Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.361
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.327
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.312
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.309
5
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.276

Home Runs

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1

RBI

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

35
2
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
4
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

14
5
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

11

Stolen Bases

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

12
2
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

9
3
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

9
3
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

9

Earned Run Average

1
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2.33
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2.46
3
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3.54
4
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3.70
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4.76

Wins

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

6
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
2
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

77
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

45
3
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

38
3
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

38
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

19

Opponent Batting Average

1
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.224
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.229
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.231
4
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.241
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.248

Fielding Percentage

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.991
2
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.962
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.953
4
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.952
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.912

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1
4
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
4
Thomas Crossland, SR#11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0

Runs

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

37
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

24
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

23
4
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

21
5
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

15

Hits

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

37
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

30
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

30
2
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

30
5
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

22

Singles

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

24
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

23
2
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

23
4
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

21
5
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

19

Doubles

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
2
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

7
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5
3
Kole Harmon, JR#22

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5
5
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4

Triples

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
1
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2

Total Bases

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

65.0
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

41.0
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

38.0
4
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

37.0
5
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

26.0

On Base Percentage

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.496
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.437
3
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.426
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.385
5
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.368

Slugging Percentage

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.575
2
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.446
3
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.423
4
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.396
5
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.303

Walks

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

28
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

27
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

22
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
4
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10

Hit By Pitches

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3
3
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
3
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
3
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5
2
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
3
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
3
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
5
Thomas Crossland, SR#11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
2
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1
3
Kole Harmon, JR#22

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1

Strikeouts

1
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

9
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
3
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

14
4
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

16
4
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

16

Pitching Appearances

1
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

13
2
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

12
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

9
5
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8

Pitching Starts

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8
2
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3

Innings Pitched

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

57.0
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

54.0
3
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

41.7
4
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

32.3
5
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

29.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

228
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

221
3
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

162
4
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

121
5
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

118

Hits Allowed

1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3
4
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
5
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

15

Runs Allowed

1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Taven Rich, JR#23

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Dixie Solomon, JR#21

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Jack Bowman, JR#14

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Thomas Crossland, SR#11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

11
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

15
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
4
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

20
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

22

Walks Allowed

1
Thomas Crossland, SR#11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

6
2
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

15
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

16
4
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
5
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

24

Hit Batters

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Aaron Bramer, SR#1

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Taven Rich, JR#23

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Dixie Solomon, JR#21

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Kole Harmon, JR#22

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.24
2
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.39
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.44
4
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.51
5
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.52

Total Chances

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

229
2
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

165
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

127
4
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

122
5
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

88

Put Outs

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

217
2
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

148
3
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

75
4
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

64
5
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

56

Assists

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

76
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

57
3
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

44
4
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

24
5
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

17

Errors

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
2
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

3
3
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

6
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

6
5
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Liam Aunan, JR#15

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Thomas Crossland, SR#11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Jack Dostal, JR#5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Kole Harmon, JR#22

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0