Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.383
2
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.339
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.339
4
Jacob Woelber, JR2B/DH, #21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.323
5
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.293

Home Runs

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

RBI

1
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

12
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

7
4
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

4

Stolen Bases

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

10
2
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5
4
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3
4
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3

Earned Run Average

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2.36
2
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3.64
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

4.59
4
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6.63
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2.10

Wins

1
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
2
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
2
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
2
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

Strikeouts

1
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

53
2
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

40
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

15
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

15
5
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

7

Opponent Batting Average

1
Caleb Mayer, JRRF, #13

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.000
2
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.195
3
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.227
4
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.249
5
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.308

Fielding Percentage

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.000
1
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.000
3
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.964
4
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.945
5
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.944

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5
2
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
3
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
5
Gannon Atherton, SRRF/1B, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0

Runs

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

14
2
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

7
3
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6
3
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6

Hits

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

23
2
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

19
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

19
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

17
5
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

16

Singles

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

19
2
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

17
3
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

16
4
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

15
4
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

15

Doubles

1
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
1
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
1
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
5
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

Triples

1
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
2
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

Total Bases

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

30.0
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

25.0
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

21.0
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

18.0
5
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

17.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jacob Woelber, JR2B/DH, #21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.500
2
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.479
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.439
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.406
5
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.383

Slugging Percentage

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.500
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.446
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.375
4
Jacob Woelber, JR2B/DH, #21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.355
5
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.310

Walks

1
Jacob Woelber, JR2B/DH, #21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
2
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

10
2
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

10
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

9
5
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6

Hit By Pitches

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
1
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
3
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
3
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
1
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

Strikeouts

1
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6
2
Jacob Woelber, JR2B/DH, #21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

8
3
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

9
3
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

9
5
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

12

Pitching Appearances

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
2
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

10
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

7
4
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6
5
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

4

Pitching Starts

1
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

7
2
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

4
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1

Innings Pitched

1
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

42.3
2
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

32.7
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

25.3
4
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

10.7
5
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

8.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

169
2
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

132
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

107
4
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

41
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

37

Hits Allowed

1
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Jacob Woelber, JR2B/DH, #21

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

8
4
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
5
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

12

Runs Allowed

1
Gannon Atherton, SRRF/1B, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Jack Carlson, JRRF/CF, #4

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Wyatt Dykstra, SOLF, #6

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Andrew Espinoza, SOCF/RF, #10

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

7
2
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
3
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

22
4
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

24
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2

Walks Allowed

1
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
2
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

19
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

21
4
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

28
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3

Hit Batters

1
Gannon Atherton, SRRF/1B, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Jack Carlson, JRRF/CF, #4

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Wyatt Dykstra, SOLF, #6

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Andrew Espinoza, SOCF/RF, #10

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Ryan Green, SRLF, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Gannon Atherton, SRRF/1B, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Jack Carlson, JRRF/CF, #4

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Wyatt Dykstra, SOLF, #6

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Andrew Espinoza, SOCF/RF, #10

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.50
2
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.65
3
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.78
4
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2.13
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2.55

Total Chances

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

129
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

83
3
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

59
4
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

55
5
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

54

Put Outs

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

112
2
Charley Zylstra, JR1B/CF, #34

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

75
3
Isaac Habben, SRCF/P, #27

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

43
4
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

36
5
Austin Wassman, SO1B, #26

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

31

Assists

1
Carter Norgaard, SOSS/P, #14

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

31
2
Jagger Johnson, SR2B/SS, #2

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

27
3
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

20
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

17
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

14

Errors

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
3
Dalton Marco, SR3B, #7

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
3
Austin Wassman, SO1B, #26

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
5
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Gannon Atherton, SRRF/1B, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Jack Carlson, JRRF/CF, #4

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Elliott Croatt, SO3B/P, #3

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Wyatt Dykstra, SOLF, #6

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Andrew Espinoza, SOCF/RF, #10

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0