Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.298
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.268
3
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.243
4
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.241
5
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.216

Home Runs

1
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
2
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

RBI

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
2
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10
2
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10
4
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Stolen Bases

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
3
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
4
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
4
Maclane Murrell, SO#11

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4

Earned Run Average

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4.92
2
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5.62
3
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6.82
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11.36
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0.64

Wins

1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
1
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

25
2
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

21
3
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

20
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Opponent Batting Average

1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.088
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.279
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.291
4
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.339
5
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.358

Fielding Percentage

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.966
2
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.963
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.934
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.920
5
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.909

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
4
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
4
Hayden Lee, FR#5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Runs

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

17
2
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Hits

1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

25
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

16
4
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
4
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15

Singles

1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

22
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

16
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

12
4
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10

Doubles

1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
1
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
1
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
5
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2

Triples

1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Total Bases

1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30.0
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

24.0
3
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

21.0
4
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

20.0
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

20.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.539
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.364
3
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.352
4
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.349
5
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.324

Slugging Percentage

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.429
2
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.357
3
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.315
4
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.273
5
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.270

Walks

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30
2
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
2
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Hit By Pitches

1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
3
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
2
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
2
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
2
Dane Johnson, FR#9

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

16
3
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19
4
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19

Pitching Appearances

1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Pitching Starts

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
2
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
5
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Innings Pitched

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

42.7
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

40.0
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

28.7
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

20.3
5
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

12.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

176
2
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

172
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

127
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

102
5
Anthony Adney, SR#45

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

59

Hits Allowed

1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
1
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
3
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

37
5
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

44

Runs Allowed

1
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Hayden Lee, FR#5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brock Junge, SR#14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Dane Johnson, FR#9

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Maclane Murrell, SO#11

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

23
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30
3
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

33
4
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

39
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Walks Allowed

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19
2
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

20
3
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

22
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

23
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6

Hit Batters

1
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Hayden Lee, FR#5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Alijah Dopson, SO#4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Hayden Lee, FR#5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.75
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.92
3
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.09
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3.15
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0.82

Total Chances

1
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

135
2
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

122
3
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

100
4
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

77
5
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

70

Put Outs

1
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

118
2
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

105
3
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

55
4
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

43
5
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

38

Assists

1
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

37
2
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

35
3
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

26
4
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
5
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

12

Errors

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
2
Ty Cain, SR#22

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
3
Jimmy Weisphenning, 08#7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
4
Riley Wolfe, JR#2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Cade Hughes, FR#24

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Hayden Lee, FR#5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Sam Moraetes, SO#28

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0