Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.328
2
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.250
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.225
4
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.217
5
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.184

Home Runs

1
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1

RBI

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12
2
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8
3
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8
5
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

5

Stolen Bases

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

13
2
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12
3
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

6
3
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

6
5
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

4

Earned Run Average

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2.72
2
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

3.75
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

6.10
4
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

7.18
5
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8.13

Wins

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2

Strikeouts

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

34
2
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

26
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

15
4
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

13
4
Kobe Grell, JRU, #5

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

13

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.235
2
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.244
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.282
4
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.317
5
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.351

Fielding Percentage

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.963
2
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.952
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.917
4
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.884
5
Simon Mummert, SO2B, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.881

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

5
2
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Runs

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

14
2
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
3
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
5
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8

Hits

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

22
2
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

20
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

19
4
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

15
5
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

14

Singles

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

22
2
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

19
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

16
4
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

13
5
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12

Doubles

1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

3
1
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

3
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2

Total Bases

1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

22.0
1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

22.0
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

21.0
4
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

19.0
5
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

17.0

On Base Percentage

1
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.403
2
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.400
3
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.395
4
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.374
5
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.333

Slugging Percentage

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.328
2
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.289
3
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.250
4
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.246
5
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

.236

Walks

1
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

14
2
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
3
Bryce Kremer, JRLF, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
3
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9

Hit By Pitches

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
2
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

6
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

5
4
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

4
5
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Simon Mummert, SO2B, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1
1
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1

Strikeouts

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8
2
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

13
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

14
4
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

15
5
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

21

Pitching Appearances

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

11
1
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

11
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

10
4
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
5
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8

Pitching Starts

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

10
2
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8
3
Kobe Grell, JRU, #5

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

6
4
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

3
5
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2

Innings Pitched

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

52.3
2
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

39.0
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

28.3
4
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

16.7
5
Kobe Grell, JRU, #5

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

16.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

234
2
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

185
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

119
4
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

82
5
Kobe Grell, JRU, #5

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

73

Hits Allowed

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
2
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

4
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12
4
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

20
5
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

26

Runs Allowed

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Bryce Lussier, JR3B, #7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Curtis Riedemann, SO1B, #6

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Wyatt Kraft, SR3B, #19

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Sam Kach, FR3B, #11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
2
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

11
3
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

12
4
Kobe Grell, JRU, #5

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

25
5
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

27

Walks Allowed

1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

13
2
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

16
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

20
4
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

25
5
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

26

Hit Batters

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Bryce Kremer, JRLF, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Bryce Lussier, JR3B, #7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Levi Pingel, FRCF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Curtis Riedemann, SO1B, #6

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Bryce Kremer, JRLF, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1.73
2
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

1.83
3
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2.36
4
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

2.42
5
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

3.06

Total Chances

1
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

145
2
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

134
3
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

109
4
Simon Mummert, SO2B, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

84
5
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

75

Put Outs

1
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

129
2
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

116
3
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

51
4
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

45
5
Simon Mummert, SO2B, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

36

Assists

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

60
2
Simon Mummert, SO2B, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

38
3
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

31
4
Bryce Lussier, JR3B, #7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

24
5
Ethan Young, SRRF, #22

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

15

Errors

1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

5
1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

5
3
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

7
4
Hunter Shaw, SRC, #23

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

8
5
Simon Mummert, SO2B, #1

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

10

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Benson, FRU, #10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Bryce Kremer, JRLF, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trever Larsen, SR1B, #21

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0