Football 2019-20

Touchdowns

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

25
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15
3
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14
4
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
5
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8

Passing TDs

1
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14
2
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

11
3
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

6
4
Gabe Humphrey, SRRB/CB, #1

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5
5
Huston Halverson, SOQB, #12

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3

Rushing TDs

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

25
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

13
3
Ryan Johnston, JRFB/DE, #30

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8
3
Garrett Whitmore, SRRB/CB, #14

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8
5
Zach Brand, JRRB, #34

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

6

Receiving TDs

1
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5
2
Luke Woosley, SRRB/LB, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
2
Caden Grimes, JRWR, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
4
Colby Christensen, JRWR/CB, #2

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3
4
Tory Feldman, JRWR/CB, #1

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1623
2
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1599
3
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1299
4
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1157
5
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1154

Passing Yards

1
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1176
2
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1155
3
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1147
4
Jacob Thurm, SRQB/CB, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

502
5
Gabe Humphrey, SRRB/CB, #1

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

434

Rushing Yards

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1333
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1134
3
Zach Brand, JRRB, #34

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

792
4
Garrett Whitmore, SRRB/CB, #14

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

755
5
Ryan Johnston, JRFB/DE, #30

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

549

Receiving Yards

1
Luke Woosley, SRRB/LB, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

416
2
Tory Feldman, JRWR/CB, #1

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

408
3
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

383
4
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

324
5
Caden Grimes, JRWR, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

320

Total Tackles

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

93.5
2
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

87.5
3
Jayme Augusma, SRDT, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

71.0
4
Matt Miller, SRRB/LB, #20

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

70.5
5
Jacob Waldron, SRLB, #38

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

67.5

Total Sacks

1
Jayme Augusma, SRDT, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

7.0
2
Jacob Waldron, SRLB, #38

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5.0
3
Chase Gladden, SROG/DE, #55

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4.0
3
Ty Nissen, JRRB/LB, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4.0
3
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4.0

Interceptions

1
Tyler Olson, JRWR/S, #80

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
2
Slade Sibenaller, JRQB/LB, #12

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5
2
Dawson Lego, SRS, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5
4
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
4
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4

Fumble Recoveries

1
Ryan Hulse, SR#10

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
2
Jacob McIntire, SR#40

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3
2
Brennon Kofron, SRFB/LB, #40

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3
4
Slade Sibenaller, JRQB/LB, #12

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
4
Sam Fischer, JRTE/DE, #34

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

25
2
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14
3
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

13
4
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
5
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8

Offensive Yards

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1333
2
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1299
3
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1157
4
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1154
5
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1134

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Jack Troutman, JRRB/LB, #19

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Nic Lawton, JRCB, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Malachi Montes, SRWR/S, #82

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1

Passing Completions

1
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

97
2
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

96
3
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

80
4
Jacob Thurm, SRQB/CB, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

42
5
Jacob Nelson, SR#20

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

28

Passing Attempts

1
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

232
2
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

167
3
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

162
4
Jacob Thurm, SRQB/CB, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

102
5
Jacob Nelson, SR#20

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

90

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14.3
2
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12.1
3
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12.0
4
Jacob Thurm, SRQB/CB, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12.0
5
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

32.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Ty Walker, JRQB, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

119.2
2
Colby Vincent, SRQB/S, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

105.6
3
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

84.4
4
Jacob Thurm, SRQB/CB, #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

82.5
5
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

184.4

Rushing Attempts

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

215
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

167
3
Zach Brand, JRRB, #34

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

148
4
Wilber Ramirez, SR#22

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

116
5
Garrett Whitmore, SRRB/CB, #14

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

110

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Tory Feldman, JRWR/CB, #1

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14.5
2
CJ Hisler, FRRB/CB, #22

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

10.4
3
Levi Riesberg, SRRB/CB, #21

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

9.0
4
Abraham Dirkx, JRRB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8.9
5
Jordan Jensen, JRRB/LB, #22

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8.2

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

94
2
Abraham Dirkx, JRRB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

73
3
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

67
4
Ryan Johnston, JRFB/DE, #30

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

64
5
Zach Brand, JRRB, #34

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

55

Receptions

1
Luke Woosley, SRRB/LB, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

32
2
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

31
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

29
4
Quali Sporaa, SR#2

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

24
5
Tory Feldman, JRWR/CB, #1

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

23

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Grant Kuehnast, SRC/DT, #50

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

39.0
2
Byron Melendrez, SR#18

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

31.0
3
Garrett Whitmore, SRRB/CB, #14

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

28.2
4
Carter Neuroth, SRWR/CB, #3

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

28.0
5
Gavin Miller, SR#22

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

22.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Garrett Whitmore, SRRB/CB, #14

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

87
2
Kato Dougan, SR#5

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

84
3
Marcus McPartland, JR#8

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

73
3
Caden Grimes, JRWR, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

73
5
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

69

Tackles Solo

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

70
2
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

67
3
Jayme Augusma, SRDT, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

58
4
Jacob Waldron, SRLB, #38

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

51
5
Ty Nissen, JRRB/LB, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

47

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Chase Gladden, SROG/DE, #55

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

17.0
1
Ty Nissen, JRRB/LB, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

17.0
3
Jacob Waldron, SRLB, #38

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14.0
4
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12.0
5
Jayme Augusma, SRDT, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

11.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

111
2
Malachi Montes, SRWR/S, #82

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

82
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

61
3
Tyler Olson, JRWR/S, #80

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

61
5
Wilber Ramirez, SR#22

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

57

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Nic Lawton, JRCB, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Malachi Montes, SRWR/S, #82

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
5
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Jacob Nelson, SR#20

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

70
2
Abraham Dirkx, JRRB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15
2
Luke Woosley, SRRB/LB, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15
4
Brennon Kofron, SRFB/LB, #40

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

9
4
Gabe Gidel, JRWR/LB, #2

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

9

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
1
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
1
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
1
Garrison Frese, JR#60

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
1
Max Freund, JR#51

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Kickoffs

1
Will Tasler, SROT/DE, #65

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

50
2
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

40
3
Chantz Finley, SRWR, #87

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

38
4
Max Mason, JRK/CB, #11

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

31
5
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15

Kickoff Yards

1
Will Tasler, SROT/DE, #65

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2157
2
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1950
3
Chantz Finley, SRWR, #87

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1782
4
Max Mason, JRK/CB, #11

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1360
5
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

853

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5
2
Will Tasler, SROT/DE, #65

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
3
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3
3
Chantz Finley, SRWR, #87

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3
5
Ike Seeman, JR#5

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1

Punts

1
Zach Needham, SRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

54
2
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

45
3
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

43
4
Ty Nissen, JRRB/LB, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

35
5
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

29

Punt Yards

1
Zach Needham, SRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1978
2
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1578
3
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1377
4
Ty Nissen, JRRB/LB, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1318
5
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

974

Punt Yards Per

1
Ty Nissen, JRRB/LB, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

37.7
2
Zach Needham, SRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

36.6
3
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

35.1
4
Morgan Smith, JR#7

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

33.6
5
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

32.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Kato Dougan, SR#5

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

30
2
Wilber Ramirez, SR#22

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

16
3
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15
4
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

13
4
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

13

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Kato Dougan, SR#5

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

485
2
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

456
3
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

401
4
Wilber Ramirez, SR#22

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

279
5
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

266

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

35.1
2
Caiden Baker, SRWR/CB, #87

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

31.0
3
Garrett Whitmore, SRRB/CB, #14

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

27.1
4
Caden Matson, SOQB/S, #3

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

27.0
5
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

26.7

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Garrison Frese, JR#60

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

97
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

80
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Garrison Frese, JR#60

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Punt Returns

1
Abraham Dirkx, JRRB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

22
2
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
2
Garrett Morris, JRLB, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
4
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8
4
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8

Punt Return Yards

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

186
2
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

135
3
Garrett Morris, JRLB, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

121
4
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

88
5
Abraham Dirkx, JRRB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

85

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Wilber Ramirez, SR#22

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

25.0
2
Caden Grimes, JRWR, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

23.5
3
Jacob Hauschen, JRCB, #22

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

21.0
4
Caden Kock, SORB/DE, #25

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

20.0
5
Isaac Boley, SRWR, #85

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

16.9

Punt Returns For TD

1
Caden Kock, SORB/DE, #25

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

78
2
Caden Kock, SORB/DE, #25

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

20
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Field Goals Made

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

3
2
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
1
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
3
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
4
Ike Seeman, JR#5

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
5
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

75.0%
2
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

50.0%
3
Ike Seeman, JR#5

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0.0%
3
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

36
2
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

19
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0
3
Tra Freeman, SR#88

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

0

PATs Made

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

35
2
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

17
3
Max Mason, JRK/CB, #11

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15
4
Ty McKinney, FRQB/S, #13

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14
5
Trey Lyons, JRWR/CB, #19

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5

PAT Attempts

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

36
2
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

20
2
Max Mason, JRK/CB, #11

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

20
4
Ty McKinney, FRQB/S, #13

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

19
5
Ike Seeman, JR#5

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

7

PAT Points

1
Elijah Lee, SOK, #18

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

35
2
Simao Goncalves, SRST, #14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

17
3
Max Mason, JRK/CB, #11

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

15
4
Ty McKinney, FRQB/S, #13

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

14
5
Trey Lyons, JRWR/CB, #19

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

5

Two Point Conversions

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
2
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
2
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
2
Marcus McPartland, JR#8

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
2
Gavin Miller, SR#22

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

8
2
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
2
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
2
Marcus McPartland, JR#8

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
2
Gavin Miller, SR#22

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2