Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.288
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.287
3
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.271
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.255
5
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.242

Home Runs

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
1
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
3
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1

RBI

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

19
3
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

18
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

17
5
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

14

Stolen Bases

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

23
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

17
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

13
4
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

12
5
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

10

Earned Run Average

1
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.00
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.25
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3.33
4
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4.51
5
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4.97

Wins

1
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
1
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
1
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2

Strikeouts

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

78
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

29
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

27
4
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
5
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

19

Opponent Batting Average

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.163
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.192
3
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.227
4
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.236
5
Zach Goebel, JRRF, #24

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.293

Fielding Percentage

1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.975
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.961
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.929
4
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.910
5
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.902

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
3
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1

Runs

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

26
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

22
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

17
5
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

16

Hits

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

34
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

33
3
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

29
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

27
5
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

22

Singles

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

27
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

22
3
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

21
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
5
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

18

Doubles

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11
2
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
2
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
4
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2

Triples

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
2
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
2
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
2
Sam Loecke, JRLF, #21

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1

Total Bases

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

53.0
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

43.0
3
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

38.0
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

37.0
5
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

32.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.431
2
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.404
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.384
4
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.374
5
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.350

Slugging Percentage

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.449
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.374
3
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.355
4
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.352
5
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.349

Walks

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

24
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

24
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

21
4
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

17
5
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

13

Hit By Pitches

1
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
3
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
3
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
1
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
4
Zach Goebel, JRRF, #24

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
5
Christopher La Rosa, JR2B, #9

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2

Strikeouts

1
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
2
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

15
3
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

24
5
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25

Pitching Appearances

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11
1
Zach Goebel, JRRF, #24

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

10
4
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
4
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9

Pitching Starts

1
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
1
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
4
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
5
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5

Innings Pitched

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

48.3
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

42.0
3
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

40.3
4
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

38.0
5
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

28.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

184
2
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

170
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

168
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

163
5
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

110

Hits Allowed

1
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
3
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
5
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

26

Runs Allowed

1
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Sam Loecke, JRLF, #21

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Jamison Smith, SOLF, #20

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

23
3
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

23
5
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

26

Walks Allowed

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
2
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

13
3
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

17
4
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

20
5
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

29

Hit Batters

1
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Sam Loecke, JRLF, #21

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Jamison Smith, SOLF, #20

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Sam Loecke, JRLF, #21

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Christopher La Rosa, JR2B, #9

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.04
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.29
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.30
4
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.74
5
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.76

Total Chances

1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

204
2
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

184
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

129
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

127
5
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

119

Put Outs

1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

193
2
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

145
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

108
4
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

83
5
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

69

Assists

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

49
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

48
3
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

35
4
Lukas Meyer, FRSS, #5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

30
5
Christopher La Rosa, JR2B, #9

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

27

Errors

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
3
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
5
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Luke Kehrli, FR3B, #2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0