Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.367
2
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.338
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.281
4
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.264
5
Kaleb Roling, SR#9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.261

RBI

1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

11
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

8
3
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
3
Kaleb Roling, SR#9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
5
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6

Stolen Bases

1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

4
2
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3
3
Beau Butler, SO#21

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
4
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1

Earned Run Average

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.34
2
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2.47
3
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3.94
4
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

5.35
5
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

5.50

Wins

1
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3
1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3
3
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
4
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1
4
Dalton Lake, JR#13

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1

Strikeouts

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

57
2
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

35
3
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

26
4
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

21
5
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

11

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.166
2
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.197
3
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.200
3
Dalton Lake, JR#13

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.200
5
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.250

Fielding Percentage

1
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.000
2
John Walters, SO#10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.964
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.944
4
Thomas Spiehs, SR#4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.911
5
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.878

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Beau Butler, SO#21

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Nolan Gehrke, SO#25

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0

Runs

1
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

14
2
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

12
2
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

12
4
Brayden Harris, JR#11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

9
4
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

9

Hits

1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

23
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

22
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

16
4
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

15
4
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

15

Singles

1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

19
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

18
3
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

13
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

13
3
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

13

Doubles

1
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

4
1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

4
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3
4
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
4
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2

Triples

1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2

Total Bases

1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

29.0
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

26.0
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

19.0
3
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

19.0
5
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

17.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.449
2
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.414
3
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.384
4
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.361
5
Kaleb Roling, SR#9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.333

Slugging Percentage

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.433
2
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.426
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.333
4
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.322
5
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

.283

Walks

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

9
2
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

8
3
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
3
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
5
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

5

Hit By Pitches

1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6
2
Kaleb Roling, SR#9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

4
2
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

4
4
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1
4
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
2
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1
1
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1

Strikeouts

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
2
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

8
3
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

11
4
Kaleb Roling, SR#9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

12
5
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

14

Pitching Appearances

1
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

9
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

8
3
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
3
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
5
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6

Pitching Starts

1
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6
1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6
3
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3
4
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
4
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2

Innings Pitched

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

36.7
2
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

28.0
3
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

26.7
4
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

17.0
4
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

17.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

145
2
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

128
3
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

127
4
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

92
5
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

75

Hits Allowed

1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Kaleb Roling, SR#9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
5
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

24

Runs Allowed

1
Beau Butler, SO#21

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Nolan Gehrke, SO#25

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Brayden Harris, JR#11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Tanner Lawrence, SR#20

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
3
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

13
4
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

15
5
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

22

Walks Allowed

1
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

3
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

16
3
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

17
3
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

17
5
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

20

Hit Batters

1
Beau Butler, SO#21

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Nolan Gehrke, SO#25

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Brayden Harris, JR#11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Dalton Lake, JR#13

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Beau Butler, SO#21

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Nolan Gehrke, SO#25

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Brayden Harris, JR#11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.06
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.09
3
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.61
4
Seth Lindaman, SR#15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.88
5
Tyler Kendall, JR#24

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2.35

Total Chances

1
Thomas Spiehs, SR#4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

101
2
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

86
3
John Walters, SO#10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

56
4
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

51
5
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

49

Put Outs

1
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

83
2
Thomas Spiehs, SR#4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

81
3
John Walters, SO#10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

51
4
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

34
5
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

22

Assists

1
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

24
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

21
3
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

19
4
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

13
5
Thomas Spiehs, SR#4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

11

Errors

1
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
2
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
2
John Walters, SO#10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

2
4
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

5
5
Kolby Winter, JR#6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

6

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Beau Butler, SO#21

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Kael Carr, SO#3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Dante Dolash, SO#14

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Nolan Gehrke, SO#25

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
1
Colton Haley, SR#22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0