Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.500
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.381
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.371
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.365
5
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.348

Home Runs

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
4
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1

RBI

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

37
3
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

36
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

34
5
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

29

Stolen Bases

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

28
2
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

24
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

14

Earned Run Average

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.40
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.56
3
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2.62
4
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3.06
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4.44

Wins

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

6
3
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
3
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
5
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2

Strikeouts

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

64
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

28
3
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

26
4
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

19
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

13

Opponent Batting Average

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.109
2
Braden Scott, JRP/3B, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.118
3
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.176
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.182
5
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.187

Fielding Percentage

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.000
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.000
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.995
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.983
5
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.966

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

10
2
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
3
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
5
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0

Runs

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

36
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

34
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

32

Hits

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
3
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
5
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

38

Singles

1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

30
2
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

29
3
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

25
4
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

24
5
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

23

Doubles

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
5
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

8

Triples

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2

Total Bases

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

73.0
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

66.0
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

64.0
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

57.0
5
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

50.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.612
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.541
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.461
4
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.450
5
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.444

Slugging Percentage

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.849
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.610
3
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.584
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.548
5
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.452

Walks

1
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
4
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17
5
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

19
2
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

6
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

6
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
3
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
3
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
3
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
4
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2

Strikeouts

1
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

8
3
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
4
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15
2
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
3
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
5
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

8

Pitching Starts

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
2
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

8
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
4
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3

Innings Pitched

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

65.0
2
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

35.7
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

31.3
4
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

24.0
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

253
2
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

182
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

129
4
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

120
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

92

Hits Allowed

1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
4
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
5
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9

Runs Allowed

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Mason Myers, FRLF, #8

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Brendan Monahan, 08U/P, #23

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
5
Cael Hobbs, 08C/P, #30

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
2
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
4
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
4
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11

Walks Allowed

1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
2
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
2
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
4
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

12
5
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

13

Hit Batters

1
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Ian Sommerville, JR1B/DH, #22

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Mason Myers, FRLF, #8

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.88
2
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.88
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.89
4
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.46
5
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.69

Total Chances

1
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

185
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

179
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

136
4
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

97
5
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

77

Put Outs

1
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

174
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

139
3
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

69
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

55
5
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

47

Assists

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

76
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

37
4
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

32
5
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

31

Errors

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

2
5
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Luke Hubbard, SOP/U, #13

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Brett Klussman, SOP/U, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0