Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.333
2
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.322
3
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.284
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.250
5
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.196

Home Runs

1
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

RBI

1
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
3
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
5
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4

Stolen Bases

1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
2
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
3
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
5
Chance Cinkovich, JR#5

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3

Earned Run Average

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4.32
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6.12
3
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6.19
4
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6.61
5
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7.00

Wins

1
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
1
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

49
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

24
3
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

21
4
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
5
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Opponent Batting Average

1
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.231
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.239
3
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.252
4
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.302
5
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.325

Fielding Percentage

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.965
2
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.954
3
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.940
4
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.926
5
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.857

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
3
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
3
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Runs

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10
1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10
3
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7

Hits

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19
1
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19
3
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
5
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11

Singles

1
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
2
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
3
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

12
5
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Doubles

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
1
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
3
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
4
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
4
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Triples

1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Total Bases

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

23.0
1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

23.0
3
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

20.0
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

17.0
5
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.486
2
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.385
3
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.368
4
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.365
5
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.328

Slugging Percentage

1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.426
2
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.343
3
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.339
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.304
5
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.268

Walks

1
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
2
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
3
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7

Hit By Pitches

1
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
2
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
3
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
3
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
1
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
1
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
2
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

12
3
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
4
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

16
5
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18

Pitching Appearances

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
1
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
3
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
4
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
4
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6

Pitching Starts

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Alex Woodward, SR#19

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
3
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
4
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
5
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1

Innings Pitched

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

35.7
2
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

26.0
3
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18.0
4
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

16.0
5
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

162
2
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

103
3
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

80
4
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

67
5
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

63

Hits Allowed

1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
3
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Jacob Wagner, JR#10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
5
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3

Runs Allowed

1
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Chance Cinkovich, JR#5

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
3
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

17
4
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

22
5
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

23

Walks Allowed

1
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
2
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
3
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
4
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

21
5
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

27

Hit Batters

1
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.96
2
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.04
3
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.13
4
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.23
5
Cole Taylor, JR#3

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.28

Total Chances

1
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

87
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

83
3
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

70
4
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

57
5
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31

Put Outs

1
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

75
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

63
3
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

47
4
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

23
5
Jaxon Sander, FR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

22

Assists

1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

34
2
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
4
Gage Walshire, SO#20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13
5
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8

Errors

1
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
3
Devon Willis, SR#16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
5
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
James Garner, JR#1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Tyler Jackson, FR#15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brennen Kreel, JR#17

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Tadan Lange, FR#8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Chase Miller, SO#6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0