Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.277
2
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.273
3
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.245
4
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.244
5
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.235

Home Runs

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

RBI

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

27
2
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
3
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
4
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

12
5
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11

Stolen Bases

1
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
2
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
4
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
5
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5

Earned Run Average

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2.62
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2.93
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3.77
4
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4.70
5
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5.81

Wins

1
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
2
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
3
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Strikeouts

1
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

34
2
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

27
3
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

24
4
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
5
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10

Opponent Batting Average

1
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.124
2
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.133
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.203
4
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.219
5
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.227

Fielding Percentage

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.964
2
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.958
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.938
4
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.903
4
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.903

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
2
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
3
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Runs

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

22
2
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

15
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

15
5
Brody Owen, SO2B/RF, #6

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13

Hits

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

24
2
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23
2
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23
4
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
5
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18

Singles

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23
2
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21
3
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18
4
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

16
5
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14

Doubles

1
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
3
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2

Triples

1
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Total Bases

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

39.0
2
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

28.0
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

25.0
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

25.0
3
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

25.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.406
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.388
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.385
4
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.368
4
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.368

Slugging Percentage

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.500
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.312
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.301
4
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.298
5
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.284

Walks

1
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

20
3
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
4
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

15
5
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

12

Hit By Pitches

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
2
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
3
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Strikeouts

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
2
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18
3
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
4
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23
5
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

24

Pitching Appearances

1
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
2
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
4
Devin Morelock, JRLF/P, #2

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
5
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4

Pitching Starts

1
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
2
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
3
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
4
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
4
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3

Innings Pitched

1
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

44.7
2
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

39.0
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

34.3
4
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

15.7
5
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

219
2
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

201
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

188
4
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

97
5
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

75

Hits Allowed

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
2
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
3
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
4
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10
5
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14

Runs Allowed

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Couper Gile, SOLF/2B, #3

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Beau Gardner, 08CR/C, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
4
Brody Owen, SO2B/RF, #6

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
5
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
4
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21
5
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

30

Walks Allowed

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
2
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10
4
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
5
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18

Hit Batters

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Brody Owen, SO2B/RF, #6

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Couper Gile, SOLF/2B, #3

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Beau Gardner, 08CR/C, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Brody Owen, SO2B/RF, #6

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Couper Gile, SOLF/2B, #3

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Beau Gardner, 08CR/C, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.03
2
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.47
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.59
4
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.67
5
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.72

Total Chances

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

165
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

129
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

113
3
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

113
5
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

93

Put Outs

1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

147
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

79
3
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

74
4
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

59
5
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

58

Assists

1
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

51
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

42
2
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

42
4
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

28
5
Brody Owen, SO2B/RF, #6

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19

Errors

1
Anthony Stogdill, JRLF/P, #13

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
2
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
3
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
5
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

9

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Braden Knight, SOSS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Cain Lorimor, SOU, #8

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0