Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.582
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.519
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.500
4
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.461
5
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.457

Home Runs

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
1
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
1
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
4
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
4
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5

RBI

1
Jacob Blomgren, SO#8

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

53
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52
3
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

49
4
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

46
5
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

45

Stolen Bases

1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

40
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

36
4
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

36

Earned Run Average

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.66
2
Blayde Bellis, SOP/CF, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

0.67
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0.68
4
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0.69
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.69

Wins

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
4
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

10
5
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
2
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

105
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

102
4
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

84
5
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

81

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cade Rohwer, SO#21

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.000
1
Carver Lee Wallace, SO#17

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

.000
1
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.000
1
Connor Rochford, SOP/SS, #7

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
1
Jesus Jaime, SO#24

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Kaden Barry, SO#8

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.000
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Max Carney, SO#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

19
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
3
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

15
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
5
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

14

Runs

1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

63
2
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

59
3
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

54
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

54
5
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

52

Hits

1
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

59
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

54
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54
4
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

52
4
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

52

Singles

1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

47
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

43
3
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

42
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

40

Doubles

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

20
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17
3
Blayde Bellis, SOP/CF, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

17
5
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

16

Triples

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

7
1
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7
1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

7
5
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6

Total Bases

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

94.0
2
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

89.0
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

79.0
4
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

76.0
5
Blayde Bellis, SOP/CF, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

75.0

On Base Percentage

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.664
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.612
3
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.593
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.588
5
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.581

Slugging Percentage

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.937
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.904
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.849
4
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.755
5
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.742

Walks

1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
2
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

31
2
Carson Elbert, SO#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

31
4
John O'Neill, SO#16

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

30
5
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

29

Hit By Pitches

1
Josh Ramirez, SO3B/P, #12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
3
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

14
4
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

14

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Layne Fober, SO#5

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

12
2
Ryan Cole, SO#25

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
3
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

8
3
Max Schaefer, SOC, #9

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
3
Trevor Frerk, SO#26

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nick Offerman, SORF/P, #23

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

5
1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
1
Mark Eddie, SO#10

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-1

5
1
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

5
5
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

4

Strikeouts

1
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1
1
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1
3
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

2
4
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

3
4
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Adam Connell, SO#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
2
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

18
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

16
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Blayde Bellis, SOP/CF, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

16

Pitching Starts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
2
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

15
3
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

14
4
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

13
5
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

12

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

71.7
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

69.0
4
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

61.7
5
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

61.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

292
3
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

266
4
Kade Hobbs, SOP/3B, #5

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

264
5
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

259

Hits Allowed

1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Cade Rohwer, SO#21

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jordan Green, SOC/PH, #20

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Jake Kelly, SO#8

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

2
1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

2
4
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
4
Josh Merrifield, SOC, #23

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

3

Walks Allowed

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
1
Beau Webb, SO#18

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1
1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

1
4
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
5
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3

Hit Batters

1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Tate Stine-Smith, SOU/P, #6

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jordan Green, SOC/PH, #20

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Carter Hanson, SO#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Tate Stine-Smith, SOU/P, #6

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
2
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.63
3
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0.69
4
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0.80
5
Thane Alexander, SOP, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0.81

Total Chances

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

371
2
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

334
3
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

304
4
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

272
5
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

262

Put Outs

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

349
2
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

318
3
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

286
4
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

246
5
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

240

Assists

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

93
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

86
3
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

82
4
Brady Jeworrek, SOSS, #6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

81
5
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

76

Errors

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kaden Barry, SO#8

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Eli Kading, SO#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Clayton Wardyn, SO#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Carter Hanson, SO#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0