Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.371
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.357
3
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.325
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.305
5
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.276

Home Runs

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

RBI

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

17
2
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

12
2
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

12
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
4
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8

Stolen Bases

1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

9
2
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

5
3
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4
4
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3
4
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3

Earned Run Average

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2.75
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3.47
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

7.07
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3.11
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

9.69

Wins

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3
3
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Strikeouts

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

73
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

42
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

35
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

14
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.196
2
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.200
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.244
4
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.253
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.320

Fielding Percentage

1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Runs

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

15
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

15
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

15
4
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

12
5
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

11

Hits

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

23
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

20
3
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

18
4
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

16
5
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

15

Singles

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

16
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

16
3
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

14
4
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

12
5
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

10

Doubles

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
2
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

6
3
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4
4
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2
5
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Triples

1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2
2
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1
2
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Total Bases

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

33.0
2
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

31.0
3
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

22.0
4
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

19.0
5
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

18.0

On Base Percentage

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.507
2
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.455
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.451
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.417
5
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.389

Slugging Percentage

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.589
2
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.500
3
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.450
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.373
5
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.322

Walks

1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

17
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

15
3
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

11
4
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

10
5
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

9

Hit By Pitches

1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

7
2
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4
3
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2
3
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2
5
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Strikeouts

1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

10
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

12
4
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

12

Pitching Appearances

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13
1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13
4
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4
5
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3

Pitching Starts

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

7
3
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1
4
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1

Innings Pitched

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

51.0
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

38.3
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

32.7
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

9.0
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

240
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

190
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

180
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

40
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

25

Hits Allowed

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
4
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8

Runs Allowed

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Deklan Lewis, SRRF/1B, #13

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Nate Jones, 08LF/2B, #23

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

19
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

20
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

33
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

4
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

6

Walks Allowed

1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

20
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

24
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

25
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

5

Hit Batters

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Deklan Lewis, SRRF/1B, #13

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Nate Jones, 08LF/2B, #23

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1.39
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1.77
3
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2.11
4
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1.22
5
Jake Nichols, SO3B/RF, #34

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

3.00

Total Chances

1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

10

Put Outs

1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

10

Errors

1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0