Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.379
2
Memphis Simpson, SO#33

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.294
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.292
4
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.260
5
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.246

Home Runs

1
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
1
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1

RBI

1
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

14
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

13
3
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11
3
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11
5
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9

Stolen Bases

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

13
2
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
4
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
5
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

3

Earned Run Average

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.14
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2.21
3
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2.27
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

3.78
5
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7.24

Wins

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

3
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
4
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1

Strikeouts

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

59
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

57
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

44
4
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12
4
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.141
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.193
3
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.208
4
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.214
5
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.222

Fielding Percentage

1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.977
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.956
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.943
4
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.919
5
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.885

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
3
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
4
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
4
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Runs

1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

21
2
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

13
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

13
4
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12
5
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10

Hits

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

25
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
2
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
4
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

16
5
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12

Singles

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

20
2
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

16
3
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

15
4
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12
5
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9

Doubles

1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
3
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

3
3
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

3
5
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2

Triples

1
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1

Total Bases

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

31.0
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

27.0
3
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

25.0
4
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

16.0
5
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

15.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.544
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.500
3
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.380
4
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.367
5
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.365

Slugging Percentage

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.470
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.415
3
Memphis Simpson, SO#33

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.353
4
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.342
5
Quinton Clancy, JR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.312

Walks

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
4
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

16
5
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

13

Hit By Pitches

1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5
3
Carson Lambert, SO#22

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
4
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
4
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
1
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
1
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
4
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1

Strikeouts

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10
2
Carson Lambert, SO#22

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12
3
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

14
4
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

17
5
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19

Pitching Appearances

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11
1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11
3
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10
4
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9
5
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4

Pitching Starts

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5
4
Quinton Clancy, JR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
4
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1

Innings Pitched

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

49.3
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

38.0
3
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

37.0
4
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12.3
5
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

212
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

140
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

128
4
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

42
5
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

35

Hits Allowed

1
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Carson Lambert, SO#22

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
4
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
5
Jacob Slininger, JR#24

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5

Runs Allowed

1
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Parker Garcia, SO#34

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Chase Kamp, JR#23

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

12
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

20
5
Quinton Clancy, JR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7

Walks Allowed

1
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

13
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

20
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

31
5
Quinton Clancy, JR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5

Hit Batters

1
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Quinton Clancy, JR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Parker Garcia, SO#34

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Chase Kamp, JR#23

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Parker Garcia, SO#34

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.00
2
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.14
3
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.22
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.57
5
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2.69

Total Chances

1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

174
2
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

148
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

106
4
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

72
5
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

45

Put Outs

1
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

151
2
Xaiver Nichols, SR#31

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

130
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

67
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

28
5
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

22

Assists

1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

42
2
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

33
3
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
3
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

19
5
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

15

Errors

1
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
2
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

3
3
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
4
Colton Kamp, SR#8

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
4
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Mason Ackerson, SR#6

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Quinton Clancy, JR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Parker Garcia, SO#34

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0