Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

31
3
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
4
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

28
4
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

28

Passing TDs

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

20
2
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

20
4
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

18
5
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17

Rushing TDs

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

21
4
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
5
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18

Receiving TDs

1
Will Zahradnik, SRWR, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

10
1
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
3
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

9
3
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

9
3
Fred Johnson, SR#6

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

9

All Purpose Yards

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3041
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2576
3
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2224
4
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2173
5
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2169

Passing Yards

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2207
2
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1998
3
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1968
4
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1957
5
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

1940

Rushing Yards

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2034
2
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1654
3
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1515
4
Gavin Williams, SRRB, #21

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1263
5
Jaden Koger, JRRB/S, #23

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1225

Receiving Yards

1
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1081
2
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

849
3
Brody Brecht, JRWR/S, #11

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

796
4
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

779
5
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

688

Total Tackles

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

87.0
1
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

87.0
3
Cade Parker, SRLB/FB, #35

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

81.5
4
Carter Olesen, SRLB, #31

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

79.0
5
Nathan Miller, SRLB/RB, #34

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

77.5

Total Sacks

1
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

11.5
2
Queden Ballew, SRLB/RB, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10.5
3
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9.5
3
Cael Thorson, JROT, #59

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

9.5
5
Jack Kriebs, SROG/DT, #77

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

9.0

Interceptions

1
Jeron Senters, SOCB/WR, #14

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

7
2
Drew Jirak, SRS, #24

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
3
Ryan Crandall, SOS/WR, #6

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5
3
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

5
3
Michael Keough, SRQB, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

5

Fumble Recoveries

1
Jake DeGroot, SRTE/LB, #44

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6
1
Augustine Tokpa, SRLB/RB, #10

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
3
Shane Halligan, SR#42

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

5
4
Miles Berg, SRLB/OG, #50

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

4
5
Jacob Thompson, SRRB/LB, #24

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

3

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

31
3
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

29
4
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

28
4
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

28

Offensive Yards

1
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

3041
2
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2576
3
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2224
4
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2173
5
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2169

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
2
Jack West, SRQB, #11

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

2
2
Hayden Slinger, SRDE, #48

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
2
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
2
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2

Passing Completions

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

188
2
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

158
3
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

149
4
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

144
5
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

142

Passing Attempts

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

324
2
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

246
3
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

245
4
Mitch Randall, SRQB, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

233
5
Marcus Morgan, JRQB/S, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

231

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Kaige Kellen, SRRB/LB, #21

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

20.3
2
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17.9
3
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17.6
4
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

17.5
5
Hayes Gibson, SRQB, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

16.3

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

151.9
2
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

143.4
3
Marcus Orr, SRQB, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

139.6
4
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

138.8
5
Hank Himrich, SRQB, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

137.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

220
2
Brady Wavrunek, FRRB/LB, #28

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

202
3
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

190
4
Tonka Hickman, SRRB/LB, #24

Iowa City High - Class 4A - District 4A-4

189
5
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

188

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Rashard Hernandez-Duncan, SRCB/WR, #2

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

54.0
2
Brandon Canny, SRWR/S, #8

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

48.0
3
Jackson Decker, JRLB/FB, #40

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

29.0
4
Willie Oldes, JRWR/S, #3

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

28.0
4
Dominic Marasco, SRQB/LB, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

28.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
JJ Johanns, SOWR/C, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

96
2
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

88
3
Kamari Stanford, SRRB/DE, #16

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

86
4
Kael Kolarik, SORB/LB, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

85
5
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

83

Receptions

1
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

64
2
D ontrez Robinson, JRWR, #12

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - District 4A-1

49
2
Tysen Kershaw, SR#10

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

49
4
Ben Sernett, SR#11

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

48
5
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

47

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Reed Beecher, JRWR, #83

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

47.0
2
Prosper Kapongo, SRWR/S, #12

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

46.0
2
Quinn Emmison-Clair, JRTE, #87

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

46.0
4
Nick Puente, SRWR/S, #21

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

37.5
5
Sean Brown, SRDT/WR, #19

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

36.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Reece Martin, SRWR/CB, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-1

95
2
Isaiah Dameron, SRRB, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

90
2
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

90
2
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

90
5
Carter Thomas, SOWR/S, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - District 4A-6

88

Tackles Solo

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

74
2
Cade Parker, SRLB/FB, #35

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

66
3
Nyanti Gehrke, SRLB, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

64
3
Nate Ewell, JRTE/LB, #40

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

64
5
Jacob Thompson, SRRB/LB, #24

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

63

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29.0
2
Nathan Miller, SRLB/RB, #34

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

26.0
3
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

25.0
4
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

23.0
5
Sam Strang, SRRB/DE, #4

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

157
2
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

145
3
Grant Henderson, SRS/WR, #7

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

142
4
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

117
5
Clayton Muszynski, SOS/RB, #35

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - District 4A-4

111

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
1
Peyton Boozell, SRWR/S, #9

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
1
Xavier Nwankpa, SOCB, #5

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2
1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
5
Cooper Cox, JRCB, #5

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
2
Estevan Quintana, SRS/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

93
3
Marchaun Hoover, SRRB/DT, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

70
3
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

70
5
DeVaunte Coleman, SRDE/TE, #60

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

69

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
2
Estevan Quintana, SRS/WR, #17

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

80
3
Marchaun Hoover, SRRB/DT, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

70
4
Ty Paysen, ALUM#63

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

64
5
Aidan Moore, JRLB, #29

Johnston - Class 4A - District 4A-6

55

Kickoffs

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

75
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

73
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

70
4
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

56
5
Nathan Thompson, SRK, #6

Indianola - Class 4A - District 4A-6

55

Kickoff Yards

1
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4220
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4115
3
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3109
4
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2917
5
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

2655

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

50
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

43
3
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

28
4
Emmanuel Moreno, SOK, #89

Sioux City East - Class 4A - District 4A-1

15
5
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

12

Punts

1
Ben Krogman, SRK, #32

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

45
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

44
3
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

41
4
Justin Scherrman, JRWR/S, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

39
4
Kevon Bickham, JRWR/LB, #13

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

39

Punt Yards

1
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1689
2
Arvin Garcia, JRK/P, #24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1501
3
Ben Krogman, SRK, #32

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1450
4
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

1377
5
Jesus Jaime, JRDT/OT, #50

Ottumwa - Class 4A - District 4A-6

1290

Punt Yards Per

1
Karter Kester, SRTE, #97

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - District 4A-2

48.0
2
Carson Schaa, SOWR/S, #20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

46.0
3
Jase Bauer, JRQB, #8

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

42.9
4
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

41.2
5
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

41.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

24
2
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

23
2
Cole Pierson, SRWR/CB, #1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

23
4
Brian Morris, JRCB/WR, #37

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22
5
Jose Lara, SRWR/CB, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-4

21

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

565
2
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

541
3
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

496
4
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

452
5
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North - Class 4A - District 4A-1

438

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Dominic Reidburn, JRWR/CB, #5

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

49.0
2
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

38.8
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37.7
4
Hunter Preston, JRWR/S, #12

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37.0
5
Tyler Schreier, JR#23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

34.8

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
1
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
4
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Isaiah Wagner, SRWR, #11

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

99
1
Aaron Smith, JRCB/RB, #5

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

99
3
Keavian Hayes, FRWR/LB, #34

Sioux City West - Class 4A - District 4A-2

98
4
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

97
5
Deavin Hilson, JRLB/RB, #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

96

Punt Returns

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

20
1
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

20
3
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14
4
Sean Head, JRWR/LB, #11

Des Moines East - Class 4A - District 4A-6

14

Punt Return Yards

1
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

284
2
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

277
3
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

238
4
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

236
5
Matt Stilwill, SRWR, #5

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

205

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

51.0
2
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

40.5
3
Prince Wei, JRCB/WR, #21

Muscatine - Class 4A - District 4A-4

38.0
4
Jackson Ostrander, JRWR/CB, #3

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37.4
5
Ben Faber, SRRB/LB, #35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

33.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
2
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
2
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

2
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
4
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

82
2
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

73
3
Joe Morrison, JRCB, #21

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

71
4
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

61
5
Justice Richardson, SRS/RB, #10

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

60

Field Goals Made

1
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

8
1
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

8
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7
3
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7
5
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

6

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
2
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
2
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

10
5
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9

Field Goal Percent

1
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

100%
1
Alex Stogdill, JRK/P, #27

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

100%
1
Isaac Griffiths, JRWR/CB, #4

Davenport North - Class 4A - District 4A-4

100%
1
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

100%
1
Kabba Pins, SRRB/CB, #9

Marshalltown - Class 4A - District 4A-2

100%

Field Goal Longest

1
Owen Smith, JR#89

Iowa City West - Class 4A - District 4A-4

51
2
Logan Sunvold, SR#26

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - District 4A-2

46
3
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

44
3
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

44
3
Cade Tjaden, SRK, #3

Waukee - Class 4A - District 4A-6

44

PATs Made

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

59
2
Aiden Feldman, SRK, #1

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

49
4
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

48
4
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

48

PAT Attempts

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

60
2
Aiden Feldman, SRK, #1

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

56
3
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

54
4
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

53
5
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

52

PAT Points

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

59
2
Aiden Feldman, SRK, #1

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

49
4
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

48
4
Jake Calvert, JRK/P, #18

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - District 4A-1

48

Two Point Conversions

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
1
Dylan Zimmerman, JR#16

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

3
3
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

2
3
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
3
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Brycen Bell, SR#8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
1
Dylan Zimmerman, JR#16

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - District 4A-2

6
3
Jordan Kumm, SRWR/CB, #14

Ankeny - Class 4A - District 4A-1

4
3
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
3
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4