Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.394
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.325
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.320
4
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.299
5
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.279

Home Runs

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3
2
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

2
3
Hunter Shannon, SRCF, #18

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1

RBI

1
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

29
2
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

23
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

21
4
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

20
5
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

15

Stolen Bases

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

27
2
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

24
3
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

17
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

12
5
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

11

Earned Run Average

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3.31
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

4.47
3
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

4.96
4
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

6.19
5
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

6.27

Wins

1
Keegan Palmer, 08P/SS, #25

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1
1
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1
1
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1
1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1

Strikeouts

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

74
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

31
3
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

21
4
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

20
4
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

20

Opponent Batting Average

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.220
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.248
3
Jayden Lolange, SR1B/P, #22

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.263
4
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.284
5
Keegan Palmer, 08P/SS, #25

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.302

Fielding Percentage

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.970
2
Jack Rummell, JR3B/P, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.940
3
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.918
4
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.890
5
Jayden Lolange, SR1B/P, #22

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.884

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

16
2
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3
4
Jake Sidles, FR1B/P, #11

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

2
5
Jayden Lolange, SR1B/P, #22

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1

Runs

1
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

30
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

29
3
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

27
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

15
5
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14

Hits

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

50
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

38
3
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

35
4
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

31
4
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

31

Singles

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

38
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

33
3
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

26
4
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

21
5
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14

Doubles

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

13
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

11
3
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

9
4
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

5
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

5

Triples

1
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1
2
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1

Total Bases

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

63.0
2
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

56.0
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

55.0
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

43.0
5
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

36.0

On Base Percentage

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.529
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.454
3
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.431
4
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.424
5
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.407

Slugging Percentage

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.567
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.496
3
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.479
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.368
5
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.324

Walks

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

33
2
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

23
3
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

16
4
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

12
5
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

11

Hit By Pitches

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

10
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

7
3
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

4
3
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

4
3
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

2
2
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1

Strikeouts

1
Dalton Hoover, FR2B/C, #20

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14
1
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14
3
Jack Rummell, JR3B/P, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

15
4
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

19
5
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

20

Pitching Appearances

1
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

13
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

10
4
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

9
5
Jayden Lolange, SR1B/P, #22

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8

Pitching Starts

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

10
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8
3
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

5
4
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

4
5
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3

Innings Pitched

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

48.7
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

36.0
3
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

26.0
4
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

24.0
5
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

23.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

191
2
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

157
3
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

120
4
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

116
5
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

102

Hits Allowed

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Dalton Hoover, FR2B/C, #20

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
3
Jack Rummell, JR3B/P, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

6
4
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

31
4
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

31

Runs Allowed

1
Jackson Toale, FRRF/P, #15

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Robert Stivers, SRRF/LF, #12

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Dalton Hoover, FR2B/C, #20

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Tristan Cordes, SR2B/LF, #0

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

17
2
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

20
3
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

22
4
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

23
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

23

Walks Allowed

1
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8
2
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

17
3
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

18
4
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

24
5
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

35

Hit Batters

1
Jackson Toale, FRRF/P, #15

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Robert Stivers, SRRF/LF, #12

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Jack Rummell, JR3B/P, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Dalton Hoover, FR2B/C, #20

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Keegan Palmer, 08P/SS, #25

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Jackson Toale, FRRF/P, #15

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Robert Stivers, SRRF/LF, #12

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1.58
2
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

1.96
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

2.06
4
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

2.08
5
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

2.10

Total Chances

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

266
2
Jack Rummell, JR3B/P, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

166
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

136
4
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

93
5
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

92

Put Outs

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

227
2
Jack Rummell, JR3B/P, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

143
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

55
4
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

52
5
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

41

Assists

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

66
2
Mitchell Johnson, 08SS/P, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

44
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

41
4
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

31
5
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

25

Errors

1
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

5
1
Jayden Lolange, SR1B/P, #22

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

5
3
Teegan McEnany, FRLF/P, #13

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

7
4
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8
5
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

9

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Keegan Palmer, 08P/SS, #25

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Jackson Toale, FRRF/P, #15

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Kaleb Lamphier, JRRF/P, #4

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0
1
Robert Stivers, SRRF/LF, #12

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0