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

9
1
Jayden Singelton, SRS/WR, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

9
3
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

8
4
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

5
5
Justice Richardson, SRS/RB, #10

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3

Punt Return Yards

1
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

160
2
Jayden Singelton, SRS/WR, #9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

81
3
Justice Richardson, SRS/RB, #10

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

73
4
Keaton Gray, SRQB/CB, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

55
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

27

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Justice Richardson, SRS/RB, #10

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

24.3
2
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

20.0
3
Jett Jorgensen, SR#1

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

18.0
4
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

13.5
5
Bennett Hageman, SRS/RB, #3

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

11.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Justice Richardson, SRS/RB, #10

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
2
Gabe Arrendondo, JRRB/S, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0
2
Ashton Barker, JRDT/DT, #73

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0
2
Thomas Collins, JRLB/LB, #29

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0
2
Jayden Cooper, SRDE, #35

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Justice Richardson, SRS/RB, #10

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

60
2
Gabe Arrendondo, JRRB/S, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0
2
Ashton Barker, JRDT/DT, #73

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0
2
Thomas Collins, JRLB/LB, #29

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0
2
Jayden Cooper, SRDE, #35

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0

Field Goals Made

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

8
2
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4
3
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
3
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
5
Gabe Arrendondo, JRRB/S, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

8
2
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
3
Cole Vincent, SRK, #39

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
3
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1

Field Goal Percent

1
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

100%
1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

100%
3
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

66.7%
4
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

50.0%
5
Cole Vincent, SRK, #39

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

46
2
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

32
3
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

27
4
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

25
5
Gabe Arrendondo, JRRB/S, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

0

PATs Made

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

39
2
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37
3
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

34
4
Gavin Schillerstrom , SO#1

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

33
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

28

PAT Attempts

1
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

39
1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

39
3
Gavin Schillerstrom , SO#1

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

38
4
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

35
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

32

PAT Points

1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

39
2
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37
3
Connor Page, SRK, #38

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

34
4
Gavin Schillerstrom , SO#1

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

33
5
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

28

Two Point Conversions

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
1
Dylan Zimmerman, JR#16

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
3
Carson Beals, SRLB/RB, #40

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
4
DeAveon Oliver, SRS/WR, #13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1
4
Nick Bice, SR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
1
Dylan Zimmerman, JR#16

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
3
Carson Beals, SRLB/RB, #40

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

4
4
DeAveon Oliver, SRS/WR, #13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
4
Nick Bice, SR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2