Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

41
2
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

40
3
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

38
4
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

37
4
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

37

Passing TDs

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

32
2
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

29
3
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

28
4
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

25
5
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

23

Rushing TDs

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

25
2
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23
3
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

21
4
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

19
5
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18

Receiving TDs

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

17
2
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

12
2
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

12
2
AJ Coons, SRWR/S, #81

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

12
2
Brock Johnson, SRWR/S, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - District 3A-9

12

All Purpose Yards

1
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

3276
2
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3046
3
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

2937
4
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2904
5
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

2714

Passing Yards

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2997
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

2436
2
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

2436
4
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2246
5
Jaden Sweeney, SRTE/LB, #3

Winterset - Class 3A - District 3A-9

2201

Rushing Yards

1
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

1589
2
Bryson Bowman, SRLB, #25

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1521
3
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

1385
4
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1333
5
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

1276

Receiving Yards

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1021
2
Brock Johnson, SRWR/S, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1005
3
AJ Coons, SRWR/S, #81

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

961
4
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

956
5
John Palmer, SRWR/CB, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

934

Total Tackles

1
Jacob Hanley, SRLB, #52

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

101.0
2
Jax Flynn, SRLB/FB, #5

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

95.0
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

93.5
4
Sam Salasek, SRLB, #55

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

90.5
5
Blake Willey, JRLB, #52

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

87.5

Total Sacks

1
Kobe Clayborne, SRDT/OT, #52

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10.5
2
Allen Fries, SROG/DE, #17

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

9.0
2
Brian Lively, SRTE/DE, #32

Iowa City Liberty - Class 3A - District 3A-5

9.0
4
Logan Jones, SRDT/OT, #75

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

8.5
5
Christian Kremer, SROT/DT, #62

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

8.0

Interceptions

1
Tyler Olson, JRWR/S, #80

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

12
2
Keegan Cox, JRRB/CB, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

8
3
Cejay Whisler, JR#83

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7
4
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

6
4
Brevin Wilson, JRWR/CB, #9

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - District 3A-6

6

Fumble Recoveries

1
Christian Zearing, SRLB/DE, #45

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

6
2
Carter Kluesner, SRLB/WR, #22

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5
3
Ryan Hulse, SR#10

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

4
3
Hayden Amos, SR#65

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
3
Will McLaughlin, SOLB/TE, #82

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

4

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

41
2
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

40
3
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

38
4
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

37
5
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

36

Offensive Yards

1
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

3276
2
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3046
3
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2904
4
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

2819
5
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

2714

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Logan Halverson, SRFB/DE, #80

Decorah - Class 3A - District 3A-3

2
1
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
3
Colton Pirtle, SRWR/CB, #34

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1
3
Kaden Sutton, SROG/DT, #70

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1
3
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1

Passing Completions

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

248
2
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

172
3
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

159
4
Tate Stine-Smith, JRQB/S, #9

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

151
5
Jaden Sweeney, SRTE/LB, #3

Winterset - Class 3A - District 3A-9

150

Passing Attempts

1
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

356
2
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

286
3
Jaden Sweeney, SRTE/LB, #3

Winterset - Class 3A - District 3A-9

266
4
Eli Loudon, SRQB/S, #7

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-9

261
5
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

247

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Gage Garnatz, SRQB/CB, #3

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

21.8
2
Charlie Wiebers, SRQB, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - District 3A-1

18.4
3
Gabe Humphrey, SRRB/CB, #1

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

18.1
4
Drake Woody, SRQB/CB, #28

Iowa City Liberty - Class 3A - District 3A-5

17.4
5
Ryan Mace, JRQB/S, #4

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

16.8

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Cam Miller, SRQB/S, #4

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

152.4
2
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

151.9
3
Daniel Wright, SRQB, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

140.4
4
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

138.3
5
Zach Carr, SRQB/CB, #1

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

134.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

215
2
Wyatt Hunter, JRRB/LB, #28

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

213
3
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

207
4
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

206
5
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

204

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

83.0
2
Caleb Lawson, SOCB, #11

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

40.0
3
Jadyn Peyton, SORB/LB, #30

West Delaware - Class 3A - District 3A-3

36.0
4
Karter Petzenhauser, SOS/WR, #1

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

24.0
5
Dom Avon, SRRB/CB, #7

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

23.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Jeremiah Chapman, JR#4

Charles City - Class 3A - District 3A-3

97
2
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

95
3
Cade Eichmeyer, JR#7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

94
3
Trey Mathis, JRRB/LB, #32

Webster City - Class 3A - District 3A-2

94
5
Carter Bailey, SRRB/LB, #23

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

87

Receptions

1
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

78
2
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

64
3
AJ Coons, SRWR/S, #81

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

60
4
Jace Andregg, SRWR/DE, #9

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

58
5
Carter Schumacher, SRWR/LB, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

56

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Drew Dupont, SRWR/CB, #84

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

62.0
2
Brian Lively, SRTE/DE, #32

Iowa City Liberty - Class 3A - District 3A-5

52.5
3
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

42.0
4
Grant Kuehnast, SRC/DT, #50

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

39.0
5
Jacob Dies, SRTE/LB, #3

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

37.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

91
1
Easton Darling, SRWR/S, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - District 3A-9

91
3
Christian Velasquez, SRWR/CB, #10

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

89
4
Ethan Hunt, SR#84

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

88
5
Karter Petzenhauser, SOS/WR, #1

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

87

Tackles Solo

1
Jacob Hanley, SRLB, #52

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

86
2
Bryce Anstoetter, SRFB/LB, #43

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

80
3
Sam Salasek, SRLB, #55

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

72
3
Aaron Neave, SRLB/RB, #34

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

72
5
Ahkil Muhammad, SRS/WR, #3

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

71

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Kaden Sutton, SROG/DT, #70

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

31.5
2
Hunter Deyo, SODT, #40

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

26.5
3
Allen Fries, SROG/DE, #17

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

23.5
4
Ben Clark, SRLB, #32

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

23.0
5
Dylan Jeffers, SRTE/DE, #34

Keokuk - Class 3A - District 3A-6

21.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

130
2
Ty Anderson, SRWR/CB, #11

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

118
3
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

111
4
Colton Atterberg, JRWR, #1

Keokuk - Class 3A - District 3A-6

108
5
Ryan Navara, JRQB/CB, #6

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - District 3A-5

86

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Colton Pirtle, SRWR/CB, #34

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1
1
Kaden Sutton, SROG/DT, #70

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1
1
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
1
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
1
Cole Burge, JR#17

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Canaan Terpstra, SRLB, #25

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

83
2
Carter Markham, JRQB/S, #7

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

82
3
Jacob Nelson, SR#20

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

70
4
Silas Bales, JRQB/CB, #21

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

68
5
Carter Kluesner, SRLB/WR, #22

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

58

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Canaan Terpstra, SRLB, #25

Newton - Class 3A - District 3A-7

83
2
Carter Markham, JRQB/S, #7

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

82
3
Nate Link, SRRB/CB, #20

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

36
4
Christian Kremer, SROT/DT, #62

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

35
5
Logan Halverson, SRFB/DE, #80

Decorah - Class 3A - District 3A-3

30

Kickoffs

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

78
2
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

73
3
Zach Shudak, SRK/P, #30

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

72
4
Cael O'Neill, SRWR/CB, #3

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

64
4
Zac Stout, JR#4

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

64

Kickoff Yards

1
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

3725
2
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3661
3
Zac Stout, JR#4

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

3401
4
Cael O'Neill, SRWR/CB, #3

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

3186
5
Brock Sell, SOQB/CB, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

3051

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Zach Shudak, SRK/P, #30

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

25
2
Brock Sell, SOQB/CB, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

21
3
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
3
Kyle Dillon, JRWR/S, #7

Grinnell - Class 3A - District 3A-7

18
3
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18

Punts

1
Zach Needham, SRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

54
2
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

52
3
Quentin Schneider, SRWR/S, #3

Fort Madison - Class 3A - District 3A-6

50
4
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

47
5
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

46

Punt Yards

1
Zach Needham, SRDE, #30

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1978
2
Ian Gill, SOLB/RB, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - District 3A-1

1823
3
Quentin Schneider, SRWR/S, #3

Fort Madison - Class 3A - District 3A-6

1662
4
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1638
5
Cori Alamina, SR#35

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1578

Punt Yards Per

1
Logan Bass, SRRB/DE, #43

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - District 3A-6

40.8
2
Simon Weitz, JRWR/CB, #26

Assumption - Class 3A - District 3A-5

40.6
3
Tate Stine-Smith, JRQB/S, #9

ADM - Class 3A - District 3A-9

39.0
4
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39.0
5
Drake Woody, SRQB/CB, #28

Iowa City Liberty - Class 3A - District 3A-5

38.9

Kickoff Returns

1
Seamus Poynton, SRRB/LB, #2

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

40
2
Kato Dougan, SR#5

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

30
3
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

28
4
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
4
John Palmer, SRWR/CB, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

18

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

642
2
Kato Dougan, SR#5

Perry - Class 3A - District 3A-2

485
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

456
4
John Palmer, SRWR/CB, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

448
5
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

442

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Shaun Hemming, JRWR/CB, #5

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

96.0
2
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

49.7
3
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39.3
4
Ramir Scott, JRS/WR, #4

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

39.1
5
Jordan Schechinger, JRWR, #15

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

38.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

2
1
Payton Vest, JRRB/S, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - District 3A-7

2
1
Ramir Scott, JRS/WR, #4

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

2
1
Donovan Wessel, JR#14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - District 3A-3

2
5
Ian Collins, SO#3

Charles City - Class 3A - District 3A-3

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

98
2
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

97
3
Simon Weitz, JRWR/CB, #26

Assumption - Class 3A - District 3A-5

96
3
Shaun Hemming, JRWR/CB, #5

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

96
5
John Palmer, SRWR/CB, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

94

Punt Returns

1
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

36
2
Carter Markham, JRQB/S, #7

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

24
3
Abraham Dirkx, JRRB/LB, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

22
4
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

21
5
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

15

Punt Return Yards

1
Joey Moser, SOWR, #23

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

199
2
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

196
3
Tegan Bock, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - District 3A-2

186
4
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

176
5
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

174

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Eddie Lee, SRWR/CB, #3

Keokuk - Class 3A - District 3A-6

44.0
2
Aiden Ernst, SRCB/WR, #8

Waterloo East - Class 3A - District 3A-3

37.0
3
Dawson Zimmerman, SRQB/LB, #19

Iowa City Liberty - Class 3A - District 3A-5

33.0
4
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

31.3
5
Austin Freiberg, SRWR/LB, #19

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

30.5

Punt Returns For TD

1
Caden Kock, SORB/DE, #25

Carroll - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Brody Frederick, SRDE, #32

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1
1
Joey Moser, SOWR, #23

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

1
1
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

1
1
Dawson Zimmerman, SRQB/LB, #19

Iowa City Liberty - Class 3A - District 3A-5

1

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Joey Moser, SOWR, #23

Harlan - Class 3A - District 3A-9

82
2
Jamison Heinz, SRRB/S, #13

Humboldt - Class 3A - District 3A-2

78
3
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

74
4
Kenny Rasch, JRRB/S, #28

Spencer - Class 3A - District 3A-1

65
5
Tyler Miller, SRRB/S, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

57

Field Goals Made

1
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

6
2
Landon Peterson, JR#40

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - District 3A-5

5
2
Brock Sell, SOQB/CB, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

5
2
Zach Shudak, SRK/P, #30

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

5
2
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5

Field Goal Attempts

1
Brock Sell, SOQB/CB, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

11
2
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9
3
Zach Shudak, SRK/P, #30

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

8
3
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

8
5
Landon Peterson, JR#40

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - District 3A-5

7

Field Goal Percent

1
Franz Sirna, SRK/CB, #35

Assumption - Class 3A - District 3A-5

100%
1
Landen Schafer, JRWR/S, #11

Fairfield - Class 3A - District 3A-6

100%
1
Wyatt Darnell, SRWR/LB, #28

Knoxville - Class 3A - District 3A-7

100%
1
Brady Hall, JRWR/CB, #25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - District 3A-6

100%
1
Ethan Fairfield, SRWR/K, #19

North Scott - Class 3A - District 3A-5

100%

Field Goal Longest

1
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

55
2
Zach Shudak, SRK/P, #30

Lewis Central - Class 3A - District 3A-9

47
3
Aaron Blom, SRQB/CB, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - District 3A-7

46
4
Brock Sell, SOQB/CB, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

42
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

42

PATs Made

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

59
2
Cael O'Neill, SRWR/CB, #3

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

56
3
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

49
4
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
5
Brady Hall, JRWR/CB, #25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - District 3A-6

37

PAT Attempts

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

65
2
Cael O'Neill, SRWR/CB, #3

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

58
3
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

52
4
Brock Sell, SOQB/CB, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - District 3A-9

42
5
Silas Vanderhoff, JRWR/CB, #6

Pella - Class 3A - District 3A-7

41

PAT Points

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

59
2
Cael O'Neill, SRWR/CB, #3

Solon - Class 3A - District 3A-6

56
3
David Clausen, JRK/S, #6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - District 3A-1

49
4
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
5
Brady Hall, JRWR/CB, #25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - District 3A-6

37

Two Point Conversions

1
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

6
2
Ben Raveling, JRRB/S, #4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

5
3
Eli Loudon, SRQB/S, #7

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-9

4
3
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

4
3
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

4

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Luke Turner, SR#16

Washington - Class 3A - District 3A-6

12
2
Ben Raveling, JRRB/S, #4

Storm Lake - Class 3A - District 3A-1

10
3
Eli Loudon, SRQB/S, #7

Creston - Class 3A - District 3A-9

8
3
Logan Schmitt, SRQB/CB, #9

Independence - Class 3A - District 3A-3

8
3
Tate Westhoff, SRQB/LB, #12

LeMars - Class 3A - District 3A-1

8