Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.373
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.370
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.338
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.329
5
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.328

Home Runs

1
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

RBI

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

18
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

17
4
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
5
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12

Stolen Bases

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

19
2
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
3
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
5
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7

Earned Run Average

1
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.45
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3.02
3
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3.41
4
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5.51
5
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0.00

Wins

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
2
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
2
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
2
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
5
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

33
2
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

22
3
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21
4
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
5
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13

Opponent Batting Average

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.167
2
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.171
3
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.186
4
Jaydyn Steil, FR2B/SS, #23

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.200
5
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.218

Fielding Percentage

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.000
2
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.992
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.977
4
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.954
5
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.948

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
2
Jayden Stout, FRC/3B, #15

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
3
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
3
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Runs

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

18
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

18
5
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16

Hits

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

31
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

24
4
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

22
5
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21

Singles

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

20
3
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

19
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

18
5
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16

Doubles

1
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
5
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3

Triples

1
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
2
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
2
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Total Bases

1
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

36.0
2
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35.0
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

32.0
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30.0
5
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

23.0

On Base Percentage

1
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.467
2
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.463
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.458
4
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.434
5
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.417

Slugging Percentage

1
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.493
2
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.492
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.422
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.411
5
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.359

Walks

1
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
2
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
4
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
5
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11

Hit By Pitches

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
2
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
4
Chase Grandia, FRLF/RF, #18

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
1
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
3
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
2
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
3
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
5
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13

Pitching Appearances

1
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
4
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7
5
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6

Pitching Starts

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
2
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7
3
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
4
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
4
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Innings Pitched

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

58.0
2
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

29.0
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26.7
4
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12.3
5
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

227
2
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

102
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

101
4
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

41
4
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

41

Hits Allowed

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
4
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7
5
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9

Runs Allowed

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Ethan Molenburg, JRLF/RF, #19

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Chase Grandia, FRLF/RF, #18

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
1
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21
4
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

25
5
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Walks Allowed

1
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
2
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
3
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21
4
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

31
5
Jaydyn Steil, FR2B/SS, #23

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

Hit Batters

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Ethan Molenburg, JRLF/RF, #19

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Chase Grandia, FRLF/RF, #18

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jayden Stout, FRC/3B, #15

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Ethan Molenburg, JRLF/RF, #19

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Chase Grandia, FRLF/RF, #18

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.14
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.22
3
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.87
4
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.99
5
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.41

Total Chances

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

177
2
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

131
3
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

85
4
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

65
5
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

58

Put Outs

1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

170
2
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

113
3
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

31
4
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
5
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

25

Assists

1
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

53
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35
3
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

31
4
Sam Terpstra, FRU/P, #7

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26
5
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

17

Errors

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
2
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
5
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Matthew Goemaat, SOLF, #8

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Ethan Molenburg, JRLF/RF, #19

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Chase Grandia, FRLF/RF, #18

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0