Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.412
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.381
3
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.380
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.339
5
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.290

Home Runs

1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1

RBI

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

17
1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

17
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
5
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

9

Stolen Bases

1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

30
2
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12
4
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11
5
Davis McGrew, 08SS/2B, #10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

9

Earned Run Average

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3.17
2
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3.23
3
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4.38
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7.88
5
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4.20

Wins

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
2
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2

Strikeouts

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

46
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

29
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

25
4
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19
5
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.245
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.255
3
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.271
4
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.286
5
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.310

Fielding Percentage

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.984
2
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.949
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.919
4
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.901
5
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.885

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
2
Tyler Prokop, FRC/LF, #27

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
3
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
4
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
4
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Runs

1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

22
2
Davis McGrew, 08SS/2B, #10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

18
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

17
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12
5
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11

Hits

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

28
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

24
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

21
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

20
5
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19

Singles

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

23
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19
4
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14

Doubles

1
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
5
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Triples

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
1
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1

Total Bases

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

34.0
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

30.0
3
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

28.0
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

28.0
5
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.551
2
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.512
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.506
4
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.475
5
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.457

Slugging Percentage

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.500
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.476
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.452
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.406
5
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.380

Walks

1
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14
3
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

13
4
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11

Hit By Pitches

1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
2
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
4
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
4
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Ethan Yoshida, FRRF/LF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1

Strikeouts

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
2
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

13
4
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

15
5
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16

Pitching Appearances

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

9
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

6
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
5
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4

Pitching Starts

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
3
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Innings Pitched

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35.3
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

32.0
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

26.0
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16.0
5
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

149
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

145
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

102
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

79
5
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

70

Hits Allowed

1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
4
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19
5
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

25

Runs Allowed

1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Tyler Prokop, FRC/LF, #27

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

18
4
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

20
5
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Walks Allowed

1
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10
2
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12
3
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
4
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19
5
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2

Hit Batters

1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Tyler Prokop, FRC/LF, #27

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.58
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.61
3
Michael Schafer, JRCF/P, #8

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.78
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2.44
5
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.60

Total Chances

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

121
2
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

104
3
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

89
4
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

74
5
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

64

Put Outs

1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

95
2
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

58
3
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

55
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

54
5
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

34

Assists

1
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

38
2
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

37
3
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35
4
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14
5
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7

Errors

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
2
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
3
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

6
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11
5
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0