Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

28
3
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

14
4
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

13
5
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11

Passing TDs

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

25
3
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10
4
Charlie Wiebers, SRQB, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

6
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

6

Rushing TDs

1
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12
2
Jorma Schwedler, SRRB/CB, #17

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11
2
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11
4
Ben Raveling, JRRB/S, #4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
5
Kaden Helt, JRRB/S, #28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

6

Receiving TDs

1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12
2
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
2
Carter Schumacher, SRWR/LB, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
4
Jacob Imming, SOWR/LB, #12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

7
5
Colton Hoag, JRRB/LB, #30

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

6

All Purpose Yards

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3046
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2389
3
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1126
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1053
5
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1035

Passing Yards

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2997
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2436
3
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1069
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

611
5
Charlie Wiebers, SRQB, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

571

Rushing Yards

1
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1075
2
Isaiah Spencer, SRRB/LB, #35

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

908
3
Jorma Schwedler, SRRB/CB, #17

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

564
4
Ben Raveling, JRRB/S, #4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

562
5
Kole Wiegert, SRFB/LB, #44

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

531

Receiving Yards

1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

956
2
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

906
3
Carter Schumacher, SRWR/LB, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

851
4
Jacob Imming, SOWR/LB, #12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

542
5
Anthony Lamoureux, SRWR/S, #1

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

502

Total Tackles

1
Colton Dreith, SRLB/RB, #2

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

78.0
2
Kobe Clayborne, SRDT/OT, #52

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

60.5
3
Carter Arens, JRQB/LB, #14

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

60.0
4
Spencer Kleene, SRFB/LB, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

58.5
5
Cory Bates, SRRB/S, #34

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

58.0

Total Sacks

1
Kobe Clayborne, SRDT/OT, #52

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10.5
2
Edgar Mendoza, JRRB/DE, #6

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

7.0
3
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

6.5
4
Wade Phair, SROT/DE, #78

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

6.0
5
Blake Liebe, SRFB/LB, #36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5.5

Interceptions

1
Brayden Pratt, JRWR/CB, #11

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
1
Emigdio Gutteriez, SRWR, #24

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
1
Griffin Garnatz, SRRB/S, #6

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
1
Jailen Hansen, JRWR/CB, #11

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
5
Camden Lee, SRWR/CB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
1
Treyton Fender, SRLB/RB, #26

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
1
Colton Hoag, JRRB/LB, #30

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
1
Eric Spieler, SRWR/LB, #20

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

28
3
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

14
4
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12
5
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11

Offensive Yards

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3046
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2389
3
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1113
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1053
5
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1035

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Eric Spieler, SRWR/LB, #20

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Spencer Kleene, SRFB/LB, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Gage Morgan, SRFB/LB, #16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1

Passing Completions

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

248
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

159
3
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

85
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

45
5
Carter Wessel, JRQB, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

37

Passing Attempts

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

356
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

286
3
Luke Longval, SOQB/S, #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

194
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

92
5
Carter Wessel, JRQB, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

84

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

21.8
2
Charlie Wiebers, SRQB, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

18.4
3
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

15.3
4
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

13.6
5
Brant Hogue, SRQB, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12.9

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

140.4
2
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

133.4
3
Charlie Wiebers, SRQB, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

127.4
4
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

127.1
5
Brant Hogue, SRQB, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

121.0

Rushing Attempts

1
Isaiah Spencer, SRRB/LB, #35

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

135
2
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

132
2
Jorma Schwedler, SRRB/CB, #17

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

132
4
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

129
5
Jake Kuntz, SRLB/RB, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

123

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Karter Petzenhauser, SOS/WR, #1

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

24.0
2
Matthew Headid, SRFB/LB, #25

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

17.0
3
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11.0
4
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10.9
5
Isaac Pingel, SRRB/LB, #12

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10.7

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

80
2
Isaac Pingel, SRRB/LB, #12

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

68
3
Jake Kuntz, SRLB/RB, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

62
4
Charlie Wiebers, SRQB, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

60
5
Kaden Helt, JRRB/S, #28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

56

Receptions

1
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

78
2
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

64
3
Carter Schumacher, SRWR/LB, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

56
4
Jacob Imming, SOWR/LB, #12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

47
5
Anthony Lamoureux, SRWR/S, #1

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

36

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Reece Spieler, SO#31

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

31.5
2
Carter Wessel, JRQB, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30.0
3
Karter Petzenhauser, SOS/WR, #1

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

25.5
4
Michael Saulsbury, SOTE/LB, #45

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

22.5
5
Josh Stangel, SRWR/S, #4

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

22.3

Reception Longest For TD

1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

91
2
Christian Velasquez, SRWR/CB, #10

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

89
3
Karter Petzenhauser, SOS/WR, #1

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

87
4
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

80
5
Carter Schumacher, SRWR/LB, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

68

Tackles Solo

1
Colton Dreith, SRLB/RB, #2

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

65
2
Kobe Clayborne, SRDT/OT, #52

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

56
3
Michael Rizk, SRLB/WR, #4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

48
4
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

44
5
Jake Kuntz, SRLB/RB, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

43

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Kobe Clayborne, SRDT/OT, #52

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

20.5
2
Edgar Mendoza, JRRB/DE, #6

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

13.5
3
Darrious Green, SRLB/RB, #32

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12.0
4
Cole Hogue, SRTE/DE, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11.5
4
Nathan Gallup, JRTE/RB, #5

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

77
2
Gage Morgan, SRFB/LB, #16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

70
3
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

60
4
Eric Spieler, SRWR/LB, #20

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

51
5
Tate Mattson, SRRB/LB, #21

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

46

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Terrance Weah, SRLB/RB, #21

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Spencer Kleene, SRFB/LB, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Gage Morgan, SRFB/LB, #16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Jon Nissen, JRFB/LB, #43

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Eric Spieler, SRWR/LB, #20

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

22
2
Christian Wyatt, SOWR/S, #42

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
3
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
3
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
3
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Eric Spieler, SRWR/LB, #20

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

22
2
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
RJ Breen, SRCB/RB, #7

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Kickoffs

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

73
2
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

31
3
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

25
4
Jack Vazquez, SRK, #45

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

24
5
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

21

Kickoff Yards

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3725
2
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1425
3
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1260
4
Jack Vazquez, SRK, #45

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1085
5
Christian Walding, JR#83

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

885

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
2
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
3
Jack Vazquez, SRK, #45

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

4
4
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
5
Kevin Corona, SRK, #25

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1

Punts

1
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

47
2
Marcus Headid, JRFB/LB, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

37
3
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32
4
Evan Turin, JRQB, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

31
5
TJ Arnold, SRRB/CB, #33

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

15

Punt Yards

1
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1823
2
Marcus Headid, JRFB/LB, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1162
3
Evan Turin, JRQB, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1135
4
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1045
5
TJ Arnold, SRRB/CB, #33

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

549

Punt Yards Per

1
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

38.8
2
Evan Turin, JRQB, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

36.6
3
TJ Arnold, SRRB/CB, #33

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

36.6
4
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32.7
5
Marcus Headid, JRFB/LB, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

31.4

Kickoff Returns

1
Matthew Weltz, SOWR, #85

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

14
2
RJ Breen, SRCB/RB, #7

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12
2
Ashton VerDoorn, JRWR/CB, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12
4
Spencer Kleene, SRFB/LB, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10
5
Anthony Lamoureux, SRWR/S, #1

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Ashton VerDoorn, JRWR/CB, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

363
2
Spencer Kleene, SRFB/LB, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

306
3
Matthew Weltz, SOWR, #85

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

251
4
RJ Breen, SRCB/RB, #7

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

229
5
Evan Turin, JRQB, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

166

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Spencer Kleene, SRFB/LB, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30.6
2
Ashton VerDoorn, JRWR/CB, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30.3
3
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30.0
4
Camden Lee, SRWR/CB, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

26.5
5
Karter Petzenhauser, SOS/WR, #1

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

25.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Ashton VerDoorn, JRWR/CB, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
2
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
RJ Breen, SRCB/RB, #7

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Ashton VerDoorn, JRWR/CB, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

91
2
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
2
RJ Breen, SRCB/RB, #7

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Punt Returns

1
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
1
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
1
Kenny Rasch, JRRB/S, #28

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

9
4
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
4
Christian Hookfin, JRWR/CB, #11

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Kenny Rasch, JRRB/S, #28

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

136
2
Trevor Smith, SRRB/CB, #4

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

90
3
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

88
4
Christian Hookfin, JRWR/CB, #11

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

71
5
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

64

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Austin Freiberg, SRWR/LB, #19

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30.5
2
Justin Holder, JRRB/LB, #39

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

22.0
3
Derek Allen, SO#10

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

18.0
4
Michael Jordan, SORB/LB, #5

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

17.5
5
Kenny Rasch, JRRB/S, #28

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

15.1

Punt Returns For TD

1
Austin Freiberg, SRWR/LB, #19

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
1
Kenny Rasch, JRRB/S, #28

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
3
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
3
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
3
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Kenny Rasch, JRRB/S, #28

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

65
2
Austin Freiberg, SRWR/LB, #19

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

42
3
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
3
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
3
Koby Bork, SRRB/LB, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Field Goals Made

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
2
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
2
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
4
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
4
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
2
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
2
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3
4
Jack Vazquez, SRK, #45

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1
4
Kevin Corona, SRK, #25

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1

Field Goal Percent

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

100%
2
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

66.7%
2
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

66.7%
4
Jack Vazquez, SRK, #45

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0.0%
4
Kevin Corona, SRK, #25

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

36
2
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

33
3
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32
4
Dom Bailey, JROG/DE, #50

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0
4
Cade Block, SROT/DE, #54

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

0

PATs Made

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

49
2
Kevin Corona, SRK, #25

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30
3
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

27
4
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11
5
Christian Walding, JR#83

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

7

PAT Attempts

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

52
2
Kevin Corona, SRK, #25

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

31
3
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30
4
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

14
5
Christian Walding, JR#83

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10

PAT Points

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

49
2
Kevin Corona, SRK, #25

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30
3
Ian Youngdahl, JRK/CB, #13

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

27
4
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

11
5
Christian Walding, JR#83

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

7

Two Point Conversions

1
Ben Raveling, JRRB/S, #4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

4
2
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

4
4
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2
4
Colton Hoag, JRRB/LB, #30

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Ben Raveling, JRRB/S, #4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

8
2
David Soto, SOQB/S, #5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

8
4
Colton Taylor, SRK, #40

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

4
4
Colton Hoag, JRRB/LB, #30

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

4