Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
3
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

21
4
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15
5
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

14

Passing TDs

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25
2
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

14
3
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

13
4
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

11
5
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

7

Rushing TDs

1
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

21
2
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

20
3
Adam Boeck, SRQB/S, #12

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

8
4
Dalton Westercamp, SRRB/LB, #5

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

6
4
Vinny Bowlin, JRQB/S, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

6

Receiving TDs

1
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

10
2
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

9
3
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

6
3
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

6
5
Carson Zeitler, JR#1

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

5

All Purpose Yards

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2347
2
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1870
3
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1658
4
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1127
5
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1062

Passing Yards

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2371
2
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1330
3
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1093
4
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

880
5
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

632

Rushing Yards

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1281
2
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1127
3
Dalton Westercamp, SRRB/LB, #5

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

819
4
Gavin McCall, SOWR/LB, #4

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

688
5
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

442

Receiving Yards

1
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1055
2
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

727
3
Isaiah Smith, SR#10

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

492
4
Carson Zeitler, JR#1

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

418
5
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

400

Total Tackles

1
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

71.0
2
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

65.0
3
Jalen Schropp, SRWR/LB, #7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

59.0
4
Justice Jones, SORB/LB, #30

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

58.5
5
Seth Kargol, JR#73

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

56.5

Total Sacks

1
Riley Holt, JRDE/FB, #45

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

8.0
2
Nick Stuecker, SRDE/ST, #7

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

7.5
3
Evan Pohren, SRTE/DE, #4

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

5.5
4
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

4.5
5
Josh Wallington, JROG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

4.0

Interceptions

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

6
2
Jalen Schropp, SRWR/LB, #7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
2
Jake Weber, SOCB/WR, #13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
4
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
4
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
1
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
1
Keegan Gingerich, JRWR/LB, #27

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
1
Logan Harmsen, SRDT/OT, #52

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
5
David Vance, SRDT, #75

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
2
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

21
3
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

20
4
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15
5
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

14

Offensive Yards

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2347
2
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1658
3
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1281
4
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1127
5
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1062

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Mason Schau, JRRB/LB, #9

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
David Vance, SRDT, #75

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1

Passing Completions

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

174
2
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

108
3
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

76
4
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

53
5
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

49

Passing Attempts

1
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

323
2
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

211
3
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

128
4
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

107
5
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

104

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

17.5
2
Brody Wardenburg, JRQB/LB, #11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

16.8
3
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

16.6
4
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

13.6
5
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

12.9

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

146.7
2
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

118.6
3
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

115.6
4
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98.1
5
Carson Maeder, SOQB/S, #7

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

94.7

Rushing Attempts

1
Dalton Westercamp, SRRB/LB, #5

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

194
2
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

172
3
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

159
4
Gavin McCall, SOWR/LB, #4

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

110
5
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

88

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Zach Schwarte, SRWR/LB, #9

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68.0
2
Luke Boyse, JRWR/CB, #29

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

27.0
3
Isaiah Smith, SR#10

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

20.0
4
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

16.0
5
Caeden Glosser, SOWR/CB, #3

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

93
2
Vinny Bowlin, JRQB/S, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

80
2
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

80
4
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

74
5
Zach Schwarte, SRWR/LB, #9

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68

Receptions

1
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

60
2
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

56
3
Isaiah Smith, SR#10

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

36
4
Caeden Glosser, SOWR/CB, #3

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

27
5
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Nick Marovets, SRWR/LB, #14

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

55.0
2
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

40.0
3
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

34.8
4
Keegan Gingerich, JRWR/LB, #27

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25.6
5
Brady Werner, SOWR, #16

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

22.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

90
2
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

76
3
Carson Zeitler, JR#1

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68
4
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

66
5
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

65

Tackles Solo

1
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

55
2
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

53
3
Jalen Schropp, SRWR/LB, #7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

49
4
Seth Kargol, JR#73

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

44
4
Alan Angle, SR#6

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

44

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Levi Weldon, JRS/QB, #10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15.0
2
Evan Pohren, SRTE/DE, #4

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

14.5
3
Jack Baker, SRTE/DE, #80

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

14.0
4
Josh Wallington, JROG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

11.0
5
Billy Grout, SRC/DT, #50

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

10.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

190
2
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

67
3
John Steinmetz, JRWR, #2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

64
4
Jalen Schropp, SRWR/LB, #7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

57
5
Dalton Reeves, SOWR/LB, #84

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

40

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Mason Schau, JRRB/LB, #9

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Dalton Reeves, SOWR/LB, #84

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Jalen Schropp, SRWR/LB, #7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
John Steinmetz, JRWR, #2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Josh Wallington, JROG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

52
3
Gavin McCall, SOWR/LB, #4

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

40
4
David Vance, SRDT, #75

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

23
5
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

20

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Josh Wallington, JROG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

52
3
David Vance, SRDT, #75

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

23
4
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15
5
Keegan Gingerich, JRWR/LB, #27

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

12

Kickoffs

1
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68
2
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

52
3
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

32
4
Mason Schau, JRRB/LB, #9

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
5
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

22

Kickoff Yards

1
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2761
2
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1881
3
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1147
4
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

847
5
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

674

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

29
2
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
3
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
4
Eli Beary, SOOT/DT, #67

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
4
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0

Punts

1
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

45
2
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

40
3
Carson Zeitler, JR#1

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

38
4
Dylan Stuecker, JRWR/P, #8

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

35
5
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26

Punt Yards

1
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1537
2
Dylan Stuecker, JRWR/P, #8

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1203
3
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1190
4
Carson Zeitler, JR#1

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1020
5
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

772

Punt Yards Per

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

37.0
2
Dylan Stuecker, JRWR/P, #8

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

34.4
3
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

34.2
4
Jack Baker, SRTE/DE, #80

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

30.5
5
Nathaniel Wynn, JRWR/LB, #18

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

29.8

Kickoff Returns

1
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
2
Caeden Glosser, SOWR/CB, #3

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15
3
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

14
4
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

12
4
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

12

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

464
2
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

393
3
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

311
4
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

300
5
Caeden Glosser, SOWR/CB, #3

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

256

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Adam Boeck, SRQB/S, #12

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

39.0
2
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

32.2
3
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

28.1
4
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25.9
5
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
2
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
4
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
4
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

92
2
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

90
3
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

87
4
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

85
5
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

80

Punt Returns

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

18
2
Chris Miller, SRWR/CB, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

10
3
Jake Weber, SOCB/WR, #13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

8
4
Keegan Gingerich, JRWR/LB, #27

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

5
5
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

4

Punt Return Yards

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

396
2
Keegan Gingerich, JRWR/LB, #27

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

142
3
Chris Miller, SRWR/CB, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

119
4
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

67
5
Jake Weber, SOCB/WR, #13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

52

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Keegan Gingerich, JRWR/LB, #27

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

28.4
2
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

22.3
3
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

22.0
4
Clarke Latchem, JRWR/CB, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

18.0
5
Caeden Glosser, SOWR/CB, #3

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

13.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
2
Kayden Gryp, JRRB/CB, #5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
3
Eli Beary, SOOT/DT, #67

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
3
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
3
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68
2
Kayden Gryp, JRRB/CB, #5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25
3
Eli Beary, SOOT/DT, #67

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
3
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
3
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0

Field Goals Made

1
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Eli Beary, SOOT/DT, #67

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
2
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
2
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
2
Stephen Conley, JRWR/DE, #13

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
3
Eli Beary, SOOT/DT, #67

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
3
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
3
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

50.0%
2
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

23
2
Eli Beary, SOOT/DT, #67

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
2
Luke Bossard, SRWR/S, #21

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
2
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0
2
Stephen Conley, JRWR/DE, #13

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

0

PATs Made

1
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

51
2
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25
3
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

18
4
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

16
5
Jake Swartzendruber, JRTE/DE, #38

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15

PAT Attempts

1
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

59
2
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
3
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

23
4
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

20
5
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

19

PAT Points

1
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

51
2
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25
3
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

18
4
Brad Tornow, SRQB/LB, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

16
5
Jake Swartzendruber, JRTE/DE, #38

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

15

Two Point Conversions

1
TJ Stutes, SRWR/CB, #2

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Adam Boeck, SRQB/S, #12

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Dylan Stuecker, JRWR/P, #8

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Clayton Smith, JRWR/CB, #27

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1
2
Jack Baker, SRTE/DE, #80

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
TJ Stutes, SRWR/CB, #2

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

4
2
Adam Boeck, SRQB/S, #12

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Dylan Stuecker, JRWR/P, #8

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Clayton Smith, JRWR/CB, #27

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
2
Jack Baker, SRTE/DE, #80

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2