Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.339
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.273
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.255
4
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.250
5
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.239

Home Runs

1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
1
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1

RBI

1
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

19
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

18
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

18
5
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

17

Stolen Bases

1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

13
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5
5
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3

Earned Run Average

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2.40
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2.42
3
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2.93
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3.50
5
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3.97

Wins

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5
2
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Strikeouts

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

36
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
4
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12

Opponent Batting Average

1
Matt Hopper, FR

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.000
2
Matthew Steffensmeier, FR#5

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.147
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.195
4
Garrett Hannum, SO#11

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.200
5
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.203

Fielding Percentage

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.995
2
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.979
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.929
4
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.923
5
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.878

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14
2
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
3
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
3
Colten Engeman, SO

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0

Runs

1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

28
2
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

25
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24
4
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
5
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

15

Hits

1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24
1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24
3
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
3
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
5
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20

Singles

1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20
1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20
3
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

17
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
5
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

15

Doubles

1
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
2
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
4
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Triples

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1

Total Bases

1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

31.0
1
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

31.0
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

29.0
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

29.0
5
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

27.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.504
2
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.494
3
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.445
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.434
5
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.432

Slugging Percentage

1
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.500
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.352
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.326
4
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.321
5
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.309

Walks

1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

27
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20
4
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

19
5
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

18

Hit By Pitches

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
5
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
3
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

18
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

19
3
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20
3
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20
5
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21

Pitching Appearances

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

11
2
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
3
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
5
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5

Pitching Starts

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4
3
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4
5
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Innings Pitched

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

58.3
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

37.7
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24.7
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

18.0
5
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

17.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

266
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

190
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

115
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

87
5
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

84

Hits Allowed

1
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
3
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
4
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
5
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

17

Runs Allowed

1
Colten Engeman, SO

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Calem MacLearn, SO#33

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Austin Heidbreder, SR#9

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Logan Rashid, SR#22

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
1
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14
5
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

20

Walks Allowed

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

11
5
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

19

Hit Batters

1
Colten Engeman, SO

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Calem MacLearn, SO#33

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Austin Heidbreder, SR#9

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Logan Rashid, SR#22

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Colten Engeman, SO

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Calem MacLearn, SO#33

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.47
2
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.51
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.56
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.58
5
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.67

Total Chances

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

217
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

155
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

142
4
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

92
5
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

74

Put Outs

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

201
2
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

109
3
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

51
4
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

45
5
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

35

Assists

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

93
2
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

58
3
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

34
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

30
4
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

30

Errors

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3
3
Kane Williams, 08#1

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4
4
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
5
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Colten Engeman, SO

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0