Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.260
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.235
3
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.233
4
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.210
5
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.190

Home Runs

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1
1
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

RBI

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
3
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6
4
Jaxson Bentley, SOU/P, #4

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5
5
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4

Stolen Bases

1
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

8
2
Jaxson Bentley, SOU/P, #4

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
2
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
4
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
4
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3

Earned Run Average

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4.69
2
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7.77
3
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10.81
4
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13.55
5
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13.76

Wins

1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1
1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

Strikeouts

1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

20
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

17
3
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13
4
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12
5
Javen Ayala, SOU, #12

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11

Opponent Batting Average

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.248
2
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.291
3
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.302
4
Javen Ayala, SOU, #12

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.304
5
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.325

Fielding Percentage

1
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.983
2
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.981
3
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.970
4
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.950
5
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.927

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2
3
Dakota Albright, JRRF/P, #11

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
3
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
3
Aidan Ernst, JRLF/P, #7

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0

Runs

1
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11
2
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

9
3
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

8
4
Ian Lucas, FRLF, #9

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7
4
Jaxson Bentley, SOU/P, #4

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7

Hits

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

20
2
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

19
3
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

17
4
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

15
4
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

15

Singles

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

17
1
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

17
3
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12
3
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12
5
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11

Doubles

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
1
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
3
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
3
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2

Triples

1
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1
1
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

Total Bases

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

24.0
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

23.0
3
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

22.0
4
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

21.0
4
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

21.0

On Base Percentage

1
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.449
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.330
3
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.321
4
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.318
5
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.289

Slugging Percentage

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.329
2
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.301
3
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.271
4
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.266
5
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.233

Walks

1
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

22
2
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

16
3
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13
3
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12

Hit By Pitches

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
3
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
3
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
3
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
1
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
3
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2
4
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

Strikeouts

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11
2
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

14
3
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

19
4
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

21
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

22

Pitching Appearances

1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12
2
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11
3
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
3
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
5
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

9

Pitching Starts

1
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6
3
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5
4
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
4
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4

Innings Pitched

1
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

29.0
2
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

28.3
3
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

24.3
4
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

22.7
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

21.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

189
2
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

150
2
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

150
4
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

149
5
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

145

Hits Allowed

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2
2
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

14
3
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

37
4
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

39
5
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

40

Runs Allowed

1
Aidan Ernst, JRLF/P, #7

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Ian Lucas, FRLF, #9

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Peyton Borseth, SO2B/P, #23

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
4
Dakota Albright, JRRF/P, #11

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5
5
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

19
2
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

27
3
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

35
4
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

40
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

46

Walks Allowed

1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11
2
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12
3
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

16
4
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

20
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

30

Hit Batters

1
Dakota Albright, JRRF/P, #11

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Aidan Ernst, JRLF/P, #7

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Ian Lucas, FRLF, #9

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Peyton Borseth, SO2B/P, #23

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
5
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Dakota Albright, JRRF/P, #11

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Aidan Ernst, JRLF/P, #7

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Ian Lucas, FRLF, #9

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1.87
2
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2.59
3
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2.96
4
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3.07
5
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3.29

Total Chances

1
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

116
2
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

105
3
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

86
4
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

82
5
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

80

Put Outs

1
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

100
2
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

98
3
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

74
4
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

64
5
Dylan Andreassen, SRU/P, #5

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

46

Assists

1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

32
2
Xander Bauler, JRU/P, #18

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

27
3
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

14
4
Justin Thomas, 08U, #15

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

11
5
Griffen Bender, SRCF/P, #21

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

9

Errors

1
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2
1
Ty Newman, JRU/P, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2
1
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

2
4
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
5
Michael Ginther, SRU/P, #2

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Dakota Albright, JRRF/P, #11

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Ian Lucas, FRLF, #9

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Caleb Spooner, FR2B/P, #1

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Peyton Borseth, SO2B/P, #23

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Javen Ayala, SOU, #12

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0