Football 2019-20

Touchdowns

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

70
2
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

37
2
Jackson Waring, SRQB/LB, #8

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

37
4
Brent Riley, SRQB, #7

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

33
4
Creed Welch, JRQB/S, #2

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

33

Passing TDs

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

42
2
Brent Riley, SRQB, #7

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

31
3
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

29
4
Creed Welch, JRQB/S, #2

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

26
5
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

25

Rushing TDs

1
Wyatt Wegener, SRRB/CB, #4

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

24
1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

24
3
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

21
4
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

20
4
Dylan Cain, SR#7

Chariton - Class 2A - District 2A-8

20

Receiving TDs

1
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

16
2
Ben Sinnott, SRWR/DE, #23

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

14
3
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

12
3
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

12
5
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

11

All Purpose Yards

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

5062
2
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2877
3
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2815
4
Brent Scott, JRQB/LB, #13

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

2737
5
Jackson Waring, SRQB/LB, #8

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

2586

Passing Yards

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3546
2
Jeff Carlson, SRQB/S, #12

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

2433
3
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2379
4
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2371
5
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2358

Rushing Yards

1
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

1909
2
Colby Kafer, SRRB, #2

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

1484
3
Wyatt Wegener, SRRB/CB, #4

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

1422
4
Ray Seidel, SRRB/LB, #4

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

1398
5
Gage Voshell, JRFB/LB, #4

Oelwein - Class 2A - District 2A-4

1315

Receiving Yards

1
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

1304
2
Easton Harms, SOWR/CB, #21

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

1114
3
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1055
4
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

1008
5
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

947

Total Tackles

1
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

113.5
2
Justin McCunn, SRRB/LB, #21

Red Oak - Class 2A - District 2A-9

111.0
3
Lincoln Snitker, SORB/LB, #11

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

95.0
4
Dallas Westhoff, SORB/LB, #25

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

94.0
5
Keegan Brown, SROG/LB, #56

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - District 2A-2

93.0

Total Sacks

1
Aaron Graves, SOOT/DE, #68

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - District 2A-2

10.0
2
Sam Wilt, SOTE/DE, #9

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

9.0
2
Frank Biermann, SRWR/DE, #11

Tipton - Class 2A - District 2A-5

9.0
2
Brayden Evertson, JR#40

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

9.0
5
Riley Holt, JRDE/FB, #45

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

8.0

Interceptions

1
Payten Elijah, JRQB/CB, #3

Tipton - Class 2A - District 2A-5

7
1
Creed Welch, JRQB/S, #2

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

7
3
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

6
3
Cameren Palmer, SRRB/S, #28

Oelwein - Class 2A - District 2A-4

6
3
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

6

Fumble Recoveries

1
Kolby Micetich, SRRB/LB, #17

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

18
2
Jesse Lieser, SROT/DT, #73

Tipton - Class 2A - District 2A-5

5
3
Dylan Cain, SR#7

Chariton - Class 2A - District 2A-8

4
3
Thomas Gansen, JROG/DT, #52

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

4
3
Landon Miner, JROG/DE, #58

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

4

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

66
2
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

37
3
Jackson Waring, SRQB/LB, #8

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

36
4
Brent Riley, SRQB, #7

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

33
4
Creed Welch, JRQB/S, #2

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

33

Offensive Yards

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4838
2
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2877
3
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2815
4
Brent Scott, JRQB/LB, #13

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

2737
5
Jackson Waring, SRQB/LB, #8

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

2586

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4
2
Cade Everson, JR#5

Camanche - Class 2A - District 2A-5

2
2
Xavier Hayes, SRCB/WR, #21

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2
2
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2
2
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2

Passing Completions

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

236
2
Jeff Carlson, SRQB/S, #12

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

199
3
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

174
4
Brent Riley, SRQB, #7

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

163
5
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

159

Passing Attempts

1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

396
2
Jeff Carlson, SRQB/S, #12

Monticello - Class 2A - District 2A-4

327
3
Blake Chance, JRQB/S, #4

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

323
4
Brent Riley, SRQB, #7

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

278
5
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

273

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Graden Arnold, SR#1

Chariton - Class 2A - District 2A-8

20.5
2
Sage Burns, JR#9

PCM - Class 2A - District 2A-8

18.8
3
Blake Wilkins, SRQB/LB, #16

Tipton - Class 2A - District 2A-5

18.3
4
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

17.5
5
Tyler Manske, SOQB/CB, #3

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

17.5

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Clay Krousie, SRQB/S, #16

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

148.0
2
Thane Alexander, JR#11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

146.7
3
Tyler Manske, SOQB/CB, #3

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

146.6
4
Creed Welch, JRQB/S, #2

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

136.5
5
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

134.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Gage Voshell, JRFB/LB, #4

Oelwein - Class 2A - District 2A-4

236
2
Colby Kafer, SRRB, #2

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

231
3
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

212
4
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

206
5
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

201

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Zach Schwarte, SRWR/LB, #9

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68.0
2
Ryan Phillips, SOWR/CB, #11

Clarke - Class 2A - District 2A-8

50.0
3
Ben Kielman, JR#50

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

43.0
4
Collin Swantz, JRWR/CB, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - District 2A-5

41.3
5
Luke Boyse, JRWR/CB, #29

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

27.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Kole Telford, SRRB/S, #5

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

98
1
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

98
3
Kayden Reinier, JRRB/LB, #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

93
4
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

92
5
Cade Thiner, SRRB/S, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

91

Receptions

1
Easton Harms, SOWR/CB, #21

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

89
2
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

73
3
Jacob Brecht, SOWR/S, #21

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

67
4
Zach Baker, SRWR/CB, #18

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - District 2A-5

62
5
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

60

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Christian Steffensmeier, SRWR/CB, #24

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

69.0
2
Peyton Sales, JRWR/CB, #3

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

57.0
3
Nick Marovets, SRWR/LB, #14

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

55.0
4
Arop Malek, SRWR/CB, #84

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

47.0
5
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

46.3

Reception Longest For TD

1
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

99
2
Colton Borst, JRWR/S, #1

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

97
3
Wyatt Sutter, SRWR/LB, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

95
4
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

90
5
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

89

Tackles Solo

1
Justin McCunn, SRRB/LB, #21

Red Oak - Class 2A - District 2A-9

96
2
Dylan Cain, SR#7

Chariton - Class 2A - District 2A-8

85
3
Keegan Brown, SROG/LB, #56

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - District 2A-2

80
3
Zach Twedt, JRRB/S, #26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

80
5
Lincoln Snitker, SORB/LB, #11

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

76

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Brayden Evertson, JR#40

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

21.5
2
Brian Morrison, SR#52

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

20.5
3
Frank Biermann, SRWR/DE, #11

Tipton - Class 2A - District 2A-5

20.0
4
Cannon Butler, SRTE/DE, #88

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

19.0
4
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

19.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

219
2
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

190
3
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

155
4
Jarrin Goecke, JR#5

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

141
5
Blake Janssen, SOQB/CB, #9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

122

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4
2
Xavier Hayes, SRCB/WR, #21

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2
2
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2
2
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2
2
Kyle Selby, SRRB/LB, #6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Josh Wallington, JROG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Ty Thompson, SRTE/LB, #2

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

61
3
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

52
4
Zach Schutt, SROG/DT, #52

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

50
4
Caden Wittrock, JRLB/RB, #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

50

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Josh Wallington, JROG/DT, #60

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - District 2A-6

98
2
Ty Thompson, SRTE/LB, #2

Roland-Story - Class 2A - District 2A-7

61
3
Caden Hill, SRLB/QB, #12

Davis County - Class 2A - District 2A-6

52
4
Zach Schutt, SROG/DT, #52

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

50
4
Caden Wittrock, JRLB/RB, #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

50

Kickoffs

1
Alexis Rodriquez, SR#53

Sheldon - Class 2A - District 2A-1

111
2
Isaac Schonert, SRWR/CB, #11

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

84
3
Matt Ronan, JROT/DE, #71

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

77
4
Cael Fisher, SRK, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

68
4
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

68

Kickoff Yards

1
Isaac Schonert, SRWR/CB, #11

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

3817
2
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

3392
3
Cael Fisher, SRK, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3389
4
Matt Ronan, JROT/DE, #71

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

3136
5
Caden Wareham, JRWR/CB, #86

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3048

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

44
2
David Fisher, JRWR/CB, #19

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

29
3
Trent McCann, SRWR/S, #20

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

24
4
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

20
5
Carter Krull, SRWR/CB, #11

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

13

Punts

1
Francisco Alejo, SRP/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

53
1
Austin Pyles, SRRB/LB, #14

Saydel - Class 2A - District 2A-8

53
3
Marc Mahood, SRTE/LB, #87

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

47
4
Sam Wilt, SOTE/DE, #9

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

45
4
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

45

Punt Yards

1
Francisco Alejo, SRP/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1825
2
Peyton Pope, SR#2

West Marshall - Class 2A - District 2A-7

1594
3
Austin Burns, SRWR/LB, #3

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

1537
4
Will Esmoil, SRRB/LB, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - District 2A-5

1493
5
Payten Elijah, JRQB/CB, #3

Tipton - Class 2A - District 2A-5

1418

Punt Yards Per

1
Griffin Diersen, FRRB/LB, #35

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

46.5
2
Jacob Athen, SRWR/S, #4

Red Oak - Class 2A - District 2A-9

46.3
3
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

44.1
4
Damon Walhof, SR#10

Sioux Center - Class 2A - District 2A-1

40.1
5
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

39.7

Kickoff Returns

1
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

26
1
Malyk Schunk, SRRB/CB, #25

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

26
3
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

23
4
Cameren Palmer, SRRB/S, #28

Oelwein - Class 2A - District 2A-4

22
4
Jahsiah Galvan, SOCB/WR, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - District 2A-5

22

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Jordan Carey, SRWR/CB, #9

Union Community - Class 2A - District 2A-7

616
2
Malyk Schunk, SRRB/CB, #25

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

522
3
Damon Sovern, SOWR/LB, #14

Albia - Class 2A - District 2A-6

464
4
Jahsiah Galvan, SOCB/WR, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - District 2A-5

451
5
Anthony Stogdill, SRRB/CB, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - District 2A-9

446

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Colby Kafer, SRRB, #2

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

66.0
2
Kobe Nobis, SRRB/LB, #3

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

59.0
3
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

47.5
4
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

39.1
5
Adam Boeck, SRQB/S, #12

Central Lee - Class 2A - District 2A-6

39.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Kalen Walker, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
1
Anthony Stogdill, SRRB/CB, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3
3
Ethan Olivas, JR#3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - District 2A-6

2
3
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

2
3
Joe Stein, SRRB/CB, #22

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-2

2

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Carter Franzen, SRWR/CB, #27

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

99
2
Will Esmoil, SRRB/LB, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - District 2A-5

97
3
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

96
3
Anthony Stogdill, SRRB/CB, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - District 2A-9

96
5
Kole Telford, SRRB/S, #5

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

95

Punt Returns

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

18
2
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

15
3
Grant Sturm, JRWR, #3

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

14
3
Wyatt Bieschke, SRRB/CB, #31

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

14
3
Carter Krull, SRWR/CB, #11

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

14

Punt Return Yards

1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

396
2
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

387
3
Chase Kruse, SRQB/CB, #11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - District 2A-5

262
4
Seth Juhl, SRRB/S, #24

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

255
5
Kevin Egeland, JRWR/CB, #2

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - District 2A-2

196

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

75.0
2
L.J. Henderson, SR#22

Camanche - Class 2A - District 2A-5

68.0
3
Jaden Heller, JRRB/LB, #21

Okoboji - Class 2A - District 2A-1

49.0
4
Wyatt Wegener, SRRB/CB, #4

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

45.3
5
Isaac Knutson, JRRB/CB, #23

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - District 2A-2

45.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Seth Juhl, SRRB/S, #24

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

3
1
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

3
1
Kaden Wetjen, SRWR/CB, #21

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

3
4
Wyatt Wegener, SRRB/CB, #4

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

2
4
Cade Thiner, SRRB/S, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

2

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

75
2
Cade Thiner, SRRB/S, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

74
3
Wyatt Wegener, SRRB/CB, #4

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

70
3
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

70
5
L.J. Henderson, SR#22

Camanche - Class 2A - District 2A-5

68

Field Goals Made

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

5
2
Trent McCann, SRWR/S, #20

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

4
2
Carter Krull, SRWR/CB, #11

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

4
2
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

4
5
Tommy Weissenburger1, SRK/LB, #55

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

3

Field Goal Attempts

1
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

9
2
Carter Krull, SRWR/CB, #11

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock - Class 2A - District 2A-1

7
3
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

6
4
Trent McCann, SRWR/S, #20

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

5
4
Cael Fisher, SRK, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

5

Field Goal Percent

1
Jordan Brown, JROT/DE, #58

Anamosa - Class 2A - District 2A-4

100%
1
Tyler Moen, SR#14

Atlantic - Class 2A - District 2A-9

100%
1
Ben Trost, SOK, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - District 2A-4

100%
1
Aldo Alvarado, SRWR/CB, #3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - District 2A-2

100%
1
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

100%

Field Goal Longest

1
Trent McCann, SRWR/S, #20

Centerville - Class 2A - District 2A-8

52
2
Blake Osborn, SRWR/S, #44

Benton - Class 2A - District 2A-7

50
3
Tommy Weissenburger1, SRK/LB, #55

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - District 2A-8

47
4
Brian Avalos, SRWR/CB, #34

Clarke - Class 2A - District 2A-8

43
5
Kody Kruschwitz, SRQB/CB, #3

Nevada - Class 2A - District 2A-7

42

PATs Made

1
Isaac Schonert, SRWR/CB, #11

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

57
2
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

51
3
Caden Wareham, JRWR/CB, #86

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

49
4
Cael Fisher, SRK, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

45
5
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

44

PAT Attempts

1
Isaac Schonert, SRWR/CB, #11

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

66
2
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

59
3
Caden Wareham, JRWR/CB, #86

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

58
4
Cael Fisher, SRK, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

52
5
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

50

PAT Points

1
Isaac Schonert, SRWR/CB, #11

Algona - Class 2A - District 2A-2

57
2
Kadince Kuesel, SOK, #31

Williamsburg - Class 2A - District 2A-6

51
3
Caden Wareham, JRWR/CB, #86

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

49
4
Cael Fisher, SRK, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - District 2A-9

45
5
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

44

Two Point Conversions

1
Ethan O'Neill, JRRB/LB, #20

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

12
2
Chase Kruse, SRQB/CB, #11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - District 2A-5

9
3
Lincoln Snitker, SORB/LB, #11

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

7
4
Dawson Baures, SRRB/S, #3

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

6
5
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

4

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Ethan O'Neill, JRRB/LB, #20

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

24
2
Chase Kruse, SRQB/CB, #11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - District 2A-5

18
3
Lincoln Snitker, SORB/LB, #11

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

14
4
Dawson Baures, SRRB/S, #3

Waukon - Class 2A - District 2A-4

12
5
Cooper Dejean, JRQB/CB, #1

OABCIG - Class 2A - District 2A-9

8