Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.329
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.275
3
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.268
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.246
5
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.239

Home Runs

1
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

1

RBI

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

8
1
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

8
3
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7
3
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7
5
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

6

Stolen Bases

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

19
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

13
3
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

10
4
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
5
Jack Beatty, JRLF/P, #7

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3

Earned Run Average

1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

4.59
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

4.85
3
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9.51
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

13.30
5
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

14.93

Strikeouts

1
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

54
2
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

34
3
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

12
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11
4
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11

Opponent Batting Average

1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.234
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.277
3
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.309
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.392
5
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.472

Fielding Percentage

1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.950
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.930
3
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.914
4
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.912
5
Dravin Kramer, FRCF/RF, #3

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.903

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

1
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

1
2
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

1
5
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0

Runs

1
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
2
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
4
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

8
5
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7

Hits

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

24
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

16
3
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

15
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

14
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

14

Singles

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

23
2
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

13
3
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

12
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11
4
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11

Doubles

1
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

4
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3
2
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2
4
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2

Total Bases

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

25.0
2
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

24.0
3
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

23.0
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

17.0
5
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

16.0

On Base Percentage

1
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.456
2
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.453
3
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.439
4
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.417
5
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.329

Slugging Percentage

1
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.429
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.343
3
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.342
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.333
5
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

.281

Walks

1
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

17
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

12
2
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

12
4
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
5
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

8

Hit By Pitches

1
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7
2
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

5
3
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3
3
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3
5
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Jack Beatty, JRLF/P, #7

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

1

Strikeouts

1
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

6
2
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
3
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11
4
Jack Beatty, JRLF/P, #7

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

16
5
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

17

Pitching Appearances

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

11
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
2
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

8
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

8

Pitching Starts

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

6
3
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

5
3
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

5
5
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2

Innings Pitched

1
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

34.7
2
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

30.0
3
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

18.7
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

17.7
5
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

10.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

176
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

155
3
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

120
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

81
5
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

64

Hits Allowed

1
Jack Beatty, JRLF/P, #7

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

16
2
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

17
3
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

20
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

25
5
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

35

Runs Allowed

1
Brandon Cushion, 08RF/2B, #14

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Keegan McTaggart, 083B/P, #19

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Alex Harkin, 08#5

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Creighton Houge, 08#17

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Dravin Kramer, FRCF/RF, #3

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

19
3
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

24
3
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

24
5
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

47

Walks Allowed

1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

19
2
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

20
2
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

20
4
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

26
5
Jacob Goedken, FR2B/P, #8

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

27

Hit Batters

1
Brandon Cushion, 08RF/2B, #14

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Alex Harkin, 08#5

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Creighton Houge, 08#17

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Garrison Houge, FRC/RF, #11

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Dravin Kramer, FRCF/RF, #3

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Brandon Cushion, 08RF/2B, #14

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Keegan McTaggart, 083B/P, #19

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2.05
2
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2.55
3
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2.81
4
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3.63
5
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

4.00

Total Chances

1
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

102
2
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

91
3
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

89
4
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

81
5
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

68

Put Outs

1
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

89
2
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

73
3
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

56
4
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

46
5
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

41

Assists

1
Duncan Schott, SOC/3B, #10

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

32
2
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

29
3
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

24
4
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

12
5
Brandon Cushion, 08RF/2B, #14

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

5

Errors

1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2
2
Dravin Kramer, FRCF/RF, #3

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

3
3
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

4
4
Garrett Waterhouse, FRU/C, #16

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7
5
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Brandon Cushion, 08RF/2B, #14

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Jack Beatty, JRLF/P, #7

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0
1
Keegan McTaggart, 083B/P, #19

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

0