Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.447
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.313
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.305
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.291
5
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.264

Home Runs

1
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
3
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
3
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1

RBI

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

19
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13
2
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13
4
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11
4
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11

Stolen Bases

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

31
2
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

26
3
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

17
4
Josue Torres, FRCR/1B, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
5
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6

Earned Run Average

1
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.93
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3.50
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

4.57
4
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5.60
5
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

7.00

Wins

1
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
4
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1

Strikeouts

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

41
2
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

38
3
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

32
4
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

29
5
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

26

Opponent Batting Average

1
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.188
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.227
3
Josue Torres, FRCR/1B, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.237
4
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.257
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.311

Fielding Percentage

1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.982
3
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.935
4
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.933
5
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.889

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
2
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
2
Juan Echeverrria, SRRF, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Runs

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

27
2
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

21
3
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
5
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11

Hits

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

46
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

26
3
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

25
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

25
5
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

24

Singles

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

26
2
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

21
3
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

20
4
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

19
5
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

18

Doubles

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
2
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

7
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
3
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
5
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

4

Triples

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2

Total Bases

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

72.0
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

39.0
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

32.0
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

31.0
5
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

30.0

On Base Percentage

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.517
2
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.430
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.400
4
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.370
5
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.348

Slugging Percentage

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.699
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.470
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.390
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.360
5
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.330

Walks

1
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11
2
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11
2
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11

Hit By Pitches

1
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
2
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
3
Taylor Henry, SOLF/P, #8

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
3
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
2
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
2
Taylor Henry, SOLF/P, #8

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1

Strikeouts

1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

12
2
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

15
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

18
5
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

20

Pitching Appearances

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

14
2
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
5
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8

Pitching Starts

1
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
4
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
5
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

4

Innings Pitched

1
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

37.7
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

34.0
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

33.7
4
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

32.7
5
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

20.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

171
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

140
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

128
4
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

112
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

90

Hits Allowed

1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

21
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

27
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28

Runs Allowed

1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Juan Echeverrria, SRRF, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Ryan Phillips, FR3B, #11

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Jairus Davis, FRC/1B, #14

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
2
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

17
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

20
5
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

22

Walks Allowed

1
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

17
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

20
3
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

24
4
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

25
5
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

27

Hit Batters

1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Juan Echeverrria, SRRF, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Josue Torres, FRCR/1B, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Ryan Phillips, FR3B, #11

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Juan Echeverrria, SRRF, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.47
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.59
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.99
4
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2.07
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2.25

Total Chances

1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

194
2
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

135
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

123
4
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

113
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

92

Put Outs

1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

160
2
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

120
3
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

97
4
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

43
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

38

Assists

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

63
2
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

48
3
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
4
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

22
5
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

21

Errors

1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
2
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
3
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
5
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Juan Echeverrria, SRRF, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Josue Torres, FRCR/1B, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0