Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.437
2
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.324
3
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.319
4
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.278
5
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.268

Home Runs

1
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1

RBI

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

21
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

17
3
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

13
3
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

13
5
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

12

Stolen Bases

1
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

19
2
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8
4
Logan Arp, FRP/CF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

6
4
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

6

Earned Run Average

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1.68
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

3.75
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

4.05
4
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

4.67
5
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8.00

Wins

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8
2
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
4
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1
4
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1

Strikeouts

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

87
2
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

35
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

26
4
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

20
4
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

20

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.097
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.132
3
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.147
4
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.212
5
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.236

Fielding Percentage

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1.000
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.975
3
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.948
4
Gavin Jimenez, SOP/U, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.917
5
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.910

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

6
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
3
Logan Arp, FRP/CF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
3
Draysen Henle, FRP/1B, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
3
Ryne Kesl, FRP/2B, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0

Runs

1
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

22
2
Kyler Smith, FRP/SS, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
2
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
2
Logan Schmidt, FRLF, #17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
2
Brady Knode, SOLF, #7

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14

Hits

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

38
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

36
3
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

34
4
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

29
5
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

26

Singles

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

31
2
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

29
3
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

27
4
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

24
5
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

21

Doubles

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
2
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

9
3
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

7
3
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

7
5
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

5

Triples

1
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
2
Gavin Jimenez, SOP/U, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1

Total Bases

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

52.0
2
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

45.0
3
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

39.0
4
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

37.0
5
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

31.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.529
2
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.394
3
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.379
4
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.370
5
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.366

Slugging Percentage

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.517
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.460
3
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.451
4
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.371
5
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

.304

Walks

1
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
2
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

13
3
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

12
4
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

10
4
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

10

Hit By Pitches

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

10
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

4
2
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

4
2
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

4
5
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Gavin Jimenez, SOP/U, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

3
2
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
4
Logan Arp, FRP/CF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1
4
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1

Strikeouts

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

6
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
4
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

19
5
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

21

Pitching Appearances

1
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

12
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

11
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

9
3
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

9
5
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8

Pitching Starts

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

11
2
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

6
4
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

5
5
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

3

Innings Pitched

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

62.3
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

38.0
3
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

36.0
4
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

28.0
5
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

21.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

265
2
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

188
3
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

161
4
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

132
4
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

132

Hits Allowed

1
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
2
Gavin Jimenez, SOP/U, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

5
3
Mickey Wanatee, SOP/LF, #26

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

9
4
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

11
5
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

17

Runs Allowed

1
Draysen Henle, FRP/1B, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Ryne Kesl, FRP/2B, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Kyler Smith, FRP/SS, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Logan Schmidt, FRLF, #17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

15
1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

15
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

22
4
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

24
4
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

24

Walks Allowed

1
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

5
2
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

7
3
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

13
4
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

14
5
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

34

Hit Batters

1
Logan Arp, FRP/CF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Draysen Henle, FRP/1B, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Ryne Kesl, FRP/2B, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Kyler Smith, FRP/SS, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Logan Arp, FRP/CF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Draysen Henle, FRP/1B, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Ryne Kesl, FRP/2B, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Kyler Smith, FRP/SS, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1.11
2
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1.42
3
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1.68
4
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

1.76
5
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2.71

Total Chances

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

193
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

155
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

122
4
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

109
5
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

94

Put Outs

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

169
2
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

131
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

78
4
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

69
5
Gavin Jimenez, SOP/U, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

63

Assists

1
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

42
2
Brayden Smith, SOP/SS, #6

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

36
3
Matt Wiese, SOP/3B, #14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

33
4
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

24
5
Lucas Wilkerson, SRP/2B, #16

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

17

Errors

1
Cael Kellogg, SRP/C, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
2
Cam Klostermann, SRP/CF, #8

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

2
3
Gavin Jimenez, SOP/U, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

6
4
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

8
5
Lane Lekin, SOP/SS, #30

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

10

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Logan Arp, FRP/CF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Draysen Henle, FRP/1B, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Ryne Kesl, FRP/2B, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Kyler Smith, FRP/SS, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0
1
Jackson Beltz, SRP/RF, #9

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

0