Football 2019-20

Overall
Overall
Offense
Defense
Special Teams
Rk Athlete
REC
YDS
YPC
TDS
LONG
1
Kade Lynott, SRRB/LB, #32

West Sioux

79 1594 20.2 16 91
2
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell

91 1545 17.0 27 70
3
Jake Nieman, SRRB/CB, #2

OABCIG

73 1304 17.9 16 70
4
Brock Leaders, SR#5

Woodbine

69 1265 18.3 19 69
5
Alec Wick, JRWR/CB, #10

Regina Catholic

79 1161 14.7 14 64
6
Cole Watts, JRWR/CB, #5

Montezuma

59 1116 18.9 21 74
7
Easton Harms, SOWR/CB, #21

OABCIG

89 1114 12.5 9 63
8
Cade Jargo, SRCB/WR, #6

Easton Valley

75 1090 14.5 16 73
9
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior

64 1081 16.9 9 75
10
Blake Stewart, JRWR/DE, #25

Albia

60 1055 17.6 10 65
11
Layne Pryor, JR#13

Woodbine

64 1044 16.3 21 58
12
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque

52 1021 19.6 17 70
13
Nic Duysen, SRTE/LB, #10

East Mills

77 1018 13.2 15 54
14
Carter Morton, SRWR/S, #3

Greene County

52 1008 19.4 12 73
15
Trey Shearer, JRWR/S, #10

Montezuma

58 1006 17.3 19 65
16
Brock Johnson, SRWR/S, #7

Winterset

51 1005 19.7 12 75
17
Isaac Ihnen, SRWR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park

56 965 17.2 21 65
18
Jaden Williams, SRWR/CB, #8

WACO

56 962 17.2 7 65
19
AJ Coons, SRWR/S, #81

Solon

60 961 16.0 12 65
20
Aisea Toki, SRWR/LB, #8

LeMars

64 956 14.9 12 91
21
Turner Schroeder, SRWR/CB, #10

Benton

60 947 15.8 11 77
22
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake

46 941 20.5 12 79
23
Colton Thornburg, SRRB, #10

Stanton

62 938 15.1 13 59
24
John Palmer, SRWR/CB, #2

Glenwood

52 934 18.0 11 85
25
Bryce Coppock, SRRB/CB, #33

West Sioux

53 925 17.5 11 63
26
Noah Tieskoetter, SRWR/CB, #14

South Winneshiek

48 912 19.0 9 64
27
Griffin Diggs, SRWR/CB, #14

Ogden

65 910 14.0 9 41
28
Brayden Wollan, JR#23

Underwood

46 909 19.8 11 80
29
Deric Fitzgerald, SRWR/CB, #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

78 906 11.6 9 29
30
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo

81 879 10.9 14 45
31
Brendan Anderson, SR#10

North Union

55 864 15.7 11 72
32
Logan Shetterly, SRWR/CB, #9

Pella

49 860 17.6 12 80
33
Trey Eagle, SRWR/CB, #5

West Branch

41 859 21.0 13 80
34
Parker Kiewiet, SRWR/CB, #11

Dike-New Hartford

35 853 24.4 13 80
34
Jensen Dodge, SRWR/LB, #6

Midland

51 853 16.7 12 0
36
Carter Schumacher, SRWR/LB, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

56 851 15.2 9 68
37
Sam O'Dell, SRWR, #16

Waukee

42 849 20.2 10 48
38
Jacob Brecht, SOWR/S, #21

Benton

67 831 12.4 7 88
39
Cael Kuboushek, JRWR/CB, #2

South Winneshiek

63 819 13.0 5 47
40
Joe Stein, SRRB/CB, #22

Spirit Lake

51 814 16.0 8 68
41
Kael Unruh, JRWR/CB, #5

North Cedar

33 805 24.4 12 68
42
Spencer Staner, SRTE/S, #22

Edgewood-Colesburg

38 797 21.0 5 62
43
Brody Brecht, JRWR/S, #11

Ankeny

35 796 22.7 7 84
44
Rylan Seberg, SRWR/CB, #20

Mount Pleasant

40 792 19.8 9 66
45
Dylan Berens, SRLB/TE, #6

Boyer Valley

44 786 17.9 11 65
46
Dante Hansen, JRWR/S, #8

Sioux City North

37 779 21.1 9 90
47
Cael Kralik, JRWR/CB, #2

Creston

39 763 19.6 6 0
48
Dawson Frost, SRWR/CB, #15

Mount Ayr

42 754 18.0 8 88
48
Robert Frazer, SRTE/CB, #11

WACO

49 754 15.4 10 46
50
Josh Heitritter, SRS/CB, #81

BHRV

37 748 20.2 10 79