Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.368
2
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.367
3
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.321
4
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.286
5
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.232

Home Runs

1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

RBI

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21
2
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

17
3
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

16
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
4
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11

Stolen Bases

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

17
2
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

16
3
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

9
4
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
4
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8

Earned Run Average

1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2.91
2
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4.02
3
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4.24
4
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4.72
5
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5.02

Wins

1
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
2
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
2
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
4
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Strikeouts

1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

31
2
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

29
3
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

28
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

20
5
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

17

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.102
2
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.193
3
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.194
4
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.200
5
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.209

Fielding Percentage

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.975
2
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.973
3
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.961
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.915
5
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.905

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
3
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
3
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Runs

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21
2
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

20
3
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18
4
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
5
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11

Hits

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

32
2
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

26
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
3
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
5
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18

Singles

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

25
2
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21
3
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

16
4
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

15
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

15

Doubles

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
2
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
3
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
3
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4

Triples

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Total Bases

1
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

39.0
2
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

32.0
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23.0
3
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23.0
5
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

22.0

On Base Percentage

1
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.492
2
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.456
3
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.379
4
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.372
5
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.368

Slugging Percentage

1
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.449
2
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.448
3
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.395
4
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.327
5
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.280

Walks

1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18
2
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
3
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
3
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
3
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11

Hit By Pitches

1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
1
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

5
4
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
4
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
1
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
2
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
2
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
2
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1
2
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1

Strikeouts

1
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
2
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

12
3
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
4
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
5
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18

Pitching Appearances

1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10
2
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
2
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
2
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
5
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6

Pitching Starts

1
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
2
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
3
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
5
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3

Innings Pitched

1
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

31.3
1
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

31.3
3
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

29.7
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21.7
5
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

16.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

163
2
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

155
3
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

147
4
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

96
5
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

89

Hits Allowed

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
3
Michael Shull, SO#7

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
4
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

9
5
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

17

Runs Allowed

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
4
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
5
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

9
2
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

11
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

17
4
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

18
5
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19

Walks Allowed

1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10
2
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
3
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
3
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

19
5
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

21

Hit Batters

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.28
2
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.48
3
Wyatt Schmitt, 08#10

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.60
4
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.76
5
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.84

Total Chances

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

158
2
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

111
3
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

82
4
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

77
5
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

63

Put Outs

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

151
2
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

102
3
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

66
4
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

38
5
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

36

Assists

1
Sy Young, SR#4

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

32
2
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

30
3
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

25
4
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
5
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

9

Errors

1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3
3
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
3
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
5
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0