Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.434
2
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.396
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.340
4
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.301
5
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.287

Home Runs

1
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
1
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

RBI

1
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
4
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
4
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13

Stolen Bases

1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17
3
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
4
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
4
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Earned Run Average

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.93
2
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.62
3
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.98
4
Nicholas Howell, JR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5.60
5
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6.77

Wins

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

41
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30
3
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
4
Peyton Gaertner, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
5
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7

Opponent Batting Average

1
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.154
2
Carter Hill, FRRF, #7

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.176
3
Nicholas Howell, JR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.185
4
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.216
5
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.219

Fielding Percentage

1
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.960
2
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.956
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.954
4
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.933
5
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.898

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Peyton Gaertner, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
3
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
3
Carson Charves, SO#5

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Runs

1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
3
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
4
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15
5
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11

Hits

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

36
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33
3
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25
4
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22
5
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20

Singles

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
3
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
4
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
5
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16

Doubles

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
2
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

Triples

1
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
1
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

41.0
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35.0
3
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30.0
4
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25.0
4
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25.0

On Base Percentage

1
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.517
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.505
3
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.386
4
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.379
5
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.338

Slugging Percentage

1
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.521
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.494
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.361
4
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.345
5
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.333

Walks

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
2
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
3
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Hit By Pitches

1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
5
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
1
Payten Elijah, SO#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Carter Hill, FRRF, #7

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Carson Charves, SO#5

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
2
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
2
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
5
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
4
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
4
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Pitching Starts

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
3
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Innings Pitched

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

54.3
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

47.0
3
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20.3
4
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13.3
5
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

241
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

194
3
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

122
4
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

66
5
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

64

Hits Allowed

1
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
3
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
4
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4

Runs Allowed

1
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Payten Elijah, SO#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Brandon Valet, SO

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Caden Schmidt, 08

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nicholas Howell, JR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
2
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
4
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15

Walks Allowed

1
Nicholas Howell, JR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
5
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16

Hit Batters

1
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Carson Charves, SO#5

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Carson Charves, SO#5

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Nicholas Howell, JR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.20
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.29
3
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.49
4
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.58
5
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.13

Total Chances

1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

135
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

118
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

108
4
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

99
5
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

79

Put Outs

1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

113
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

81
3
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

80
4
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

51
5
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

42

Assists

1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55
2
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
3
Jacob Tischuk, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26
4
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22
5
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15

Errors

1
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Payten Elijah, SO#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Jack Boldt, SO#16

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kael Jauron, JR#8

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Kayden Rezac, SO#13

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0