Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.352
2
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.303
3
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.275
4
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.231
5
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.220

Home Runs

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

RBI

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
2
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7
3
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
4
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
4
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4

Stolen Bases

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
2
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
4
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
4
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4

Earned Run Average

1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7.33
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8.93
3
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10.29
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15.75
5
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

17.77

Wins

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

36
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26
3
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

18
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
5
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12

Opponent Batting Average

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.227
2
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.290
3
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.368
4
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.401
5
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.455

Fielding Percentage

1
Eli Molyneux, 08#7

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.000
2
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.958
3
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.922
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.840
5
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.826

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Eli Molyneux, 08#7

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
3
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Runs

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
2
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
3
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
4
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5

Hits

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

19
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
3
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
3
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
3
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10

Singles

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
3
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
3
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
5
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8

Doubles

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
4
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Triples

1
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
1
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Total Bases

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

23.0
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

17.0
3
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13.0
3
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13.0
5
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.453
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.393
3
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.388
4
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.356
5
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.351

Slugging Percentage

1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.426
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.333
2
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.333
4
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.282
5
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.277

Walks

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
2
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
3
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Eli Molyneux, 08#7

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
5
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7

Hit By Pitches

1
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
1
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
3
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
5
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
2
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
2
Max Phillips, 08#8

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
3
Max Phillips, 08#8

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
4
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
5
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

17

Pitching Appearances

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
2
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
2
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
5
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8

Pitching Starts

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
3
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Innings Pitched

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

32.7
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26.7
3
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

17.3
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14.3
5
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

162
2
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

144
3
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

108
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

69
5
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

44

Hits Allowed

1
Max Phillips, 08#8

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
3
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
5
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

53

Runs Allowed

1
Jakoby Williams, JRRF/P, #26

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Max Phillips, 08#8

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
David Gillum, 08#10

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jackson Lowe, 08#9

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
2
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

24
3
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

34
4
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

44
5
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

48

Walks Allowed

1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
2
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26
3
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

33
4
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35
4
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35

Hit Batters

1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Max Phillips, 08#8

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Remington Straube, JR#1

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
David Gillum, 08#10

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jakoby Williams, JRRF/P, #26

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2.23
2
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3.06
3
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3.30
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4.03
5
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4.67

Total Chances

1
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

77
2
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

72
3
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

50
4
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

46
5
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

45

Put Outs

1
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

70
2
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

65
3
Eli Molyneux, 08#7

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

28
5
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

25

Assists

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

25
2
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

20
3
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
5
Seth Vance, JRU, #11

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8

Errors

1
Eli Molyneux, 08#7

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
2
Tegon Fogle, JRC/P, #12

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
4
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
4
Dayton Pace, SO2B/P, #5

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Aydan Bos, SRSS/P, #2

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Brayden Monroe, JRCF/P, #3

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jackson Phillips, JR1B/P, #27

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Kobe Riffel, FRU/P, #17

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0