Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.435
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.426
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.395
4
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.352
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.312

Home Runs

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
2
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
5
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

RBI

1
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25
4
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
5
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15

Stolen Bases

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
4
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Earned Run Average

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.32
2
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.38
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.69
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.86
5
Bryce Pickett, SO#39

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3.00

Wins

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Bryce Pickett, SO#39

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

57
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

48
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30
4
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.135
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.145
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.192
4
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.205
5
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.230

Fielding Percentage

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.976
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.966
3
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.920
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.914
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.905

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Cael Fiderlein, SO#3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Runs

1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
4
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18

Hits

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

40
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
4
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25

Singles

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
3
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17

Doubles

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Triples

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

60.0
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

59.0
3
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

52.0
4
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

50.0
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

39.0

On Base Percentage

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.463
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.459
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.448
4
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.430
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.418

Slugging Percentage

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.686
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.652
3
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.568
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.515
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.488

Walks

1
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15
2
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
4
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
5
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Hit By Pitches

1
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
1
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
1
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
3
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
3
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13

Pitching Appearances

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
2
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
4
Bryce Pickett, SO#39

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Pitching Starts

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
3
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Innings Pitched

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

47.7
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

41.7
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21.7
4
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17.7
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

183
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

151
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

74
4
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

70
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55

Hits Allowed

1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
3
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
5
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10

Runs Allowed

1
Cael Fiderlein, SO#3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Jaden Hierseman, SR#52

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Dalyn Pedersen, JR#0

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Bryce Pickett, SO#39

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
5
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16

Walks Allowed

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Bryce Pickett, SO#39

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
4
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

18
5
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26

Hit Batters

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Cael Fiderlein, SO#3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Jaden Hierseman, SR#52

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Cael Fiderlein, SO#3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Jaden Hierseman, SR#52

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Brad Hunger, JR#2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.79
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.16
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.32
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.78
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.04

Total Chances

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

203
2
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

127
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

84
4
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

77
5
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

75

Put Outs

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

163
2
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

116
3
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

42
4
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

36
5
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32

Assists

1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

39
2
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

38
2
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

38
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33
5
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22

Errors

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
3
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Jaden Hierseman, SR#52

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Brad Hunger, JR#2

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0