Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.469
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.359
3
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.356
4
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.329
5
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.300

Home Runs

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

2
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1

RBI

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

29
2
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

28
3
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

16
4
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

13
5
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

11

Stolen Bases

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

12
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7
4
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4

Earned Run Average

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.48
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.55
3
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.72
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4.45
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4.20

Wins

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
3
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1

Strikeouts

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

81
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

74
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

34
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

18
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4

Opponent Batting Average

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.143
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.179
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.208
4
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.222
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.250

Fielding Percentage

1
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.000
2
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.993
3
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.977
4
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.890
5
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.863

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

2
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
2
Bennett Eaton, JRCR/LF, #20

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
2
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Runs

1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

26
1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

26
1
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

26
4
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

25
5
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

24

Hits

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

38
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

33
3
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

26
3
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

26
3
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

26

Singles

1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

33
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

24
3
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

22
3
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

22
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

14

Doubles

1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8
4
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4

Triples

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3

Total Bases

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

60.0
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

43.0
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

33.0
4
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

30.0
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

30.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.596
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.478
3
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.443
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.430
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.419

Slugging Percentage

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.741
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.489
3
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.429
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.411
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.380

Walks

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

22
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

19
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

18
4
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

13
5
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

12

Hit By Pitches

1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
3
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
1
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
3
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
3
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

2
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
2
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1

Strikeouts

1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8
2
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

10
4
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

11
4
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

17
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

13
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
4
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6

Pitching Starts

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

10
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5

Innings Pitched

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

57.0
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

52.0
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

40.7
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

22.0
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

210
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

201
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

159
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

87
5
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

27

Hits Allowed

1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
2
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
3
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
4
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7
5
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

25

Runs Allowed

1
Bennett Eaton, JRCR/LF, #20

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jace Johnson, SRCF/LF, #7

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Parker Rogstad, JRRF/LF, #4

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

11
3
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

14
3
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

14
4
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1

Walks Allowed

1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

15
2
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

17
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

20
4
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

27
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Hit Batters

1
Bennett Eaton, JRCR/LF, #20

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jace Johnson, SRCF/LF, #7

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Bennett Eaton, JRCR/LF, #20

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.00
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.08
3
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.18
4
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.91
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.60

Total Chances

1
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

213
2
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

153
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

82
4
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

76
5
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

51

Put Outs

1
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

185
2
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

147
3
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

36
4
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

30
5
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

28

Assists

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

46
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

31
3
Tyler Helgeson, JR3B/P, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

28
4
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

23
5
Brady Hanson, 082B/P, #23

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

10

Errors

1
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
2
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
3
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
4
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
5
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Bennett Eaton, JRCR/LF, #20

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Colby Groe, JRU/P, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0