Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.395
2
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.330
3
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.312
4
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.309
5
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.302

Home Runs

1
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1

RBI

1
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

22
2
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

17
3
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

16
3
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

16
5
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

14

Stolen Bases

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

13
2
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

8
3
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

8
5
Luke Haedt, JRCF, #5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6

Earned Run Average

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.22
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.88
3
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3.94
4
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4.28
5
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4.58

Wins

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
3
Jackson Stoefen, JRP, #27

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
3
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

77
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

72
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

25
4
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

17
5
Jackson Stoefen, JRP, #27

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

14

Opponent Batting Average

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.167
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.214
3
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.235
4
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.255
5
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.256

Fielding Percentage

1
Luke Haedt, JRCF, #5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.000
2
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.995
3
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.994
4
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.988
5
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.947

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
2
Logan Booker, SR#15

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
3
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
5
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0

Runs

1
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

23
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

17
2
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

17
4
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

16
5
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

13

Hits

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

34
2
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

32
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

30
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

29
4
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

29

Singles

1
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

28
2
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

27
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

24
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

23
4
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

23

Doubles

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

7
2
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

5
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
3
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
3
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4

Triples

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
2
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
2
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1

Total Bases

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

58.0
2
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

41.0
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

40.0
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

38.0
5
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

36.0

On Base Percentage

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.465
2
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.448
3
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.414
4
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.407
5
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.393

Slugging Percentage

1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.674
2
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.466
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.412
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.409
5
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.370

Walks

1
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

18
1
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

18
1
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

18
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
5
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

9

Hit By Pitches

1
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
2
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
3
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
3
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
3
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
1
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
3
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2
4
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
4
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
2
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
2
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
2
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
2
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
3
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

9
4
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

11
4
Luke Haedt, JRCF, #5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

12
2
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

11
3
Jackson Stoefen, JRP, #27

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10

Pitching Starts

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

7
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
4
Jackson Stoefen, JRP, #27

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
5
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3

Innings Pitched

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

57.3
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

52.0
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

34.3
4
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

24.3
5
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

18.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

216
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

201
3
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

137
4
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

115
5
Jackson Stoefen, JRP, #27

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

75

Hits Allowed

1
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Payton Dieckman, SR2B, #10

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
5
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2

Runs Allowed

1
Logan Booker, SR#15

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Carter Seibert, SR#25

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Sam Skarich, FRP, #4

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Parker Seibert , JRRF, #14

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
1
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
3
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
4
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

12
5
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

14

Walks Allowed

1
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
2
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

12
3
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

13
4
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

14
5
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

20

Hit Batters

1
Logan Booker, SR#15

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Carter Seibert, SR#25

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Parker Seibert , JRRF, #14

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Cody Sunny , FR3B, #26

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Logan Booker, SR#15

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Carter Seibert, SR#25

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Sam Skarich, FRP, #4

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Max Solis, SOP, #26

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.08
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.21
3
Jack Kilburg, JRSS/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.64
4
Carter Wenck, JRP/LF, #8

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.69
5
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2.16

Total Chances

1
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

187
2
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

180
3
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

120
4
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

102
5
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

83

Put Outs

1
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

179
2
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

161
3
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

74
4
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

37
5
Luke Haedt, JRCF, #5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

36

Assists

1
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

78
2
Layne Hamann, JR2B/3B, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

53
3
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

35
4
Payton Dieckman, SR2B, #10

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

26
5
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

18

Errors

1
Luke Haedt, JRCF, #5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
2
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
2
Kaleb Seil, SO3B/C, #9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
2
Griffin Wilder, JRC, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1
5
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Keaton Murphy, SR#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Carter Seibert, SR#25

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Sam Skarich, FRP, #4

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Parker Ruth, SOP, #12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0
1
Max Solis, SOP, #26

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

0