Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.395
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.221
3
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.214
4
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.200
5
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.174

Home Runs

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1

RBI

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
2
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
4
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
5
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

5

Stolen Bases

1
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
2
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4
3
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
3
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
5
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1

Earned Run Average

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4.36
2
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4.71
3
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7.95
4
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8.40
5
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8.45

Wins

1
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1
1
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1

Strikeouts

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

40
2
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

16
3
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
4
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11
5
Cam Robertson, JR#22

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9

Opponent Batting Average

1
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.152
2
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.182
3
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.189
4
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.250
5
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.287

Fielding Percentage

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.927
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.922
3
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.917
4
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.867
5
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.847

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
2
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1
2
Bryor Lindner, 08#11

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1
5
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0

Runs

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13
2
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10
2
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10
4
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
5
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6

Hits

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

32
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

17
2
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

17
4
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
5
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11

Singles

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

22
2
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

15
3
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

14
4
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
5
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9

Doubles

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

5
2
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
2
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
5
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1

Triples

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3

Total Bases

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

49.0
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

22.0
3
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

19.0
4
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13.0
5
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.495
2
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.367
3
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.341
4
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.340
5
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.333

Slugging Percentage

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.605
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.286
3
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.224
4
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.214
5
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.181

Walks

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

15
2
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13
3
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
4
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11
5
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10

Hit By Pitches

1
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
2
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

5
3
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4
4
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
5
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Cam Robertson, JR#22

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1
1
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1
1
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1

Strikeouts

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
2
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13
2
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13
4
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

15
4
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

15

Pitching Appearances

1
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
2
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10
4
Cam Robertson, JR#22

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
4
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9

Pitching Starts

1
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
1
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

5
4
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4
5
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3

Innings Pitched

1
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

30.7
2
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

27.7
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

25.7
4
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

22.0
5
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

19.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

182
2
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

176
3
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

123
4
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

115
4
Cam Robertson, JR#22

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

115

Hits Allowed

1
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
2
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
3
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
3
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
5
Zack Meyers, FR#23

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10

Runs Allowed

1
Dakota Haage, FR#36

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Nick Profeta, FR#27

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Brody Robertson, SO#37

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Aiden Whitaker, FR#8

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Bryor Lindner, 08#11

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

15
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

16
4
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

20
5
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

25

Walks Allowed

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11
2
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11
2
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11
5
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

17

Hit Batters

1
Dakota Haage, FR#36

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Nick Profeta, FR#27

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Brody Robertson, SO#37

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.56
2
Ryan Johnson, JR#30

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.91
3
Gavin Walker, SR#7

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2.23
4
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2.51
5
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2.94

Total Chances

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

109
2
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

108
3
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

103
4
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

102
5
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

98

Put Outs

1
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

86
2
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

79
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

78
4
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

58
5
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

42

Assists

1
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

43
2
Levi Boudewyn, SO#5

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

42
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

23
4
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

21
5
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

16

Errors

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
1
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
3
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
3
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
5
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

11

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Colton Atterberg, SO#1

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Keegan Burke, JR#4

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Cole Gillenwater, FR#21

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Dakota Haage, FR#36

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Trace Hackaday, FR#35

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0