Football 2019-20

Touchdowns

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

45
2
Jake Fisher, SRQB/LB, #10

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

34
3
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

33
4
Anthony Potthoff, SRQB/S, #10

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

32
5
Sam Christensen, SRQB/S, #15

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

30

Passing TDs

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

36
2
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

25
3
Drew Sonnenberg, SRQB/S, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

24
3
Colin Muller, JRQB/CB, #5

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

24
3
Nick Ravlin, SR#1

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

24

Rushing TDs

1
Jake Fisher, SRQB/LB, #10

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

26
2
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

25
2
Logan Meyer, SRRB/LB, #1

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

25
4
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney-Keota - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23
5
Cade Bennett, SRRB/LB, #30

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

22

Receiving TDs

1
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

16
2
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
2
Alec Wick, JRWR/CB, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

14
4
Parker Kiewiet, SRWR/CB, #11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

13
4
Trey Eagle, SRWR/CB, #5

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

13

All Purpose Yards

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4079
2
Nick Ravlin, SR#1

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

2762
3
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

2748
4
Anthony Potthoff, SRQB/S, #10

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

2650
5
Sam Christensen, SRQB/S, #15

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

2465

Passing Yards

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

3640
2
Nick Ravlin, SR#1

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

2481
3
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

2446
4
Colin Muller, JRQB/CB, #5

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

2123
5
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1802

Rushing Yards

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1793
2
Cade Bennett, SRRB/LB, #30

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

1677
3
Nick Haynes, SRRB/LB, #27

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-9

1510
4
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney-Keota - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1490
5
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1437

Receiving Yards

1
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

1594
2
Alec Wick, JRWR/CB, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

1161
3
Bryce Coppock, SRRB/CB, #33

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

925
4
Griffin Diggs, SRWR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

910
5
Brayden Wollan, JR#23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

909

Total Tackles

1
Justin Garcia, SR#14

West Central Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-8

98.5
2
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

92.5
3
Caleb Bacon, JROG/LB, #55

Lake Mills - Class 1A - District 1A-3

92.0
4
Nick Gerdes, SROG/LB, #54

East Sac County - Class 1A - District 1A-9

91.5
5
Samuel Bandstra, JR#39

East Marshall - Class 1A - District 1A-6

88.5

Total Sacks

1
Alex Aitchison, SRTE/DE, #7

Cascade - Class 1A - District 1A-4

9.5
2
Landon Schleisman, SRRB/LB, #44

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

8.5
2
Dalton Block, SR#50

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A - District 1A-3

8.5
4
Caleb Bacon, JROG/LB, #55

Lake Mills - Class 1A - District 1A-3

7.5
5
Luke Giesemann, SR#51

Bellevue - Class 1A - District 1A-4

7.0

Interceptions

1
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney-Keota - Class 1A - District 1A-5

9
1
Brock Galetich, JRRB/CB, #9

South Hamilton - Class 1A - District 1A-2

9
3
Dane Fuller, JRWR/S, #24

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

6
3
Brodie Kresser, JRWR/S, #2

Jesup - Class 1A - District 1A-6

6
3
Jalyn Gramstad, SRQB/S, #4

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

6

Fumble Recoveries

1
Brady Wiseman, SROG/LB, #50

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

6
2
Josh Wernimont, SROG/LB, #58

East Sac County - Class 1A - District 1A-9

5
2
Caleb Bacon, JROG/LB, #55

Lake Mills - Class 1A - District 1A-3

5
4
Drew Geetings, SORB/LB, #20

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
4
Dawson Baumert, SROG/DE, #55

Sigourney-Keota - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

45
2
Jake Fisher, SRQB/LB, #10

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

34
3
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

33
4
Anthony Potthoff, SRQB/S, #10

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

32
5
Sam Christensen, SRQB/S, #15

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

30

Offensive Yards

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4079
2
Nick Ravlin, SR#1

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

2762
3
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

2748
4
Anthony Potthoff, SRQB/S, #10

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

2650
5
Jalyn Gramstad, SRQB/S, #4

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

2443

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Griffin Diggs, SRWR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

3
1
Brayden Wollan, JR#23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

3
1
Tanner Lukavsky, SRRB/LB, #32

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

3
4
Riley Fangman, SRRB/LB, #28

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

2
4
Gavin Bartalini, SRQB/CB, #4

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-9

2

Passing Completions

1
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

204
2
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

198
3
Nick Ravlin, SR#1

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

176
4
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

136
5
Colin Muller, JRQB/CB, #5

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

133

Passing Attempts

1
Ashton Cook, JRQB, #6

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

345
2
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

324
3
Nick Ravlin, SR#1

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

316
4
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

290
5
Colin Muller, JRQB/CB, #5

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

250

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

19.4
2
Jalyn Gramstad, SRQB/S, #4

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

18.7
3
Jake Darland, JRQB/S, #3

Eagle Grove - Class 1A - District 1A-2

18.2
4
Jake Fisher, SRQB/LB, #10

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

18.0
5
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

17.8

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Drew Sonnenberg, SRQB/S, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

167.4
2
Anthony Potthoff, SRQB/S, #10

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

165.9
3
Jalyn Gramstad, SRQB/S, #4

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

157.4
4
Hunter Dekkers, SRQB/LB, #8

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

157.4
5
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

146.3

Rushing Attempts

1
Nick Haynes, SRRB/LB, #27

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-9

246
2
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

239
3
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

225
4
Cade Bennett, SRRB/LB, #30

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

224
5
Jalen Meyer, SRRB/LB, #19

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A - District 1A-3

223

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Matt Kerber, FRRB/S, #23

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

61.0
2
Cale Pritchett, SRQB/LB, #18

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

46.0
3
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

31.0
4
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

28.0
5
Stratton Ferson, JRRB/CB, #24

Denver - Class 1A - District 1A-3

27.3

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Logan Meyer, SRRB/LB, #1

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

97
2
Gavin Bartalini, SRQB/CB, #4

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-9

91
2
Dakota Stevenson, SRRB/LB, #3

Northeast - Class 1A - District 1A-4

91
4
Dylan Platt, JRRB/LB, #25

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 1A - District 1A-1

86
4
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

86

Receptions

1
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

81
2
Alec Wick, JRWR/CB, #10

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

79
2
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

79
4
Griffin Diggs, SRWR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

65
5
Bryce Coppock, SRRB/CB, #33

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

53

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Evan Wulfekuhle, SRRB/LB, #24

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

77.0
2
Bryce Cole, SRTE/DT, #44

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

57.0
3
Ethan Schoville, FRFB/CB, #22

Denver - Class 1A - District 1A-3

56.5
4
Cayden Jensen, SORB/CB, #13

ACGC - Class 1A - District 1A-8

56.0
5
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

49.3

Reception Longest For TD

1
Tyler Cooley, SRLB, #6

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

97
2
Spencer Mooberry, JRRB/CB, #2

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

95
3
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

91
3
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

91
5
Brodie Kresser, JRWR/S, #2

Jesup - Class 1A - District 1A-6

89

Tackles Solo

1
Caleb Bacon, JROG/LB, #55

Lake Mills - Class 1A - District 1A-3

77
2
Justin Garcia, SR#14

West Central Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-8

75
3
Samuel Bandstra, JR#39

East Marshall - Class 1A - District 1A-6

74
4
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

72
5
Thain Friest, SRRB/LB, #20

South Hardin - Class 1A - District 1A-6

68

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jeff Bowie, JROT/DE, #62

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

22.0
2
Caleb Bacon, JROG/LB, #55

Lake Mills - Class 1A - District 1A-3

21.5
3
Landon Schleisman, SRRB/LB, #44

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

19.5
4
Alex Aitchison, SRTE/DE, #7

Cascade - Class 1A - District 1A-4

17.5
5
Elliott Mohr, SRDT/OT, #73

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Griffin Diggs, SRWR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

195
2
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney-Keota - Class 1A - District 1A-5

192
3
Worth Henry, JRCB/WR, #5

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

187
4
Brayden Wollan, JR#23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

162
5
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

130

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Griffin Diggs, SRWR/CB, #14

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

3
1
Brayden Wollan, JR#23

Underwood - Class 1A - District 1A-9

3
1
Tanner Lukavsky, SRRB/LB, #32

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

3
4
Riley Fangman, SRRB/LB, #28

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

2
4
Jason Goff, SRTE/CB, #17

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Thor Maakestad, SRWR/CB, #1

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

95
2
Jeff Bowie, JROT/DE, #62

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

93
3
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

85
4
Parker Kiewiet, SRWR/CB, #11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

75
5
Ethan Snyder, JRWR/CB, #89

Northeast - Class 1A - District 1A-4

73

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Thor Maakestad, SRWR/CB, #1

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

95
2
Jeff Bowie, JROT/DE, #62

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

93
3
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

85
4
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

65
5
Tyler Wieringa, JR#2

Unity Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

56

Kickoffs

1
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, JRK/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

91
2
Jason Topete, JRWR/CB, #30

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

80
3
Caden Tost, SOOT/DE, #59

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

76
4
Michael Dunn, SRK/P, #49

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

71
4
Zane Neubaum, SRWR/S, #21

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

71

Kickoff Yards

1
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, JRK/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4529
2
Jason Topete, JRWR/CB, #30

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4106
3
Zane Neubaum, SRWR/S, #21

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

3936
4
Michael Dunn, SRK/P, #49

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

3822
5
Caden Tost, SOOT/DE, #59

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

3708

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Zane Neubaum, SRWR/S, #21

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

39
2
Michael Dunn, SRK/P, #49

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

38
3
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, JRK/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

16
4
Nathan Barnes, JR#38

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

15
5
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14

Punts

1
Kody VanEngelenburg, JR#19

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A - District 1A-3

50
2
Kolben Miller, SOQB/CB, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - District 1A-3

48
3
Brody Rens, SR#86

Unity Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

44
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

44
5
Treyton Bainbridge, JRTE/DE, #89

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

40

Punt Yards

1
Kody VanEngelenburg, JR#19

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A - District 1A-3

1734
2
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1611
3
Kolben Miller, SOQB/CB, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - District 1A-3

1574
4
Brody Rens, SR#86

Unity Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

1455
5
Sean Kluesner, SRTE/LB, #87

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

1338

Punt Yards Per

1
Josh Henkenius, SRQB/S, #5

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

63.0
2
Javon Meyer, SOWR/S, #20

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

45.5
3
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

42.1
4
Clayton Bosma, JR#3

Unity Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

41.8
5
Peyton Schmitz, SO#4

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 1A - District 1A-3

41.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Matt Fuller, SORB/CB, #22

Madrid - Class 1A - District 1A-2

24
2
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23
2
Justin Garcia, SR#14

West Central Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-8

23
4
Nick Huntley, JRTE/CB, #22

Eagle Grove - Class 1A - District 1A-2

22
4
Levi Quinlan, JRRB, #3

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

22

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

460
2
Matt Fuller, SORB/CB, #22

Madrid - Class 1A - District 1A-2

407
3
Nick Huntley, JRTE/CB, #22

Eagle Grove - Class 1A - District 1A-2

406
4
Nick Clark, SORB/S, #6

Cherokee Washington - Class 1A - District 1A-9

388
5
Trey McAleer, SRWR/S, #23

Northeast - Class 1A - District 1A-4

374

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Carson Elbers, JR#25

Western Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

50.5
2
Austin Elliot, SR#5

East Marshall - Class 1A - District 1A-6

45.0
3
Gavin Lorenzen, SRWR/S, #16

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

44.6
4
Luke South, SR#5

Panorama - Class 1A - District 1A-8

44.0
5
Brodie Kresser, JRWR/S, #2

Jesup - Class 1A - District 1A-6

40.7

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Luke South, SR#5

Panorama - Class 1A - District 1A-8

2
1
Gavin Lorenzen, SRWR/S, #16

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

2
1
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
4
Cayden Jensen, SORB/CB, #13

ACGC - Class 1A - District 1A-8

1
4
Tanner Simon, SOWR/CB, #3

Cascade - Class 1A - District 1A-4

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

96
2
Levi Quinlan, JRRB, #3

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

95
2
Gavin Lorenzen, SRWR/S, #16

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

95
4
Brodie Kresser, JRWR/S, #2

Jesup - Class 1A - District 1A-6

92
5
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

89

Punt Returns

1
Colten Woltman, JRWR/S, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 1A - District 1A-9

27
2
Luke South, SR#5

Panorama - Class 1A - District 1A-8

22
2
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

22
4
Brayden Harris, SRWR/S, #12

South Hardin - Class 1A - District 1A-6

21
5
Kobi Baccam, SR#6

Western Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

18

Punt Return Yards

1
Brayden Harris, SRWR/S, #12

South Hardin - Class 1A - District 1A-6

364
2
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

321
3
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

305
4
Gavin Lorenzen, SRWR/S, #16

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

298
5
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

285

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Riley Fangman, SRRB/LB, #28

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

94.0
2
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

89.0
3
Tadyn Brown, FR#23

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

78.0
4
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

58.0
5
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

32.7

Punt Returns For TD

1
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
2
Riley Fangman, SRRB/LB, #28

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

1
2
Jose Nava, SRWR/CB, #25

Cascade - Class 1A - District 1A-4

1
2
Tadyn Brown, FR#23

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

1
2
Dane Fuller, JRWR/S, #24

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

1

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Riley Fangman, SRRB/LB, #28

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-4

94
2
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

89
3
Tadyn Brown, FR#23

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

78
4
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

70
4
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

70

Field Goals Made

1
Michael Dunn, SRK/P, #49

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

11
2
Cael Fiderlein, JRWR, #10

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

7
3
Zane Neubaum, SRWR/S, #21

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

6
4
Nathan Barnes, JR#38

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

4
4
Kobi Baccam, SR#6

Western Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

4

Field Goal Attempts

1
Michael Dunn, SRK/P, #49

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

12
2
Zane Neubaum, SRWR/S, #21

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

9
3
Cael Fiderlein, JRWR, #10

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

7
4
Nathan Barnes, JR#38

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

5
4
Nolan Byrnes, SRWR/CB, #15

Osage - Class 1A - District 1A-3

5

Field Goal Percent

1
Caden Reinke, SRK, #44

Cascade - Class 1A - District 1A-4

100%
1
Rodrigo Chantgues, JRK, #10

Northeast - Class 1A - District 1A-4

100%
1
Zach Madden, SRWR/CB, #1

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

100%
1
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

100%
1
Cael Fiderlein, JRWR, #10

West Branch - Class 1A - District 1A-4

100%

Field Goal Longest

1
Luke Mieska, SRRB/S, #24

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

39
2
Michael Dunn, SRK/P, #49

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - District 1A-6

38
3
Zane Neubaum, SRWR/S, #21

South Central Calhoun - Class 1A - District 1A-2

37
3
Kobi Baccam, SR#6

Western Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-1

37
5
Nathan Barnes, JR#38

Clarinda - Class 1A - District 1A-8

35

PATs Made

1
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, JRK/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

61
2
Nolan Dall, SOWR/CB, #80

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

60
2
Jason Topete, JRWR/CB, #30

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

60
4
Luke Mieska, SRRB/S, #24

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

58
5
Zach Madden, SRWR/CB, #1

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

52

PAT Attempts

1
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, JRK/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

70
2
Jason Topete, JRWR/CB, #30

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

66
3
Nolan Dall, SOWR/CB, #80

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

64
4
Luke Mieska, SRRB/S, #24

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

60
5
Zach Madden, SRWR/CB, #1

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

56

PAT Points

1
Jordan VanVeldhuizen, JRK/S, #40

West Lyon - Class 1A - District 1A-1

61
2
Nolan Dall, SOWR/CB, #80

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - District 1A-6

60
2
Jason Topete, JRWR/CB, #30

West Sioux - Class 1A - District 1A-1

60
4
Luke Mieska, SRRB/S, #24

Treynor - Class 1A - District 1A-9

58
5
Zach Madden, SRWR/CB, #1

Van Meter - Class 1A - District 1A-8

52

Two Point Conversions

1
Gavin Cornelison, SORB/LB, #42

ACGC - Class 1A - District 1A-8

10
2
Jackson Hull, SO#10

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

8
3
Nick Haynes, SRRB/LB, #27

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-9

7
3
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7
5
Sam Christensen, SRQB/S, #15

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

6

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Gavin Cornelison, SORB/LB, #42

ACGC - Class 1A - District 1A-8

20
2
Jackson Hull, SO#10

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

16
3
Nick Haynes, SRRB/LB, #27

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - District 1A-9

14
3
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
5
Sam Christensen, SRQB/S, #15

Ogden - Class 1A - District 1A-2

12