Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.385
2
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.347
3
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.344
4
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.317
5
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.303

Home Runs

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
2
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1

RBI

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

26
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

21
4
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

20
5
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

15

Stolen Bases

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

22
2
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

19
3
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

15
4
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

9
5
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7

Earned Run Average

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2.45
2
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2.93
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3.04
4
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3.16
5
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3.17

Wins

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

5
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
3
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
5
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1

Strikeouts

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

84
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

40
3
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

39
4
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

22
5
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.067
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.071
3
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.138
4
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.152
5
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.170

Fielding Percentage

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.000
2
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.990
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.929
4
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.885
5
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.739

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
2
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
2
Adam Greiner, FRCF/P, #13

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
2
Breck Hulme, JR3B/PH, #29

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0

Runs

1
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

33
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
3
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

30
4
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

27
5
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

25

Hits

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

35
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
3
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

30
4
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

27
5
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

26

Singles

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

27
3
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24
4
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

21
5
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

15

Doubles

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

11
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

10
3
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

5
4
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

4
5
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3

Triples

1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
1
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
3
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1
3
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1

Total Bases

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

46.0
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

43.0
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

41.0
4
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

38.0
5
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

37.0

On Base Percentage

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.525
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.467
3
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.456
4
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.445
5
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.432

Slugging Percentage

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.561
2
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.493
3
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.478
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.451
5
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.400

Walks

1
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

22
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

20
4
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

13
4
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

13

Hit By Pitches

1
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
2
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
4
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

5
4
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
3
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1
3
Mike Schrier, 08C/1B, #27

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2

Strikeouts

1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

11
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

14
3
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

18
4
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

19
5
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

20

Pitching Appearances

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

11
3
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

10
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

9
5
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7

Pitching Starts

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

9
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
3
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

6
3
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

6
5
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2

Innings Pitched

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

54.3
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

48.7
3
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

28.7
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

27.7
5
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

17.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

253
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

204
3
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

126
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

100
5
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

71

Hits Allowed

1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
4
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1
5
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2

Runs Allowed

1
Adam Greiner, FRCF/P, #13

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Breck Hulme, JR3B/PH, #29

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Chase Morrison, SRDH/LF, #21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12
2
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12
4
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

19
5
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

22

Walks Allowed

1
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

16
3
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

19
4
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

22
5
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

35

Hit Batters

1
Adam Greiner, FRCF/P, #13

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Breck Hulme, JR3B/PH, #29

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Chase Morrison, SRDH/LF, #21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Adam Greiner, FRCF/P, #13

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Breck Hulme, JR3B/PH, #29

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.18
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.19
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.36
4
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.47
5
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.67

Total Chances

1
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

98
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

43
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

42
4
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

41
5
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

26

Put Outs

1
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

89
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

39
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
4
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

15
5
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12

Assists

1
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

17
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

15
3
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

14
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
4
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8

Errors

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
2
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
3
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
5
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

6

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Adam Greiner, FRCF/P, #13

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Breck Hulme, JR3B/PH, #29

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0