Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.357
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.284
3
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.278
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.250
5
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.221

Home Runs

1
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

5
2
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2
3
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1

RBI

1
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

17
2
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

15
2
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

15
4
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

14
5
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

9

Stolen Bases

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
1
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Jake Weber, FR#13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
5
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2

Earned Run Average

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2.69
2
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

3.61
3
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4.23
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4.37
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

7.88

Wins

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4
2
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2
2
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1
4
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

42
2
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

31
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

26
4
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

21
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

7

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.149
2
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.150
3
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.203
4
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.204
5
Jake Weber, FR#13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.233

Fielding Percentage

1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.974
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.953
3
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.950
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.928
5
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.883

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
3
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
3
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0

Runs

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

24
2
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

16
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

15
4
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

14
5
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

13

Hits

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

40
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

25
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

23
3
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

23
5
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

22

Singles

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

30
2
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

20
3
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

19
4
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

16
5
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

14

Doubles

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

9
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

5
3
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

5
5
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

3

Triples

1
Jake Weber, FR#13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1

Total Bases

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

50.0
2
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

43.0
3
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

34.0
4
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

28.0
5
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

26.0

On Base Percentage

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.430
2
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.425
3
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.418
4
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.356
5
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.325

Slugging Percentage

1
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.467
2
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.446
3
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.386
4
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.316
5
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.290

Walks

1
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

27
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

12
2
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

12
2
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

12
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10

Hit By Pitches

1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

9
3
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Jake Weber, FR#13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
5
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2
1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2
1
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2
4
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1
4
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1
1
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1
1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1
1
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1
1
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

16
3
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

17
4
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

20
5
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

28

Pitching Appearances

1
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

9
4
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

8

Pitching Starts

1
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

8
2
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

7
3
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
3
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4

Innings Pitched

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

52.0
2
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

41.7
3
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

41.3
4
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

33.0
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

18.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

227
2
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

211
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

206
4
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

168
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

106

Hits Allowed

1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

3
3
Jake Weber, FR#13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

7
4
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

19
5
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

25

Runs Allowed

1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Brent McClanahan, JR#24

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

17
2
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

20
3
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

21
4
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

25
5
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

26

Walks Allowed

1
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

11
2
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

14
3
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

20
4
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

27
5
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

35

Hit Batters

1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Brent McClanahan, JR#24

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
John Steinmetz, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jalen Schropp, JR#8

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Brent McClanahan, JR#24

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1.27
2
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1.57
3
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1.58
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

1.58
5
Lucas Spratt, SO#22

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

2.20

Total Chances

1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

154
2
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

148
3
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

128
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

125
5
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

119

Put Outs

1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

138
2
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

119
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

91
4
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

83
5
Jake Weber, FR#13

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

62

Assists

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

79
2
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

42
3
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

31
4
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

30
4
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

30

Errors

1
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4
2
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
3
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

7
4
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

9
5
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

15

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Tanner Curtin, SO#32

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Alex Redden, SO#7

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

0