Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

All-Conference Teams

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 1 - 1st Team All District

Name Team
Tyce Allen Des Moines Lincoln
Gabe Banks Des Moines Hoover
Jase Bauer Ankeny
Brody Brecht Ankeny
Jackson Filer Dowling Catholic
Jerad Fischer Des Moines Hoover
Nyanti Gehrke Dowling Catholic
Teagan Johnson Dowling Catholic
Rusty Kemp Des Moines Hoover
Michael Keough Dowling Catholic
Cooper King Des Moines Lincoln
Jack Kriebs Ankeny
Jordan Kumm Ankeny
Brecken Manus Ankeny
Charlie Nank Dowling Catholic
Owen Schiltz Dowling Catholic
Kyle Snowgren Des Moines Lincoln
Carder Storm Des Moines Lincoln
Ieti Taue'etia Ankeny
Gavin Williams Dowling Catholic

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 2 - 1st Team All District

Name Team
Antonio Alzheimer Des Moines Roosevelt
Jordan Anderson Marshalltown
Carson Beals Marshalltown
Connor Brown Southeast Polk
Dominic Caggiano Southeast Polk
Finn Claypool Des Moines Roosevelt
Jayden Cooper Ankeny Centennial
Thomaj Davis Des Moines Roosevelt
Levi Egli Fort Dodge
Avery Gates Ankeny Centennial
Hayes Gibson Ankeny Centennial
Jackson Huber Ankeny Centennial
Fred Johnson Southeast Polk
Tysen Kershaw Fort Dodge
Jaden Koger Des Moines Roosevelt
Austin Lee Fort Dodge
Brady Lyons Southeast Polk
Deveyon Montgomery Southeast Polk
Xavier Nwankpa Southeast Polk
Carter Olesen Southeast Polk
Brady Petersen Ankeny Centennial
Lucas Pieper Ankeny Centennial
Logan Sunvold Southeast Polk
Tanner Tewes Southeast Polk
Asle Thorson Fort Dodge
AJ Vasquez Des Moines Roosevelt
Desmond Vaughn Ankeny Centennial
Isaiah Wagner Southeast Polk
Carson Williams Marshalltown
Jack Wilty Southeast Polk

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 7 - 1st Team All District

Name Team
Gabe Ante Ames
Mohamed Bass Des Moines North
Joe Bream Urbandale
Nick Buttolph Valley
Bryan Cortes Ames
Hunter Dahlgren Urbandale
Cooper Downs Ames
Jaden Harrell Urbandale
Jack Johnson Valley
Tucker Langenberg Urbandale
Max Llewellyn Urbandale
Nathan Miller Des Moines North
Creighton Mitchell Valley
Logan Mueller Valley
Zach Shaner Valley
Carsen Shelton Valley
Jakob Steiert Ames
Jonah Strawhacker Ames
Trajen Thornton Valley
Harrison Waylee Urbandale

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 6 - 1st Team All District

Name Team
Connor Arndt Waukee
Queden Ballew Des Moines East
Aubrey Gillard Des Moines East
Kie Glosser Ottumwa
Carter Gorder Mason City
Marshawn Gunn Johnston
Quincy Hale Johnston
Tanner Holman Ottumwa
Jesus Jaime Ottumwa
Cal Killian Johnston
Sam O'Dell Waukee
Caleb Paulus Waukee
Mitch Randall Waukee
Edward Saidat Jr. Waukee
Jeffrey Skogen Mason City
Aaron Smith Waukee
Cole Spyksma Waukee
Colby Svestka Johnston
Jake Thilges Johnston
Carter Thomas Mason City
Cael Thorson Waukee
Zach Truitt Des Moines East

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 1 - 2nd Team All District

Name Team
Jacob Baier Ankeny
Terrell Bailey Des Moines Hoover
Cael Boyd Ankeny
Adam Brauch Dowling Catholic
Kaveon Brooks Des Moines Hoover
Louis Brooks Dowling Catholic
Ryan Crandall Ankeny
Theo Davis Dowling Catholic
Izik Grohe Des Moines Lincoln
Hank Himrich Dowling Catholic
Colin Kadolph Ankeny
Calvin McElvain Des Moines Lincoln
Chris Ousley Dowling Catholic
Ramiro Renteria Des Moines Lincoln
Joe Ryan Dowling Catholic
Malik South Des Moines Hoover
Matt Stilwill Dowling Catholic
Cayden Storm Des Moines Lincoln
Cade Thompson Ankeny
Mo Watson Ankeny

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 2 - 2nd Team All District

Name Team
Brycen Bell Fort Dodge
Justin Brindley Southeast Polk
Sam Daniel Fort Dodge
Ethan Frazier Ankeny Centennial
Keaton Gray Ankeny Centennial
Shane Halligan Fort Dodge
Garrett Hutchison Des Moines Roosevelt
Patrick Landeros Marshalltown
Treyjahn Manning Des Moines Roosevelt
Cal Miller Ankeny Centennial
Trey Morris Ankeny Centennial
Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial
Tyler Nichols Fort Dodge
Nathan Reinke Ankeny Centennial
Justice Richardson Marshalltown
Nick Scherle Ankeny Centennial
Jayden Singelton Des Moines Roosevelt
Hayden Slinger Des Moines Roosevelt
Will VanBuren Marshalltown
Clarence Williams Des Moines Roosevelt

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 6 - 2nd Team All District

Name Team
Malakai Alcala Mason City
Andrew Cole Ottumwa
Chase Evanson Waukee
Nick Geller Johnston
Caleb Helgeson Johnston
Cade Kuennen Johnston
Alexander Linquist Waukee
Simon Loftsgard Waukee
Aidan Moore Johnston
Dominic Morris Des Moines East
Joe Morrison Waukee
Zach Ross Ottumwa
Jordan Rusch Johnston
Beau Schaller Waukee
Taylor Schwartzman Des Moines East
Larry Scott Des Moines East
Trae Swartz Ottumwa
Alex Wiggins Waukee
Taylor Worple Mason City
Jahmen Zimmerman Mason City

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 7 - 2nd Team All District

Name Team
Clayton Adamson Valley
Diego Alvarez Ames
Mason Ayers Valley
Jerimiah Breeze Urbandale
Solomon Farner Ames
Brandon Gordon Des Moines North
Adnan Ikeljic Urbandale
Drew Jirak Valley
Ty Langenberg Urbandale
Jay Marcotte Urbandale
Luke Markla Urbandale
Ryan Neu Valley
Tan Nguyen Des Moines North
Will Orth Ames
CJ Stillman Valley
Augustine Tokpa Urbandale
Blake Underwood Valley
Jayden Williams Valley
Nate Withers Ames
David Woodruff Ames

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 7 - Honorable Mention - All District

Name Team
Alejandro Aleman Des Moines North
Graham Friedrichsen Urbandale
Caleb Grawe Ames
Evan Grey Ames
AJ Gross Ames
Derek Papin Ames
Corey Phillips Ames
Ilijah Stoker Des Moines North
Darrius Washington Des Moines North
Jack Wattier Urbandale
Nate Willcockson Valley
Caden Ziegler Urbandale

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 1 - Honorable Mention - All District

Name Team
James Anderson Des Moines Lincoln
Sam Belding Ankeny
Brandon Canny Des Moines Lincoln
Diamond Deepa Des Moines Hoover
Dustin Hagler Des Moines Hoover
Rashard Hernandez-Duncan Des Moines Lincoln
Booker Jarrett Des Moines Hoover
Josh Jenkins Des Moines Lincoln
Alex King Des Moines Lincoln
Dartrell Mcelroy Des Moines Hoover
Carter McMullen Ankeny
Max Meza Des Moines Hoover
Conner Rainey Ankeny
D ontrez Robinson Des Moines Hoover
Romelo Spivey Des Moines Hoover

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 2 - Honorable Mention - All District

Name Team
Zerrick Gurley Des Moines Roosevelt
Geoff Astor Fort Dodge
Brendan Bates Marshalltown
Nick Bice Fort Dodge
Dayson Clayton Fort Dodge
Jaxon Dailey Southeast Polk
Dylan DeAngelo Ankeny Centennial
Aidan DeVolder Marshalltown
Arvin Garcia Des Moines Roosevelt
Trey Guerrero Des Moines Roosevelt
Bennett Hageman Marshalltown
Jett Jorgensen Southeast Polk
Casey Linsenmeyer Marshalltown
Matty McGee Des Moines Roosevelt
Jamison Patton Des Moines Roosevelt
Kabba Pins Marshalltown
Tyler Schreier Fort Dodge
Sawyer Springer Fort Dodge
Brock Stiles Southeast Polk
Dalton Summers Fort Dodge
Gabe Wyant Marshalltown
Jace Yoder Fort Dodge

Central Iowa Metro League - DISTRICT 6 - Honorable Mention - All District

Name Team
Juan Argueta Des Moines East
Colton Carnahan Ottumwa
Andrew Cole Ottumwa
Isaiah Dameron Des Moines East
Adam Denniston Ottumwa
Devon Elliott Des Moines East
Jaydan Hazelbaker Des Moines East
Sean Head Des Moines East
Kameron Jones Ottumwa
Mason Mamminga Des Moines East
Tyler Moore Johnston
Cale Neisheim Johnston
Tanner Rowland Johnston
Tyler Slagle Johnston
Noah Storts Johnston
Cade Tjaden Waukee
J.D. Ward Mason City
Cedrick Warren Des Moines East
Mitch Wood Ottumwa
Tyson Woodyard Des Moines East

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 9 All District 1st Team Offense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Grant Brehmer Lewis Central Lineman
Zach Carr Glenwood QB
Thomas Fidone Lewis Central Rec/TE
Trevor Griffin Lewis Central Lineman
Nathan Henry Harlan Lineman
Dylan Hopp Glenwood Lineman
Logan Jones Lewis Central Lineman
Eli Loudon Creston Offensive At Large
Brady Miller Lewis Central RB
John Palmer Glenwood Rec/TE
Alex Schechinger Harlan RB
Brock Sell Glenwood Kicker

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 9 All District 1st Team Defense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Silas Bales Glenwood
Ryan Blum Glenwood
Hunter Deyo Lewis Central Lineman
Allen Fries Harlan
Jake Lear Lewis Central
Rylan Luther Creston
Cole Mayberry Glenwood
Will McLaughlin Harlan
Johnathan Monson Harlan
Colbey Roth Lewis Central
Brock Smith Glenwood
Tevin Statzer Lewis Central

Hawkeye Ten - A District 9 First Team Offense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Connor Cerny St. Albert RB
Cael McLaren St. Albert Lineman
Sam Rallis St. Albert WR
Sam Wilber St. Albert Punter

Hawkeye Ten - A District 9 First Team Defense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Bennett Gronstall St. Albert LB
Jeffery Miller St. Albert DL
Lance Wright St. Albert DB

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 9 All District 2nd Team Offense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Carter Bendorf Harlan Lineman
Bryson Bowman Lewis Central RB
Thomas Frederick Harlan RB
Cael Kralik Creston Rec/TE
Keegan Smith Creston Lineman

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 9 All District 2ndTeam Defense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Brenden Bartley Harlan LB
Joseph Fah Harlan DB
Luke Latham Creston DB
Chandler Leinen Harlan Lineman
Alex Nusser Glenwood Punter
Konner Peterson Glenwood Lineman
Jonah Pomrenke Lewis Central DB
Gavin Wurster Creston LB

Hawkeye Ten - A District 9 Second Team Defense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Drew Gronstall St. Albert DL

Hawkeye Ten - A District 9 Second Team Offense (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Aiden Antisdel St. Albert WR
Greg Fagan St. Albert OL
Cy Patterson St. Albert RB

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 1 ALL District Football - First Team (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Vernon Diaz Denison-Schleswig
Austin Korner Denison-Schleswig
Jack Mendlik Denison-Schleswig
Elijah Rangel Denison-Schleswig
Terrance Weah Denison-Schleswig

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 1 ALL District Football Honorable Mention (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Nathan Gallup Denison-Schleswig
Joe Graeve Denison-Schleswig
Evan Turin Denison-Schleswig
Carter Weiss Denison-Schleswig

Hawkeye Ten - 3A District 9 All District Honorable Mention (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Brance Baker Creston
Connor Bruck Harlan
Sam Chapman Creston
Noah Clark Glenwood
Koltyn Eckheart Glenwood
Brennan Kobes Lewis Central
Dylan Koch Lewis Central
Joey Moser Harlan
Jesse Schwery Harlan
Andy Weis Creston
Sully Woods Glenwood

Hawkeye Ten - A District 9 Honorable Mention (H10 Athletes)

Name Team
Daniel McGrath St. Albert
Ben O'Neill St. Albert

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.