Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.473
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.390
3
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.367
4
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.333
5
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.328

Home Runs

1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

RBI

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
3
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
4
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11

Stolen Bases

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
3
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
5
Nolan DeLong, 08SS/P, #7

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Earned Run Average

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.85
2
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.52
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4.64
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6.90
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.66

Wins

1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
3
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
5
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.172
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.190
3
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.206
4
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.221
5
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.236

Fielding Percentage

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.000
2
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.984
3
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.968
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.966
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.951

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
2
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Runs

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

23
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
4
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
5
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12

Hits

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22

Singles

1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25
1
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
4
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17

Doubles

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
2
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

Triples

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Nolan DeLong, 08SS/P, #7

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

50.0
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

36.0
3
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30.0
4
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27.0
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27.0

On Base Percentage

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.529
2
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.524
3
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.510
4
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.424
5
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.409

Slugging Percentage

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.676
2
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.500
3
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.468
4
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.362
5
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.346

Walks

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
2
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
5
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8

Hit By Pitches

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
1
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13

Pitching Appearances

1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
5
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Pitching Starts

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
5
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Innings Pitched

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

45.3
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28.7
3
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25.0
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24.3
5
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

15.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

163
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

116
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

115
4
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

113
5
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

62

Hits Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
3
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
5
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

17

Runs Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Aydin Flockhart, SO#17

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
2
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

Walks Allowed

1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

23
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

24
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Hit Batters

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.15
2
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.44
3
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.47
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2.80
5
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.95

Total Chances

1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

155
2
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

117
3
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

74
4
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

63
5
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

53

Put Outs

1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

134
2
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

99
3
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

58
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
5
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26

Assists

1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

42
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33
3
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
4
Nolan DeLong, 08SS/P, #7

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
5
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

16

Errors

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
2
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
4
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
5
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0