Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.392
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.388
3
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.379
4
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.369
5
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.355

Home Runs

1
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

4
2
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

RBI

1
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

31
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

27
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

18
5
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

17

Stolen Bases

1
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

10
1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

10
3
Brenden Fisch, 08#12

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6
4
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5
4
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5

Earned Run Average

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.69
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.98
3
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2.94
4
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3.86
5
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5.44

Wins

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
4
Carter Schorg, FR#1

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

42
3
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

25
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

21
5
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15

Opponent Batting Average

1
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.000
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.105
3
Isaiah Gerrietts, 08#25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.111
4
Noah Schroeder, JR#9

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.143
5
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.203

Fielding Percentage

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.000
1
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.000
1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.000
4
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.933
5
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.833

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jake Anderson, JR#11

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Britt, SO#34

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Damen Brownmiller, SO#24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Gerrietts, SO#17

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0

Runs

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
4
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

25
5
Noah Schroeder, JR#9

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

21

Hits

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

47
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

38
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

38
4
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
5
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

31

Singles

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

37
2
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

27
5
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

25

Doubles

1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
4
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6
5
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5

Triples

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1
2
Carter Schorg, FR#1

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

Total Bases

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

60.0
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

52.0
3
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

49.0
4
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

39.0
5
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

38.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.539
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.524
3
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.477
4
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.461
5
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.443

Slugging Percentage

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.536
2
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.500
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.496
4
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.462
5
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.458

Walks

1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

25
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

18
3
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
3
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
5
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

10

Hit By Pitches

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
3
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
4
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
4
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
3
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2

Strikeouts

1
Brenden Fisch, 08#12

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5
2
Carter Schorg, FR#1

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
3
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
5
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

17
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

11
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
5
Noah Schroeder, JR#9

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6

Pitching Starts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
3
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6
4
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

4
5
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

35.3
3
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

29.0
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

27.0
5
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

128
3
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

120
4
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

117
5
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

67

Hits Allowed

1
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Brenden Fisch, 08#12

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Jake Anderson, JR#11

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Britt, SO#34

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Damen Brownmiller, SO#24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Gerrietts, SO#17

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

10
4
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
5
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

21

Walks Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

12
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

14
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
5
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16

Hit Batters

1
Jake Anderson, JR#11

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Britt, SO#34

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Damen Brownmiller, SO#24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Gerrietts, SO#17

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jake Anderson, JR#11

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Britt, SO#34

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Damen Brownmiller, SO#24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Gerrietts, SO#17

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.13
3
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.20
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.67
5
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.69

Total Chances

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
3
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
5
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6

Put Outs

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

12
2
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
2
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
4
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3

Assists

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

4
2
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1
4
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

Errors

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
4
Levi Waldschmitt, SO#2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1
4
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jake Anderson, JR#11

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Britt, SO#34

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Damen Brownmiller, SO#24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Jacob Gerrietts, SO#17

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0