Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Boston Doeschot, 082B/P, #10

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.500
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.421
3
Nick Rebik, 08#19

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.400
4
Luke Huntrods, 08C/U, #7

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.394
5
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.385

Home Runs

1
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
3
Hayden Vandenberg, 08#16

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

1

RBI

1
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

48
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

46
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

29
4
Mason Dicks, 08#11

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

25
5
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

22

Stolen Bases

1
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

18
2
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

17
3
Jacob Maurer, 08#35

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
4
Jack Menster, 08LF, #22

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

13
4
Blaise Beane, 08#23

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

13

Earned Run Average

1
Tyce Gunderson, 08U, #9

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

0.00
2
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

0.45
3
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.80
4
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.90
5
Carlos Gomez, 08#2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0.95

Wins

1
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
2
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6
4
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
4
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4

Strikeouts

1
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

57
2
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

44
3
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

38
4
Owen Cook, 08#9

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

33
4
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

33

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.000
1
Cole VanderHeiden, 08P/1B, #7

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.000
1
Jacob Estrada, 08C/P, #22

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Mack Ortner, 08#17

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
1
Kellen Moore, 08#4

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.000
1
Aidan Mundt, 08#27

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.000
1
Nevan Foss, 08#15

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

1.000
1
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

11
2
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

10
3
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

9
3
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

9
5
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

6

Runs

1
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

25
2
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

24
3
Zain Sauer, 08U, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

22
3
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

22
5
Connor Timm, 08#23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

21

Hits

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

53
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

43
3
Zain Sauer, 08U, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

39
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

38
5
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

31

Singles

1
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

33
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

32
3
Zain Sauer, 08U, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

28
3
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

28
5
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

24

Doubles

1
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

12
3
Zain Sauer, 08U, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

11
4
Mason Dicks, 08#11

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

8
4
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

8

Triples

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
2
Jack Menster, 08LF, #22

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1
2
Nolan DeLong, 08SS/P, #7

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1

Total Bases

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

87.0
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

73.0
3
Zain Sauer, 08U, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

50.0
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

43.0
5
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

39.0

On Base Percentage

1
Landon Stolte, 08#7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.615
2
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.594
3
Luke Huntrods, 08C/U, #7

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.524
4
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.523
5
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.520

Slugging Percentage

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.690
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.629
3
Boston Doeschot, 082B/P, #10

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.500
4
Luke Huntrods, 08C/U, #7

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.485
5
Zain Sauer, 08U, #20

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.442

Walks

1
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

32
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

28
3
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

22
4
Matthew Seals, 08#99

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

20
4
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Sage Evans, 08U/P, #37

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

7
3
Tate Petersen, 08#12

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
2
Connor Timm, 08#23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

4
2
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4
4
Garrett Hempen, 08U/P, #7

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

3
5
Jacob Maurer, 08#35

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
2
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

3
3
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
3
Dillon Brayton, 08#12

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

2
3
Conner Maston, 08#7

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

2

Strikeouts

1
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
2
Jack Schwenn, 08#3

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

1
3
Carter Morphew, 08#10

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

2
4
Aidan Mundt, 08#27

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

3
4
Keegan Eastman, 08#10

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Blaise Beane, 08#23

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

15
2
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

13
3
Conner Maston, 08#7

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

13
3
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13

Pitching Starts

1
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

10
1
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

10
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8
3
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
5
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7

Innings Pitched

1
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

50.0
2
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

43.0
3
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

39.0
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

36.0
5
Owen Cook, 08#9

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35.0

Opponent At Bats

1
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

219
2
Blaise Beane, 08#23

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

200
3
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

190
4
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

181
5
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

157

Hits Allowed

1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Kaden Huttinger, 08CF/P, #8

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

0
1
Gavin Larsen, 08#13

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Walker Ashton, 08#27

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Kolby Weihs, 08#15

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Micheal Varns, 08#30

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Ethan Jacobs, 082B/U, #3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Tyce Gunderson, 08U, #9

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

0
2
Carlos Gomez, 08#2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1
2
Nick Cox, 08#14

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

1
2
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1
5
Braydon Hill, 083B/P, #16

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

2

Walks Allowed

1
Zach Lutmer, 08#31

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

0
1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
3
Garrett Hempen, 08U/P, #7

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

1
3
Nick Cox, 08#14

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

1
5
Holden Hein, 08#15

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2

Hit Batters

1
Kolby Weihs, 08#15

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Brayden Lund, 08#19

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Micheal Varns, 08#30

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Ethan Jacobs, 082B/U, #3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brock Littler, 08#22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Kolby Weihs, 08#15

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Micheal Varns, 08#30

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.68
2
Nick Cox, 08#14

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

1.00
3
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.01
4
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1.15
5
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.19

Total Chances

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

282
2
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

214
3
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

176
4
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

152
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

149

Put Outs

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

224
2
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

195
3
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

155
4
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

136
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

126

Assists

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

54
2
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

44
3
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

43
4
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

41
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

41

Errors

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Aidan Mundt, 08#27

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nevan Foss, 08#15

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brock Littler, 08#22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Kolby Weihs, 08#15

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Brayden Lund, 08#19

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0