Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.486
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.473
3
Garrett Funk, FR#14

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.455
4
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

.441
5
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.438

Home Runs

1
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

4
2
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Tyson Scott, FR#18

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

3
2
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

3
5
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2

RBI

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

48
2
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

39
3
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

37
4
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

33
5
Brock Manser, FR#5

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

31

Stolen Bases

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

52
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

28
3
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

26
4
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

24

Earned Run Average

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0.00
2
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.27
3
Devin Dirkx, FR#20

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

0.46
4
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0.60
4
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.60

Wins

1
Cade Ticknor, FR#12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

8
2
Ganon Archer, FR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7
3
Owen Dannen, FR#29

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

6
3
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

6
3
Tyson Scott, FR#18

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6

Strikeouts

1
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

67
2
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

64
3
Michael Stein, FR#22

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

57
4
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

56
5
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Austin Wetzel, FR#14

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.000
1
Garrett McLaren, FR#10

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.000
1
Trevor Malone, FR#22

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jaidan TenEyck, FR3B, #10

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Cayden Jensen, FR#12

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1.000
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Charles Jansen, FR#24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.000
1
George Sherlock, FR#22

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Bryce Stalder, FR#6

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

20
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

16
3
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
4
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

14
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14

Runs

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

71
2
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

47
3
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

44
4
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

39
4
Kasey Carter, FR#18

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

39

Hits

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

65
2
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

52
3
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

50
4
Carter Gallagher, FRU/P, #9

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

47
5
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

46

Singles

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

48
2
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

42
3
Carter Gallagher, FRU/P, #9

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

41
4
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

38
5
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

37

Doubles

1
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

15
2
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

14
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
3
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

13
3
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

13

Triples

1
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

5
2
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

4
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

4
2
Tommy Specht, FRLF/P, #8

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4

Total Bases

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

86.0
2
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

70.0
3
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

63.0
4
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

62.0
5
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

59.0

On Base Percentage

1
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.591
2
Braden Powers, FR#14

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

.571
3
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.559
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.555
5
Braedon Boswell, FRC/DH, #21

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.550

Slugging Percentage

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.676
2
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.667
3
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.663
4
Brycen Wookey, FR#42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.643
5
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.629

Walks

1
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
2
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

28
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

27
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

25
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

25

Hit By Pitches

1
caleb Bliel, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

12
2
Brandon Kron, FR#15

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
2
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

10
4
Rafe Van Dusseldorp, FR#23

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
4
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Malakie Christopherson, FRU/P, #19

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
2
Buddy Hill, FR#23

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

7
3
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
3
Zach Dyvig, FR#21

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
5
Nate Castellano, FR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cody Brunow, FR#6

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
2
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
3
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

4
3
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

4
3
Cole Stenzel, FR3B/C, #26

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4

Strikeouts

1
Adam Witty, FRSS/3B, #20

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Chance Colsch, FR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

2
4
Ryan Livermore, FR#23

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

3
4
Blake Destival, FR#21

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Dillon Kuehl, FR#14

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

16
1
Chance Key, FR#25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
3
Jude Smith, FR#17

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

14
3
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

14
3
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

14

Pitching Starts

1
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

12
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

10
2
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

10
2
Tyson Scott, FR#18

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

10
2
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10

Innings Pitched

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

58.0
2
Tyson Scott, FR#18

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

51.3
3
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

51.0
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

50.3
5
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

49.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

234
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

224
3
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

222
4
Braylon Havel, FRP/U, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

210
5
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

199

Hits Allowed

1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Gabe Worsham, FRCF/U, #9

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Garrett McLaren, FR#10

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Runs Allowed

1
Daniel Stahl, FR#13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Lane Abbas, FR#9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Denver Pauley, FR#14

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Jace Peterson, FR#12

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Chaz Fee, FR#12

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
2
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
2
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
2
Devin Dirkx, FR#20

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

1
5
Jake Moel, FR#1

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

Walks Allowed

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
1
JJ Lander, FR#8

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

1
3
Keagan Miedema, FR#15

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
3
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2
3
Gavin Ehn, FR#21

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2

Hit Batters

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Daniel Stahl, FR#13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Darren Veld, FR#14

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Lane Abbas, FR#9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Denver Pauley, FR#14

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Cayden Jensen, FR#12

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Austin Wetzel, FR#14

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Daniel Stahl, FR#13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Darren Veld, FR#14

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0.60
2
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.72
3
Gavin Ehn, FR#21

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.75
4
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.76
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0.82

Total Chances

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

303
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

266
3
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

256
4
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

251
5
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

247

Put Outs

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

285
2
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

229
3
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

227
4
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

218
4
Tyler Scott, FR#1

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

218

Assists

1
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

91
2
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

72
3
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

71
4
caleb Bliel, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

69
5
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

68

Errors

1
Cayden Jensen, FR#12

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Charles Jansen, FR#24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
1
George Sherlock, FR#22

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Bryce Stalder, FR#6

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Charlie Crawford, FR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Reid Rumelhart, FR#11

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Austin Wetzel, FR#14

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Daniel Stahl, FR#13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Darren Veld, FR#14

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0