Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.351
2
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.322
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.321
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.262
5
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.241

Home Runs

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
1
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1

RBI

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

19
2
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

13
3
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8

Stolen Bases

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18
2
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

14
3
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
5
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10

Earned Run Average

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2.28
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3.78
3
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4.82
4
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4.94
5
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

7.12

Wins

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

6
2
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
3
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
3
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

79
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

36
3
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

17
4
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

15
5
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

13

Opponent Batting Average

1
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.162
2
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.168
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.224
4
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.276
5
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.304

Fielding Percentage

1
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.980
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.956
3
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.944
4
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.932
5
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.904

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

5
2
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
3
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
3
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Runs

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

17
2
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

15
3
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

14
4
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
4
Landon Elliott, FRP, #12

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11

Hits

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

33
2
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

29
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

26
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

22
5
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

17

Singles

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

27
2
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

23
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

19
4
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

17
5
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

16

Doubles

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

6
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
3
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3

Triples

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
1
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1

Total Bases

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

44.0
2
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

39.0
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

29.0
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

25.0
5
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

20.0

On Base Percentage

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.426
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.386
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.382
4
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.364
5
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.304

Slugging Percentage

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.489
2
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.415
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.358
4
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.345
5
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.298

Walks

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

12
1
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

12
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

9
4
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8

Hit By Pitches

1
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
2
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

6
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4
3
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4
5
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
2
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2
3
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2
2
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
2
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
2
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
2
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1

Strikeouts

1
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

7
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

9
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
4
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
5
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

15

Pitching Appearances

1
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
2
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

9
4
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
5
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

7

Pitching Starts

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

6
3
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4
4
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
4
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3

Innings Pitched

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

55.3
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

33.3
3
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

24.7
4
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18.7
5
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

17.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

220
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

165
3
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

123
4
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

105
5
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

102

Hits Allowed

1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
5
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4

Runs Allowed

1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jordan Swift, SORF, #13

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

12
2
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

17
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18
5
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

19

Walks Allowed

1
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
3
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

12
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

14
5
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18

Hit Batters

1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jaron Johnson, JR1B, #25

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jordan Swift, SORF, #13

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jaron Johnson, JR1B, #25

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.10
2
Carter Anderson, 08P, #8

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.41
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.53
4
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.99
5
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2.41

Total Chances

1
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

182
2
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

115
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

105
4
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

103
5
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

81

Put Outs

1
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

151
2
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

80
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

78
4
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

63
5
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

44

Assists

1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

64
2
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

36
3
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

24
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

23
5
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18

Errors

1
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
2
Hunter Vilez, JR1B, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

7
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0