Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.369
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.280
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.275
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.266
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.226

RBI

1
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15
3
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
4
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10

Stolen Bases

1
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
4
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8

Earned Run Average

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3.88
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3.97
3
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7.00
4
Chance Thrasher, SOU, #7

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.00
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.06

Wins

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

61
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

51
3
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
4
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10

Opponent Batting Average

1
Chance Thrasher, SOU, #7

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.000
2
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.200
3
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.225
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.240
5
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.282

Fielding Percentage

1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.977
2
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.969
3
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.960
4
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.953
5
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.918

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Runs

1
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

23
3
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Hits

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

23
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
4
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19

Singles

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
4
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
5
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12

Doubles

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
4
Race Oepping, JRU, #8

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Triples

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35.0
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28.0
3
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26.0
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24.0
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20.0

On Base Percentage

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.451
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.442
3
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.410
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.396
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.347

Slugging Percentage

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.417
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.406
3
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.317
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.304
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.238

Walks

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
2
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
4
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11

Hit By Pitches

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
2
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
4
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
4
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
4
Lake Newton, SOU/U, #9

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
2
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
4
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17
5
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20

Pitching Appearances

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
2
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
5
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7

Pitching Starts

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
2
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
3
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
4
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Innings Pitched

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

48.7
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

42.3
3
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35.0
4
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33.0
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17.0

Opponent At Bats

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

192
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

173
3
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

149
4
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

142
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

65

Hits Allowed

1
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
4
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
5
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

39

Runs Allowed

1
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lake Newton, SOU/U, #9

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Race Oepping, JRU, #8

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Caleb Sterbenz, JRRF/RF, #3

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
3
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35
4
Chance Thrasher, SOU, #7

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
5
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Walks Allowed

1
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

29
4
Chance Thrasher, SOU, #7

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13

Hit Batters

1
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lake Newton, SOU/U, #9

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Race Oepping, JRU, #8

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lake Newton, SOU/U, #9

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Race Oepping, JRU, #8

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Caleb Sterbenz, JRRF/RF, #3

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.42
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.54
3
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.71
4
Chance Thrasher, SOU, #7

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.00
5
Brayton Rock, SRP/LF, #5

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.06

Total Chances

1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

173
2
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

149
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

110
4
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

106
5
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

85

Put Outs

1
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

162
2
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

126
3
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

64
4
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35

Assists

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

59
2
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43
3
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

37
4
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17
5
Race Oepping, JRU, #8

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14

Errors

1
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Race Oepping, JRU, #8

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
2
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Brent Meyers, SRP/1B, #23

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lake Newton, SOU/U, #9

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0