Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.346
2
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.316
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.314
4
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.304
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.292

Home Runs

1
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
1
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
1
Warren Page, JR#23

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

RBI

1
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

21
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

18
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11

Stolen Bases

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

13
2
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
3
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
4
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
5
Colby Van Gorp, JR#11

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3

Earned Run Average

1
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2.33
2
Parker VanWaardhuizen, JR#21

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2.71
3
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3.16
4
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3.29
5
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4.20

Wins

1
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
2
Parker VanWaardhuizen, JR#21

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
4
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
4
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

Strikeouts

1
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

47
2
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

29
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14
4
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

13
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

12

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.175
2
Vaughn Thompson, SO#14

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.182
3
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.222
4
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.246
5
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.250

Fielding Percentage

1
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.988
2
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.964
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.956
4
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.953
5
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.933

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
2
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
3
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
3
Clayton Cummings, JR#28

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0

Runs

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

20
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

16
3
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

12
4
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
4
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11

Hits

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

36
2
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

32
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

30
3
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

30
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

19

Singles

1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

27
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

26
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

25
4
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

19
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14

Doubles

1
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
5
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5

Triples

1
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
1
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

Total Bases

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

49.0
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

44.0
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

39.0
4
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

33.0
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

26.0

On Base Percentage

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.433
2
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.410
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.407
4
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.381
5
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.380

Slugging Percentage

1
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.478
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.471
3
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.419
4
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.400
5
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.382

Walks

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

16
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

12
3
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

12
5
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11

Hit By Pitches

1
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
1
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
4
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
4
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
1
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
4
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
5
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
2
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
3
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
5
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

Strikeouts

1
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14
2
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

15
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

15
4
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

16
5
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

17

Pitching Appearances

1
Warren Page, JR#23

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

12
2
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
4
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8
4
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8

Pitching Starts

1
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
4
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
5
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2

Innings Pitched

1
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

48.7
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

37.0
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

25.0
4
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

17.0
5
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

15.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

176
2
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

157
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

110
4
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

63
5
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

57

Hits Allowed

1
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
3
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
4
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
5
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

6

Runs Allowed

1
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Quinn Rhamy, FR#2

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Josh Miller, SO#20

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Jalen Howe, JR#22

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Parker VanWaardhuizen, JR#21

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
2
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
3
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8
3
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8
5
Warren Page, JR#23

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9

Walks Allowed

1
Parker VanWaardhuizen, JR#21

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
2
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

6
3
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
4
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9
5
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

14

Hit Batters

1
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Colby Van Gorp, JR#11

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.06
2
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.20
3
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.40
4
Parker VanWaardhuizen, JR#21

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.65
5
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.65

Total Chances

1
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

172
2
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

169
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

128
4
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

91
5
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

90

Put Outs

1
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

158
2
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

150
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

80
3
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

80
5
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

43

Assists

1
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

54
2
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

45
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

34
4
Colby Van Gorp, JR#11

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

31
5
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

27

Errors

1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
1
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
3
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Noah Van Vark, JR#9

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
5
Colby Van Gorp, JR#11

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
River Baker, JR#5

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Clayton Cummings, JR#28

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0
1
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0