Football 2019-20

Touchdowns

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

30
2
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

19
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

16
4
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

15
5
Lawrence Wallace, SORB/LB, #22

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8

Passing TDs

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23
2
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

9
3
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

6
4
Brandon Tompkins, JRQB/CB, #1

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4
4
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4

Rushing TDs

1
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

13
2
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

12
3
Lawrence Wallace, SORB/LB, #22

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8
3
Caden Jones, JRRB/LB, #34

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8
3
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8

Receiving TDs

1
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11
2
Jacob Brecht, SOWR/S, #21

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

7
3
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

5
4
Caeden DaSilva, SOWR/S, #13

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4
4
Sam Griffith, SRRB/LB, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4

All Purpose Yards

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2815
2
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2016
3
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1436
4
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1385
5
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

942

Passing Yards

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2379
2
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

897
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

795
4
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

734
5
Brandon Tompkins, JRQB/CB, #1

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

603

Rushing Yards

1
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1143
2
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

886
3
Caden Jones, JRRB/LB, #34

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

812
4
Preston Pope, SO#13

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

741
5
Jose Wilson, SRRB/LB, #2

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

729

Receiving Yards

1
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

947
2
Jacob Brecht, SOWR/S, #21

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

831
3
Brayden Evertson, JR#40

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

668
4
Caeden DaSilva, SOWR/S, #13

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

425
5
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

324

Total Tackles

1
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

113.5
2
Ian Rupp, SROG/LB, #56

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

82.5
3
Ben Kielman, JR#50

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

79.5
4
Adam Mcilrath, JRWR/S, #15

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

71.0
5
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

70.5

Total Sacks

1
Brayden Evertson, JR#40

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

9.0
2
Brian Morrison, SR#52

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

7.0
3
Austin Roos, JROG/DT, #52

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4.5
3
Ethan Weirather, JRTE/DE, #20

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4.5
5
Ian Rupp, SROG/LB, #56

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4.0

Interceptions

1
Sam Griffith, SRRB/LB, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4
2
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
2
Sam Shaw, SRWR/LB, #24

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
2
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
2
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Cade Timmerman, JRWR/LB, #13

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3
1
Maximo Vasquez, SORB/DE, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3
3
Ian Rupp, SROG/LB, #56

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
3
Sam Shaw, SRWR/LB, #24

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
3
Jordan Barrett, SRWR/S, #4

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

30
2
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

19
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

16
4
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

15
5
Lawrence Wallace, SORB/LB, #22

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8

Offensive Yards

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2815
2
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1938
3
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1436
4
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1385
5
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

926

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
2
Sam Shaw, SRWR/LB, #24

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
2
Lucas Rogers, SRRB/LB, #10

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
2
James Edwards, SOQB/S, #24

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
2
Ty Thompson, SRTE/LB, #2

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1

Passing Completions

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

157
2
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

63
3
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

59
4
Brandon Tompkins, JRQB/CB, #1

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

56
5
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

50

Passing Attempts

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

241
2
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

146
3
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

113
4
Brandon Tompkins, JRQB/CB, #1

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

109
5
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

94

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

15.2
2
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

14.2
3
Blake Bottorf, JRWR/S, #7

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

66.0
4
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

40.0
5
Jose Wilson, SRRB/LB, #2

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

30.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

148.0
2
Brooks Erickson, JRQB/S, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

94.8
3
Jose Wilson, SRRB/LB, #2

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

682.0
4
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

497.2
5
James Edwards, SOQB/S, #24

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

480.4

Rushing Attempts

1
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

166
2
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

161
3
Lawrence Wallace, SORB/LB, #22

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

150
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

150
5
Caden Jones, JRRB/LB, #34

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

132

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Ben Kielman, JR#50

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

43.0
2
Gavin Melohn , SORB/LB, #5

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

12.0
3
Charlie Dudley, SRWR/LB, #4

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11.0
4
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

10.0
5
Ayden Rhodes, JRWR/S, #15

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8.6

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

80
2
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

62
3
Jose Wilson, SRRB/LB, #2

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

59
4
Caden Jones, JRRB/LB, #34

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

48
5
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

46

Receptions

1
Jacob Brecht, SOWR/S, #21

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

67
2
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

60
3
Brayden Evertson, JR#40

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

36
4
Caeden DaSilva, SOWR/S, #13

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

32
5
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

22

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

46.3
2
Maximo Vasquez, SORB/DE, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

31.0
3
Adam Mcilrath, JRWR/S, #15

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

27.5
4
Kaden Davis, JR#83

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

21.5
5
Lucas Rogers, SRRB/LB, #10

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

21.4

Reception Longest For TD

1
Jacob Brecht, SOWR/S, #21

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

88
2
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

84
3
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

77
4
Lucas Rogers, SRRB/LB, #10

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

66
5
Adam Mcilrath, JRWR/S, #15

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

60

Tackles Solo

1
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

80
2
Ian Rupp, SROG/LB, #56

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

66
3
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

63
4
Adam Mcilrath, JRWR/S, #15

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

52
5
Noah Adelmund, SROT/DT, #65

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

45

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Brayden Evertson, JR#40

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

21.5
2
Brian Morrison, SR#52

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

20.5
3
Preston Pope, SO#13

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

12.0
4
Austin Roos, JROG/DT, #52

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11.5
5
Ian Rupp, SROG/LB, #56

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Jarrin Goecke, JR#5

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

141
2
Sam Griffith, SRRB/LB, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

95
3
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

90
4
Lucas Rogers, SRRB/LB, #10

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

82
5
Jacob Carey, JRWR/CB, #4

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

64

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
2
Sam Shaw, SRWR/LB, #24

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
2
Lucas Rogers, SRRB/LB, #10

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
2
James Edwards, SOQB/S, #24

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
2
Jacob Carey, JRWR/CB, #4

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Ty Thompson, SRTE/LB, #2

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

61
2
Kaden Davis, JR#83

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

45
3
Jimmy Philipsen, JROG/LB, #54

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

34
4
Jack Larsen, SR#4

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3
5
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Ty Thompson, SRTE/LB, #2

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

61
2
Kaden Davis, JR#83

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

45
3
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
3
Luke Dostal, JROT/DE, #63

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
3
Adam Hansen, SRWR/CB, #11

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Kickoffs

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

58
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

45
3
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

32
4
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

27
5
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

25

Kickoff Yards

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3392
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2611
3
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1361
4
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1342
5
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1239

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

44
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

20
3
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

6
4
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3
4
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3

Punts

1
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

47
2
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

43
3
Wyatt Bunn, SRWR/S, #14

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

41
4
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

28
4
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

28

Punt Yards

1
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1594
2
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1325
3
Wyatt Bunn, SRWR/S, #14

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1316
4
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1236
5
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1067

Punt Yards Per

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

44.1
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

38.1
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

37.1
4
Caden Jones, JRRB/LB, #34

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

37.0
5
Isaac Cretin, SOTE/DE, #81

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

34.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23
2
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

15
3
Jordan Barrett, SRWR/S, #4

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

12
4
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11
5
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

10

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

616
2
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

297
3
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

274
4
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

217
5
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

208

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

39.1
2
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

26.8
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

26.0
4
Adam Hansen, SRWR/CB, #11

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

24.0
5
Jarrin Goecke, JR#5

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

21.8

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
1
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
3
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
3
Luke Dostal, JROT/DE, #63

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
3
Adam Hansen, SRWR/CB, #11

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

99
2
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

94
3
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
3
Luke Dostal, JROT/DE, #63

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
3
Adam Hansen, SRWR/CB, #11

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Punt Returns

1
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

14
2
Ayden Rhodes, JRWR/S, #15

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

7
3
Jordan Barrett, SRWR/S, #4

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

6
3
Gabe Jones, SR#84

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

6
5
Cameron Bruess, JRWR/CB, #17

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Gabe Jones, SR#84

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

102
2
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

76
3
Ayden Rhodes, JRWR/S, #15

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

59
4
Jordan Barrett, SRWR/S, #4

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23
5
Cameron Bruess, JRWR/CB, #17

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

22

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Gabe Jones, SR#84

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

17.0
2
Brayden Grosse, SRQB/CB, #5

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

15.0
3
Ayden Rhodes, JRWR/S, #15

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8.4
4
Caeden DaSilva, SOWR/S, #13

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

8.0
5
Adam Mcilrath, JRWR/S, #15

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

7.5

Punt Returns For TD

1
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Luke Dostal, JROT/DE, #63

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Adam Hansen, SRWR/CB, #11

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Drew Lange, SRTE/LB, #80

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Luke Dostal, JROT/DE, #63

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Adam Hansen, SRWR/CB, #11

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0
1
Drew Lange, SRTE/LB, #80

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Field Goals Made

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

5
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4
3
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
4
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
5
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

9
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

6
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

5
4
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
5
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1

Field Goal Percent

1
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

100%
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

66.7%
3
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

55.6%
4
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

20.0%
5
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

50
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

42
3
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

38
4
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

35
5
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

0

PATs Made

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

38
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

19
4
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

16
5
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

10

PAT Attempts

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

42
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

25
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

22
4
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

21
5
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

12

PAT Points

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

38
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23
3
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

19
4
Luke Beyer, SROG/LB, #51

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-7

16
5
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

10

Two Point Conversions

1
Cade Timmerman, JRWR/LB, #13

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
1
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
1
Henry Nelson, SRWR/LB, #21

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
1
Ross Uthe, SRTE/DE, #43

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1
1
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Cade Timmerman, JRWR/LB, #13

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
1
Keaton Fry, SRWR/LB, #11

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
1
Henry Nelson, SRWR/LB, #21

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
1
Ross Uthe, SRTE/DE, #43

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2
1
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2